Tiger Hillarp Persson Stormed Through 16th Sigeman Tournament

Swedish GM won the event full point ahead of Daniel Stellwagen

The 16th Sigeman tournament ended yesterday with Swedish GM Tiger Hillarp Persson convincingly winning first place, to the great delight of local chess fans. This uncompromising fighter and respected chess author proved that recent rating drop was only temporary affair. Even when a draw in the last round duel against the only competitor Daniel Stellwagen was sufficient for the first place, Tiger bravely attacked with black in the Naidorf Sicilian, forcing the young Dutch to search salvation in perpetual check.

A large number of decided games in this tournament provided real pleasure for the audience. Ralf Åkesson and Jan Timman, who finished on the 4th place tie, were in battling mode, producing seven decided games and only two draws each. Norwegian Kjetil Lie also had only two draws, but he collected three points, probably coming tired after the 2008 Gausdal Classics, same as Vasilios Kotronias. Lajos Portish, the living chess legend, unfortunately finished last.

Round 9 results:

Axel Smith – GM Ralf Åkesson 0 – 1

GM Vasilios Kotronias – GM Lars Bo Hansen draw

GM Daniel Stellwagen – GM Tiger Hillarp Persson draw

GM Lajos Portisch – GM Jan Timman 0-1

GM Evgenij Agrest – GM Kjetil Lie draw

Final standings:

1. GM Tiger Hillarp Persson 2491 – 7.5

2. GM Daniel Stellwagen 2621 – 6.5

3. GM Lars Bo Hansen 2563 – 6.0

4-5. GM Ralf Åkesson 2466 and GM Jan Timman 2565 – 5.0

6. GM Evgenij Agrest 2567 – 4.5

7-8. GM Vasilios Kotronias 2611 and GM Kjetil Lie 2558 – 3.0

9. Axel Smith 2428 – 2.5

10. GM Lajos Portisch 2523 – 2.0

Hillarp Persson Reykjavik Daniel Stellwagen square

Tiger Hillarp Persson and Daniel Stellwagen

Kjetil Lie square Jan Timann coffee

Kjetil Lie and Jan Timman

Round 5 report

Official website


European Individual School Championship, girls and boys

Games Festival, Halkidiki

The European School Chess Championship for girls and boys is taking place at the beutiful Athos hotel in Halkidiki, Greece. More than 200 players from over 30 countries participate in the event, among them several national champions and many young talents. The competition is part of the Games Festival and parallel to it Halkidiki Open 2008 and World Amateur chess championships are taking place.

Here is the summary of the first rounds by groups. Click on the links provided under each group for the results, pairings, and standings. The photos from the event can be found in the Halkidiki chess album

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, girls U9

There is no clear favorite in the group of the youngest girls. After 3 rounds, two players are on top with 2,5/3 – Kozlova and Drogovoz, followed by a group of players with 2,0/3.

All results and information about the U9 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, girls U11

Two players are clearly dominating the group – Liubov Kostitsina and Mariya Vasova. While Kostitsina is still to prove strong, Mariya Vasova is quiet know to the north of Greece. She has recently won the Bulgarian U10 championship with a full results 7,0/7. Tomorrow the top board game is between Vasova and Kostitsina.

All results and information about the U11 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, girls U13

This is the first group in the girls section of the European School Chess Championship where we can see a titled player – WFM Daria-Ioana Visanescu. However, she was surprised by strong Georgian opposition – Unapkoshvili and Macharashvili are leading with 3,0/3 and 2,5/0. They play against each other in round 4. WFM Visanescu has 2,0/3 and will meet Ioana Gelip.

All results and information about the U13 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, girls U15

While the U13 group is dominated by the Georgian players, the U15 one is led by Russians – Mustafina and Alieva. Yet, 5 players are within 1/2 point, so everything is to be decided.

All results and information about the U15 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, boys U7

As a real nice gesture by the organizers of the Games Festival, a U7 group has been created. It is pure joy to watch this future talants develop their skill in game atmosphere. The group is wide open and anyone could win it.

All results and information about the U7 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, boys U9

A nice large group of players compete at this section. Current leaders are Gasimov and Urdulashvili, both with 3,0/3. Tomorrow they play on board 1.

All results and information about the U9 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, boys U11

Probably the most ballanced of all groups and the first to have players 2000+. Antal, Babazade, and Minko lead with full score 3,0/3.

All results and information about the U11 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, boys U13

One more Bulgarian chess talent is here and he is leading the U13 group. This is Anatoli Atanasov, who tied for 3rd place at the national U14 competitions. In round 4 on board 1 he is meeting the other player with full score – Marinescu.

All results and information about the U13 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, boys U15

Lortkipanidze surprised everyone in the group and is leading with full 3,0/3. Tomorrow he is meeting the top seeded Zernyshkin, who has 2,5/3.

All results and information about the U15 group

chessdom logo

European School Chess Championship, boys U17

A wide open strong group that is constantly bringing surprises. The results certainly do not follow the current ELO of the opponents and anything may happen.

All results and information about the U17 group

chessdom logo

2nd International Chess Tournament Ciudad de La Laguna

GM Oleg Korneev winner, 14 players tied second place

La Laguna, April 27, 2008- Oleg Korneev took the second edition of the International Chess Tournament Ciudad de La Laguna, event which concluded on Sunday and started on last Monday in the former convent of Santo Domingo de la ciudad of Aguero. Oleg Korneev was able to triumph thanks to his fantastic play in the last three rounds. In fact, on Saturday morning he won in the seventh round to stay alone in the lead with six points.

By then, Russian was running half a point ahead of Namig Guliyev, who dominated the tournament so far. With the same score were Fernando Peralta, Manuel Rivas, Normunds Miezis, Georgy Timoshenko, Vadim Malakhatko, Piotr Bobras and Herminio Herraiz Hidalgo.

After the eighth and penultimate round, held on Saturday evening, Korneev was still first, this time with six points and a half, maintaining a half-point advantage ahead of the group that pursued him.

Ciudad de La Laguna

Oleg Korneev with his trophy

In the final round on Sunday morning, Korneev signed a draw with Piotr Bobras, which was sufficient to claim the first place with seven points. The competition ended with 14 players with six points and a half, between the second and the fifteenth position. This fact highlights the enormous equality that has presided over the tournament.

The best Tenerife player in the final crosstable was Adalberto Villavicencio, twentieth with six points. Jorge Cabrera ended the 25th, with five points and a half. Among the local players, the good performance of Nauzet Gregorio Perez and Vera should be highlighted. The best Spanish was Herminio Herraiz Hidalgo, who also managed to earn Grandmaster norm.

The awarding ceremony was attended by the presidents of the federations and Canaria Insular, Jose Maria Fraguela and Jaime Perez, in addition to Luis Aguirre, representative of CajaCanarias.

Tournament website

Report by Samuel Correa

Sigeman Chess Tournament – Round 5

Hillarp Persson and Stellwagen on tied 1st, Lars Bo Hansen on close third

The 16th Sigeman tournament is quietly ongoing in the shadow of Baku Grand Prix and EICC in Plovdiv. An very exciting event is counting large number of decided games.

Only five rounds have been played, but the field has already polarized in two groups. The smaller one on the top is composed of GM Hillarp Persson, GM Stellwagen and GM Hansen, who will most likely produce a tournament winner. Half and point behind and on 50% score are Swedish GMs Akesson and Agrest. The legendary Hungarian Lajos Portisch is unfortunately on the last place with only one point.

Round 5 results:

GM Ralf Åkesson – GM Tiger Hillarp Persson 0 – 1

GM Kjetil Lie – GM Lars Bo Hansen 0 – 1

GM Daniel Stellwagen – GM Jan Timman 1 – 0

Axel Smith – GM Vasilios Kotronias ½ – ½

GM Evgenij Agrest – GM Lajos Portisch 1 – 0

Round 5 standings:

1-2. GM Tiger Hillarp Persson 2491 and GM Daniel Stellwagen 2621 – 4.5

3. GM Lars Bo Hansen 2563 – 4.0

4-5. GM Ralf Åkesson 2466 and GM Evgenij Agrest 2567 – 2.5

6-9. GM Vasilios Kotronias 2611, GM Jan Timman 2565, GM Kjetil Lie 2558 and Axel Smith 2428 – 1.5

10. GM Lajos Portisch 2523 – 1.0

Hillarp Persson Reykjavik Daniel Stellwagen square

Tiger Hillarp Persson and Daniel Stellwagen

Round 6 pairings:

GM Jan Timman – GM Evgenij Agrest

GM Lars Bo Hansen – GM Daniel Stellwagen

GM Ralf Åkesson – GM Kjetil Lie

GM Lajos Portisch – Axel Smith

GM Tiger Hillarp Persson – GM Vasilios Kotronias


9 leading EICC men section

Mamedov, Berg, and Grigoriants with better tiebreak

It is difficult to draw conclusions and make predictions only after 3 rounds of the European Individual Chess Championship in a field with 100+ GMs. After round 3 nine chess players are with full 3,0/3 and 35 more are just half a point behind. It is a wide open competition where anything may happen. The top three positions are held by GM Mamedov, GM Berg, and GM Grigoriants with better tiebreak than the top seeded GM Movsesian, GM Pantsulaia, GM Werle, IM Szabo, GM Zelcic, GM Kurnosov, and GM Sutovsky. Close behind them, with a half point bye from round 1, is GM Vallejo.

The only IM with full points, IM Szabo, won his game against one of the top German players at the competition – GM Gustafsson. GM Nyback also played a nice game and held GM Akopian to a draw. IM Marie Sebag, the only women player competing in the men section, could not continue her winning streak and lost to GM Berg.

EICC results round 3

1 GM Movsesian Sergei 1 – 0 GM Stocek Jiri

2 GM Areshchenko Alexander ½ – ½ GM Kozul Zdenko

3 GM Sargissian Gabriel 0 – 1 GM Werle Jan

4 GM Kokarev Dmitry ½ – ½ GM Volkov Sergey

5 GM Sutovsky Emil 1 – 0 GM Miladinovic Igor

6 GM Tregubov Pavel V ½ – ½ GM Spasov Vasil

7 GM Najer Evgeniy ½ – ½ GM Laznicka Viktor

8 GM Mamedov Rauf 1 – 0 GM Dziuba Marcin

9 GM Mamedov Nidjat 0 – 1 GM Pantsulaia Levan

10 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar ½ – ½ GM Erdos Viktor

11 GM Hracek Zbynek 0 – 1 GM Grigoriants Sergey

12 GM Stevic Hrvoje ½ – ½ GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy

13 GM Galkin Alexander ½ – ½ GM Papaioannou Ioannis

14 IM Szabo Gergely 1 – 0 GM Gustafsson Jan

15 GM Berg Emanuel 1 – 0 IM Sebag Marie

16 GM Sokolov Andrei ½ – ½ IM Saric Ivan

17 GM Kurnosov Igor 1 – 0 IM Luch Michal

18 GM Zelcic Robert 1 – 0 FM Pankov German

19 GM Bartel Mateusz 0 – 1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco

20 GM Volokitin Andrei 0 – 1 GM Azarov Sergei

21 GM Nyback Tomi ½ – ½ GM Akopian Vladimir

22 GM Halkias Stelios ½ – ½ GM Motylev Alexander

23 GM Bologan Viktor ½ – ½ GM Lenic Luka

24 GM Perunovic Milos 1 – 0 GM Georgiev Kiril

25 GM Timofeev Artyom 1 – 0 GM Minasian Artashes

26 GM Belov Vladimir 0 – 1 GM Efimenko Zahar

27 GM Roiz Michael ½ – ½ GM Kotanjian Tigran

28 GM Fressinet Laurent 1 – 0 GM Svetushkin Dmitry

29 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 1 – 0 GM Anastasian Ashot

30 GM Bocharov Dmitry 1 – 0 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij

31 GM Zhigalko Sergei ½ – ½ GM Beliavsky Alexander

32 GM Markos Jan ½ – ½ GM Riazantsev Alexander

33 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil ½ – ½ GM Balogh Csaba

34 GM Tiviakov Sergei 1 – 0 GM Nijboer Friso

35 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 1 – 0 GM Shomoev Anton

36 GM Parligras Mircea ½ – ½ GM Asrian Karen

37 GM Smirin Ilia 1 – 0 GM Ovetchkin Roman

38 GM Meier Georg ½ – ½ GM Solak Dragan

39 GM Nielsen Peter Heine ½ – ½ GM Markus Robert

40 GM Vuckovic Bojan ½ – ½ GM Istratescu Andrei

41 GM Khalifman Alexander 1 – 0 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn

42 GM Khairullin Ildar ½ – ½ GM Rodshtein Maxim

43 GM Guseinov Gadir 1 – 0 GM Jenni Florian

44 GM Caruana Fabiano ½ – ½ GM Aveskulov Valeriy

45 GM Dizdar Goran 1 – 0 GM Miton Kamil

46 GM Blagojevic Dragisa ½ – ½ GM Petrosian Tigran

47 GM Kulaots Kaido 0 – 1 GM Grachev Boris

48 GM Kritz Leonid ½ – ½ GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian

49 GM Popov Valerij ½ – ½ GM Pelletier Yannick

50 GM Wells Peter ½ – ½ GM Golod Vitali

51 GM Fedorov Alexei 1 – 0 GM Kharitonov Alexandr

52 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 0 – 1 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios

53 GM Nedev Trajko ½ – ½ GM L’Ami Erwin

54 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 1 – 0 GM Jones Gawain

55 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M ½ – ½ GM Markowski Tomasz

56 GM Kempinski Robert ½ – ½ GM Brkic Ante

57 GM Pavasovic Dusko 1 – 0 GM Stanojoski Zvonko

58 Chigladze Iveri 0 – 1 GM Popov Ivan

59 GM Almasi Zoltan 1 – 0 Beinoras Mindaugas

60 GM Nikolic Predrag 1 – 0 GM Kosic Dragan

61 IM Vokarev Sergey 1 – 0 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny

62 IM Bojkov Dejan ½ – ½ GM Predojevic Borki

63 IM Skoberne Jure 1 – 0 GM Moiseenko Alexander

64 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz ½ – ½ GM Sakaev Konstantin

65 GM Baklan Vladimir 1 – 0 IM Rasmussen Karsten

66 IM Nikolov Momchil ½ – ½ GM Socko Bartosz

67 IM Papin Vasily ½ – ½ GM Fridman Daniel

68 GM Delchev Aleksander ½ – ½ GM Tratar Marko

69 GM Janev Evgeni ½ – ½ GM Nepomniachtchi Ian

70 GM Berescu Alin 1 – 0 GM Kobalia Mikhail

71 IM Vavrak Peter 0 – 1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw

72 GM Potkin Vladimir ½ – ½ IM Jojua Davit

73 IM Jakovljevic Vlado 0 – 1 GM Vitiugov Nikita

74 GM Gurevich Mikhail 1 – 0 IM Grigorov Grigor

75 IM Khmelniker Ilya ½ – ½ GM Huzman Alexander

76 IM Sanikidze Tornike 1 – 0 GM Gajewski Grzegorz

77 GM Banikas Hristos ½ – ½ IM Damaso Rui

78 IM Margvelashvili Giorgi 0 – 1 GM Damljanovic Branko

79 IM Lintchevski Daniil 1 – 0 GM Lysyj Igor

80 GM Khismatullin Denis 1 – 0 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav

81 IM Sarakauskas Gediminas 0 – 1 GM Baramidze David

82 IM Baumegger Siegfried 0 – 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej

83 GM Vajda Levente ½ – ½ IM Smirnov Artem

84 GM Andreikin Dmitry 1 – 0 IM Kaplan Sasha

85 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 1 – 0 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios

86 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 0 – 1 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek

87 Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 0 – 1 GM Maletin Pavel

88 GM Georgiev Vladimir 0 – 1 IM Chirila Ioan Cristian

89 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 0 – 1 GM Buhmann Rainer

90 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 0 – 1 GM Savchenko Boris

91 IM Lubczynski Rafal 1 – 0 GM Novikov Stanislav

92 GM Petkov Vladimir 0 – 1 GM Lupulescu Constantin

93 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 1 – 0 IM Dimitrov Pavel

94 IM Swiercz Dariusz 1 – 0 GM Iljin Artem

95 IM Kapnisis Spyridon 1 – 0 GM Marin Mihail

96 IM Schroll Gerhard ½ – ½ GM Sulskis Sarunas

97 IM Loeffler Stefan 0 – 1 GM Romanov Evgeny

98 GM Jovanovic Zoran 1 – 0 Todorovic Jovan

99 IM Marholev Dimitar 0 – 1 GM Zhigalko Andrey

100 IM Willemze Thomas 0 – 1 GM Djukic Nikola

101 FM Bykhovsky Anatoly 1 – 0 GM Mista Aleksander

102 GM Drasko Milan ½ – ½ Lomsadze Davit

103 Georgiadis Ioannis 0 – 1 GM Iotov Valentin

104 FM Filev Georgi 0 – 1 IM Braun Arik

105 GM Jankovic Alojzije 1 – 0 IM Atakisi Umut

106 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko ½ – ½ GM Safarli Eltaj

107 FM Reutsky Sergei ½ – ½ GM Naumann Alexander

108 FM Koepke Christian 0 – 1 GM Shanava Konstantine

109 GM Radulski Julian 0 – 1 FM Berbatov Kiprian

110 FM Mudelsee Manfred 0 – 1 GM Bindrich Falko

111 Stanoev Atanas ½ – ½ GM Heberla Bartlomiej

112 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ½ – ½ Kourousis Epaminondas

113 IM Bosiocic Marin 1 – 0 Hagesaether Arne

114 Monev Alexander 0 – 1 IM Sebenik Matej

115 GM Fedorchuk Sergey ½ – ½ Muratet Casadevall Albert

116 IM Collas Didier ½ – ½ GM Atalik Suat

117 GM Butnorius Algimantas ½ – ½ GM Iordachescu Viorel

118 IM Kozhuharov Spas 0 – 1 GM Stefansson Hannes

119 GM Cao Sang ½ – ½ IM Perunovic Miodrag

120 GM Tahirov Farhad 1 – 0 FM Balogh Imre

121 FM Milchev Nikolay ½ – ½ IM Rusev Krasimir

122 IM Dimitrov Radoslav ½ – ½ IM Nanu Ciprian-Costica

123 GM Carlsson Pontus ½ – ½ Pileckis Emilis

124 IM Ris Robert ½ – ½ GM Czebe Attila

125 GM Tukhaev Adam ½ – ½ IM Vehi Bach Victor M

126 Mladenov Plamen 1 – 0 IM Szabo Krisztian

127 GM Saric Ante ½ – ½ IM Bakalarz Mietek

128 FM Kukov Velislav ½ – ½ IM Mateuta Gabriel

129 FM Mihok Oliver ½ – ½ IM Colovic Aleksandar

130 Macak Stefan 1 – 0 IM Hoffmann Michael

131 IM Papadopoulos Ioannis K 1 – 0 Sidorenko Ilya

132 Yordanov Nikolay 0 – 1 GM Efimov Igor

133 IM Vasilev Milen 1 – 0 Stavrianakis Ioannis

134 IM Magalashvili Davit ½ – ½ Orlov Oleg

135 Haroutjunian Dmitri ½ – ½ GM Sanduleac Vasile

136 FM Logothetis Sotirios ½ – ½ Filip Lucian

137 IM Vegh Endre 0 – 1 IM Berczes David

138 Sigalas Frangiskos 0 – 1 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel

139 Goumas Georgios 0 – 1 IM Bratanov Zsivko

140 Galopoulos Nikolaos 0 – 1 FM Rombaldoni Axel

141 IM Popovic Milos 1 – 0 IM Medancic Rikard

142 Elkin Leonid ½ – ½ FM Lilov Valeri

143 Kokolias Konstantinos 0 – 1 FM Georgescu Tiberiu

144 Nestorovic Nikola 1 – 0 Dorfanis Ilarion

145 IM Moor Roger 1 – 0 Vlashki Nino

146 IM Pesotsky Vitaly 1 – 0 Gengler Pierre

147 Ljangov Petar 0 – 1 Vedder Henk

148 FM Arnaudov Petar G 0 – 1 Arnaudov Petar D

149 Klokas Konstantinos ½ – ½ IM Stamenkov Vanco

150 FM Beckhuis Gernod 1 – 0 Kostopoulos Evangelos

151 FM Van Beek Alexander 1 – 0 Bozinovic Boban

152 IM Kostic Nebojsa 1 – 0 Fragakis Efstratios

153 FM Kotrotsos Vasilios ½ – ½ Ivanov Stojan

154 FM Ramesa Davor 1 – 0 Kounalakis Evryklis

155 Nitelea Barbu Alexandru 0 – 1 FM Badev Kiril

156 Kanakaris Georgios 1 – 0 Kakkanas Evangelos

157 FM Nikolaidis Konstantinos 1 – 0 Ivanov Ljubomir

158 Petrusic Toni 0 – 1 FM Dinev Dejan

159 Bonev Todor ½ – ½ Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros

160 Milovic Jovan 1 – 0 Aristotelous Vassilis

161 Tzouganakis Panteleimon ½ – ½ Pavlidis Anastasios

European Individual Chess Championship Plovdiv 2008, standings

1 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 3,0

2 GM Berg Emanuel SWE 3,0

3 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 3,0

4 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 3,0

5 GM Werle Jan NED 3,0

6 IM Szabo Gergely ROU 3,0

7 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 3,0

8 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 3,0

9 GM Kurnosov Igor RUS 3,0

10 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 3,0

11 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2,5

12 GM Sokolov Andrei FRA 2,5

13 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2,5

14 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar SRB 2,5

15 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 2,5

16 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 2,5

17 GM Stevic Hrvoje CRO 2,5

18 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2,5

19 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2,5

20 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2,5

21 GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2,5

22 GM Spasov Vasil BUL 2,5

23 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2,5

24 GM Papaioannou Ioannis GRE 2,5

25 IM Saric Ivan CRO 2,5

26 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2,5

27 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 2,5

28 GM Tregubov Pavel V RUS 2,5

29 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 2,5

30 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2,5

31 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2,5

32 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2,5

33 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2,5

34 GM Khalifman Alexander RUS 2,5

35 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2,5

36 GM Dizdar Goran CRO 2,5

37 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2,5

38 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2,5

39 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2,5

40 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2,5

41 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2,5

42 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2,5

43 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2,5

44 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2,5

45 GM Grachev Boris RUS 2,5

46 GM Perunovic Milos SRB 2,5

47 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2,0

48 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2,0
49 GM Gustafsson Jan GER 2,0

50 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2,0

Total 337 players

Movsesian,S (2695) – Stocek,J (2584)

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Bc5 4.c3 Nf6
5.d3 d6 6.Bb3 a6 7.0–0 0–0 8.Re1 Ba7
9.h3 h6 10.Nbd2 Re8 11.Nf1 Be6 12.Bc2
d5 13.Bd2 Qd7 14.N3h2 Rad8 15.Qf3
Qe7 16.Rad1 Rd6 17.Ng3 de4 18.de4
Red8 19.Bc1 Rd1 20.Bd1 Nb8 21.Bc2
Nbd7 22.Nhf1 c6 23.Nf5 Bf5 24.Qf5 Nc5
25.Qf3 Ne6 26.Ng3 Ng5 27.Qe2 Qc7
28.Nf5 Bc5 29.h4 Ne6 30.b4 Bf8 31.Qf3
Ne8 32.Bb3 c5 33.bc5 Nc5 34.Bd5 Ne6
35.c4 Nd6 36.Nd6 Rd6 37.Be3 Nd8
38.Qg3 Rf6 39.Rf1 Ne6 40.Rb1 Nd8
41.Rb2 Ba3 42.Rc2 Be7 43.Rb2 Ba3
44.Bh6 Rh6 45.Qa3 Rh4 46.Qe3 Rh6
47.Rb3 Qe7 48.Rb6 Nc6 49.Bc6 Rc6
50.Rc6 bc6 51.Qb6 Qd6 52.g3 g5 53.Qa6
Qd1 54.Kg2 g4 55.Qc6 Qf3 56.Kg1 Qd1
57.Kh2 Qe2 58.Qe8 1-0

Areshchenko,A (2650) – Kozul,Z (2583)

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cd4 4.Nd4 Nf6
5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.Bf4
Ne5 9.Be2 Bd7 10.Qd2 Be7 11.f3 0–0
12.g4 Rfc8 13.0–0–0 Be8 14.Be3 Qd8
15.g5 Nfd7 16.Nb5 Nb6 17.Nd6 Bd6
18.Bb6 ab6 19.Qd6 Qg5 20.Kb1 Qg2
21.Nd4 Ng6 22.Qg3 Qg3 23.hg3 Rd8
24.Nb5 Bb5 25.Bb5 Ne7 26.f4 h5 27.a4
g6 28.c3 Kf8 29.b4 Ng8 30.Kc2 Nf6
31.Rd8 Rd8 32.Re1 e5 33.fe5 Ng4
34.Bc4 Ne5 35.Bd5 Rd7 36.c4 Ke7
37.Kc3 Rc7 38.Rf1 f6 39.Kd4 Nc6
40.Kc3 Ne5 41.Ra1 Kd6 42.c5 bc5 43.b5
b6 44.a5 Ra7 45.a6 Ke7 46.Bb7 Nf7
47.Kc4 Nd6 48.Kd5 Nb7 49.Kc6 Nd6
50.Kb6 Ra8 51.Kc5 Rc8 52.Kb4 Kd7
53.Rd1 Kc7 54.b6 Kb6 55.Rd6 Ka7
56.Rf6 Re8 57.Rg6 Re4 58.Kb5 h4
59.Rg7 Ka8 60.g4 h3 61.g5 h2 62.Rh7
Re5 63.Kb6 Re6 64.Kc5 Rg6 ½-½

Sargissian,G (2643) – Werle,J (2581)

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Ba6
5.Qc2 c5 6.d5 ed5 7.cd5 g6 8.Bg2 Bg7
9.0–0 0–0 10.Nc3 Re8 11.Re1 d6 12.e4
Nbd7 13.Bf4 Ne5 14.Ne5 de5 15.Bd2
Nd7 16.Nd1 c4 17.Ne3 Rc8 18.Bh3 Bf8
19.Rec1 Rc7 20.a4 Bc5 21.a5 b5 22.b4
Bd4 23.Bc3 Be3 24.fe3 Nf6 25.Rf1 Bc8
26.Bg2 h5 27.a6 Qd6 28.Qf2 Nh7
29.Ra5 Qb6 30.h3 f6 31.Kh2 Kg7
32.Rd1 Bd7 33.Rf1 Ng5 34.Ra3 Qd6
35.Qe1 Rb8 36.Ra2 Rb6 37.Qa1 Nf7
38.Ra5 Rc8 39.Ra2 Rd8 40.Ra5 Qe7
41.Rf2 Rf8 42.Qf1 Nd6 43.Qa1 Rbb8
44.Raa2 Rbe8 45.Rf1 Nc8 46.Bf3 Nd6
47.Bg2 Qd8 48.Raf2 Qb6 49.Qa5 Qa5
50.ba5 Bc8 51.Bb4 Rd8 52.Bf3 Ba6
53.g4 hg4 54.hg4 g5 55.Kg3 Rh8 56.Bg2
Rh6 57.Rb2 Kf7 58.Rh1 Rh1 59.Bh1 Rh8
60.Bg2 Ke7 61.Rf2 Rh6 62.Bc5 Kd7
63.Bb4 Bc8 64.a6 Kc7 65.Ba5 Kb8
66.Bb4 Ne8 67.Rb2 Ba6 68.Bf1 Rh7
69.Rb1 Bb7 70.Be2 a6 71.Rf1 Bc8
72.Rd1 Kb7 73.Ra1 Rc7 74.Rh1 Bd7
75.Ba5 Nd6 76.Kf3 Be8 77.Rh6 c3
78.Rh1 Bg6 79.Bd3 Rc4 80.Rh6 Be4
81.Be4 Ne4 82.Rh7 Kc8 0-1

Mamedov,R (2617) – Dziuba,M (2577)

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.Nd2 de4 4.Ne4 Bf5
5.Ng3 Bg6 6.h4 h6 7.Nf3 Nd7 8.h5 Bh7
9.Bd3 Bd3 10.Qd3 e6 11.Bd2 Ngf6 12.0–
0–0 Be7 13.Qe2 0–0 14.Nf1 Qb6 15.g4
Qa6 16.Qa6 ba6 17.Rg1 c5 18.Be3 Rac8
19.N1d2 Nd5 20.c4 N7b6 21.dc5 Bc5
22.Bc5 Rc5 23.b3 Nc3 24.Rde1 Na2
25.Kb1 Nb4 26.Ne4 Rc7 27.g5 hg5 28.Rg5
f6 29.Rg6 Nd3 30.Reg1 Nf4 31.Rf6 Nh5
32.Rf8 Kf8 33.Neg5 Re7 34.Ne5 Ke8
35.Rh1 g6 36.f4 Rg7 37.Ne6 Re7 38.Ng5
Rg7 39.f5 Nf6 40.Ng6 Rg8 1-0

Kovacevic,A (2616) – Erdos,V (2576)

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 de4
5.Ne4 Nbd7 6.Nf3 h6 7.Nf6 Nf6 8.Be3
Nd5 9.Bd2 c5 10.Bb5 Bd7 11.Bd7 Qd7
12.c4 Nb6 13.Rc1 Be7 14.dc5 Bc5 15.b4
Be7 16.0–0 0–0 17.Qb3 Rfd8 18.Be3
Qa4 19.b5 Rac8 20.Bb6 Qb3 21.ab3 ab6
22.Rfd1 Bf6 23.Kf1 Kf8 24.Ke2 Ke7
25.Rd8 Rd8 26.Rc2 Ra8 27.Kd3 Ra3
28.Nd2 Be5 29.g3 Bd6 30.Kc3 Be5
31.Kd3 Bd6 32.Kc3 Be5 33.Kd3 ½-½

Hracek,Z (2613) – Grigoriants,S (2573)

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.e5 Bf5 4.Nf3 e6
5.Be2 Nd7 6.0–0 Bg6 7.c3 c5 8.c4 dc4
9.d5 b5 10.a4 ed5 11.Qd5 Ne7 12.Qb7
Rb8 13.Qa7 Nc6 14.Qa6 Nb4 15.Qa7 Nc6
16.Qa6 Rb6 17.ab5 Ra6 18.ba6 Bb1 19.Rb1
Nb6 20.Bd2 Be7 21.Bc3 0–0 22.Nd2 Nd4
23.Bd4 cd4 24.Nc4 d3 25.Bd3 Qd3
26.Nb6 Qa6 27.Nd5 Qe6 28.Ne7 Qe7
29.Rfe1 Rb8 30.Re2 h6 31.Rbe1 Rb6 32.h3
Qe6 33.Rd1 Rb5 34.Rde1 Kf8 35.Kf1 Ke7
36.Kg1 Qb6 37.Rd2 Qa5 38.Rde2 Rb2
39.Re3 Qd2 40.Rf1 Ke6 41.Rg3 g6 42.Rf3
Rb7 43.Re3 Rb5 44.Rfe1 Rb2 45.Rf1 Rc2
46.Re4 Rc3 47.Rfe1 Rc1 48.Rc1 Qc1
49.Kh2 Qc2 50.Rf4 Qa2 0-1

Ivanisevic,I (2649) – Anastasian,A (2560)

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 b6 4.g3 Ba6
5.Nbd2 Bb4 6.Qc2 Bb7 7.Bg2 0–0 8.0–0
Bd2 9.Bd2 Be4 10.Qa4 d6 11.Rfd1 Nbd7
12.Rac1 a6 13.Qa3 a5 14.Bh3 h6 15.Ne1
c5 16.Bf4 Ne8 17.Qe3 Ndf6 18.f3 Bh7
19.Qd2 Qb8 20.Be3 e5 21.de5 de5 22.Ng2
e4 23.Bf4 Qb7 24.Ne3 Qe7 25.Qc3 Rd8
26.Qe5 Rd1 27.Rd1 Qb7 28.Kf2 ef3 29.ef3
Qc6 30.Qe7 Qa4 31.Rd8 Qa2 32.Bd6 Qb2
33.Kg1 Qc1 34.Nf1 1-0

Perunovic,M (2579) – Georgiev,K (2665)

1.e4 Nf6 2.e5 Nd5 3.d4 d6 4.Nf3 de5
5.Ne5 c6 6.Bc4 Nd7 7.Nd7 Bd7 8.0–0
Bf5 9.Bg5 h6 10.Bh4 g5 11.Bg3 Bg7
12.c3 h5 13.h3 Qd7 14.Be2 Nf4 15.Bf4
gf4 16.Bf3 0–0–0 17.Na3 e5 18.de5 Qe6
19.Qa4 Be5 20.Rfe1 a6 21.Bc6 bc6
22.Qa6 Kd7 23.Nc4 f6 24.Rad1 Ke7
25.Qa7 Rd7 26.Qc5 Kf7 27.Rd7 Qd7
28.Re5 Qd1 29.Kh2 fe5 30.Qe5 Qd5
31.Qh8 Qc4 32.Qh5 Kf6 33.Qh8 Kg6
34.Qe5 Bb1 35.b3 Qe4 36.Qe4 Be4
37.a4 Bc2 38.a5 Bb3 39.a6 c5 40.a7 Bd5
41.g4 Kg5 42.Kg1 Kh4 43.Kf1 Bf3
44.Ke1 c4 45.Kd2 Be4 46.Kc1 Bd5
47.Kc2 Be4 48.Kb2 f3 49.Ka3 Kh3
50.g5 Kg2 51.g6 Kf2 52.g7 Bd5 53.Kb4
Ke3 54.Kc5 f2 55.Kd5 f1Q 56.g8Q Qf3
57.Kd6 Qf4 58.Kd7 1-0

Tiviakov,S (2634) – Nijboer,F (2558)

1.e4 e5 2.Bc4 Nf6 3.d3 Nc6 4.Nf3
Bc5 5.c3 a6 6.Bb3 Ba7 7.h3 h6 8.Nbd2
0–0 9.Nh2 d5 10.Qf3 de4 11.de4 Nh7
12.Ng4 Kh8 13.Bc2 Qh4 14.g3 Qh5
15.Ne3 Qf3 16.Nf3 Be6 17.Ke2 Rad8
18.a4 a5 19.Nd2 Rfe8 20.Bd3 g6 21.g4
Re7 22.Bb5 Nb8 23.b3 c6 24.Bc4 Nf8
25.Ba3 Red7 26.Rhd1 Be3 27.fe3 Kg7
28.Bf8 Rf8 29.Be6 fe6 30.Nc4 Rdf7
31.Rf1 Rf1 32.Rf1 Rf1 33.Kf1 Nd7
34.Na5 Nc5 35.c4 b6 36.Nc6 Nb3
37.Ke2 Kf6 38.Kd3 Nc5 39.Kc3 Na4
40.Kb4 Nc5 41.Kb5 Ne4 42.Kb6 Nd2
43.Na5 Nf1 44.e4 Nd2 45.c5 Ne4 46.c6
Nc3 47.Nc4 Nd5 48.Kc5 Nc7 49.Kd6
Nb5 50.Kd7 e4 51.Na3 Nc3 52.Nc4
Nb5 53.h4 h5 54.Nd6 Na7 55.c7 e3
56.g5 Ke5 57.Nc4 Kd4 58.Ne3 Ke3
59.Ke6 Nc8 60.Kf6 Nb6 61.Kg6 Nd5
62.Kf7 1-0

Roiz,M (2659) – Kotanjian,T (2570)

1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.g3
g6 5.Bg2 d6 6.d4 cd4 7.Nd4 Bd7 8.0–0
Bg7 9.Nc2 0–0 10.Bd2 Rb8 11.b3 a6
12.a4 a5 13.Rc1 Be6 14.Na3 Nd7
15.Nab5 Nc5 16.Bg5 h6 17.Bf4 Nb4
18.h4 Bg4 19.Rb1 Bf5 20.e4 Bd7 21.Qd2
Kh7 22.Be3 Nbd3 23.Nd4 f5 24.ef5 gf5
25.Nde2 Bc6 26.Nf4 Nf4 27.Bf4 Qd7
28.Be3 f4 29.Bc6 bc6 30.Bc5 Qh3
31.Qd3 Kh8 32.Qf3 dc5 33.Ne2 Be5
34.Qh1 Qf5 35.Qf3 Qh3 36.Qh1 Qh1
37.Kh1 fg3 38.Ng3 Rf3 39.Kg2 Rfb3
40.Rb3 Rb3 41.Re1 Bf6 42.Nh5 Bh4
43.Rh1 Bg5 44.f4 Bf6 45.Nf6 ef6 46.Rh6
Kg7 47.Rh5 Rb4 ½-½

Individual European Chess Championship, round 3 women

Cmilyte, Kovalevskaya, Peptan, Nemcova, and Vasilevic leading

Five players are with full 3,0/3 after round 3 of the Individual European Chess Championship in Plovdiv. IM Viktorija Cmilyte won the derby match against the top English player, IM Jovanka Houska. IM Ekaterina Kovalevskaya surprised with black WIM Jovana Vojinovic. IM Corina-Isabela Peptan defeated one of the few untitled players with full points after round 2 – Khayala Isgandarova. The top 5 was completed by WIM Katerina Nemcova and IM Tatjana Vasilevic who won their games against IM Evgenija Ovod and IM Natasa Bojkovic.

The top seeded Pia Cramling, who had a birthday, could not win against Narmin Kazimova. GM Stefanova did not have problems with WGM Olga Zimna, and IM Anna Muzychuk stopped the good performance of WGM Sophie Millet.

Round 4 top board pairings feature Peptan – Cmilyte, Kovalevskaya – Vasilevich, Lahno – Nemcova, and Zawadzka – Stefanova.

Results round 3, women

1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ½ – ½ GM Lahno Kateryna

2 WGM Melia Salome ½ – ½ IM Ushenina Anna

3 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 1 – 0 IM Houska Jovanka

4 WGM Zhukova Natalia ½ – ½ IM Ciuksyte Dagne

5 IM Dzagnidze Nana ½ – ½ WGM Stepovaia Tatiana

6 IM Ovod Evgenija 0 – 1 WIM Nemcova Katerina

7 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 1 – 0 IM Bojkovic Natasa

8 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 0 – 1 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina

9 Isgandarova Khayala 0 – 1 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela

10 GM Cramling Pia ½ – ½ Kazimova Narmin

11 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 1 – 0 WGM Zimina Olga

12 IM Muzychuk Anna 1 – 0 WGM Milliet Sophie

13 IM Sedina Elena ½ – ½ WGM Pogonina Natalija

14 GM Peng Zhaoqin 0 – 1 IM Gvetadze Sopio

15 IM Dworakowska Joanna 0 – 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth

16 WGM Gara Anita ½ – ½ IM Skripchenko Almira

17 IM Dembo Yelena ½ – ½ WGM Voiska Margarita

18 IM Matveeva Svetlana 1 – 0 WGM Benderac Ana

19 WIM Sandu Mihaela 0 – 1 IM Vajda Szidonia

20 WGM Kochetkova Julia ½ – ½ IM Atalik Ekaterina

21 IM Lomineishvili Maia 1 – 0 WGM Romanko Marina

22 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 0 – 1 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta

23 WIM Worek Joanna 0 – 1 IM Moser Eva

24 Bednikova Stefi 0 – 1 WGM Muzychuk Mariya

25 IM Repkova Eva 1 – 0 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab

26 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 0 – 1 WIM Batsiashvili Nino

27 Efroimski Marsel 0 – 1 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko

28 IM Socko Monika 1 – 0 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya

29 IM Danielian Elina 1 – 0 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini

30 WFM Raeva Elitsa 0 – 1 GM Hoang Thanh Trang

31 WIM Komiagina Maria 0 – 1 IM Javakhishvili Lela

32 WFM Nikolova Adriana 0 – 1 IM Tairova Elena

33 IM Rajlich Iweta 1 – 0 WIM Andriasian Siranush

34 IM Collas Silvia ½ – ½ WGM Mamedjarova Turkan

35 IM Vasilevich Irina 1 – 0 WIM Bensdorp Marlies

36 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 1 – 0 WGM Maksimovic Suzan

37 IM Turova Irina 1 – 0 WIM Schneider Veronika

38 WGM Kovanova Baira 1 – 0 WGM Rogule Laura

39 WIM Makka Ioulia ½ – ½ WIM Molchanova Tatjana

40 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 0 – 1 WGM Golubenko Valentina

41 WIM Majdan Joanna ½ – ½ WFM Ohme Melanie

42 WIM Tsiganova Monika 0 – 1 WGM Demina Julia

43 WIM Gavasheli Ana ½ – ½ WGM Kursova Maria

44 WFM Cherednichenko Elena ½ – ½ IM Petrenko Svetlana

45 WGM Sharevich Anna 1 – 0 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre

46 Minina Veronika ½ – ½ WGM Kadimova Ilaha

47 WIM Paulet Iozefina 1 – 0 WFM Ozturk Kubra

48 WGM Juergens Vera 1 – 0 Grapsa Georgia

49 WFM Butuc Maria 1 – 0 WIM Rudolf Anna

50 WGM Djingarova Emilia 1 – 0 WFM Bensdorp Laura

51 WFM Ni Viktorija 0 – 1 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach

52 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 1 – 0 Stefanova Milena

53 Boyarchenko Marie 0 – 1 WGM Aginian Nelly

54 FM Schuurman Petra 1 – 0 Mihajlova Diana

55 IM Foisor Cristina Adela ½ – ½ Pavlidou Ekaterini

56 WIM Papadopoulou Vera ½ – ½ WGM Cosma Elena Luminita

57 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 0 – 1 WIM Galojan Lilit

58 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 1 – 0 Skinke Katrina

59 WFM Danelia Mariam ½ – ½ IM Klinova Masha

60 WGM Srebrnic Ana ½ – ½ WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile

61 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 0 – 1 WFM Bogumil Tatiana

62 WGM Calzetta Monica 1 – 0 WGM Lematschko Tatjana

63 WFM Bulmaga Irina ½ – ½ WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda

64 WIM Franciskovic Borka 1 – 0 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri

65 WIM Umudova Nargiz 1 – 0 Hairapetian Anna

66 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra ½ – ½ Foisor Mihaela-Veronica

67 WIM Jelica Mara 1 – 0 Galunova Tsveta

68 WFM Khropova Larisa 0 – 1 WFM Paikidze Nazi

69 WIM Stiri Alexandra 0 – 1 IM Jackova Jana

70 WGM Levushkina Elena 1 – 0 WIM Marin Irina Luiza

71 WFM Videnova Iva 0 – 1 WGM Voicu Carmen

72 WFM Coimbra Margarida 0 – 1 WIM Ivkina Olga

73 WGM Velcheva Maria 1 – 0 WFM De Rosa Maria

74 WGM Makropoulou Marina 1 – 0 Ikonomopoulou Maria

75 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1 – 0 WFM Bayrak Asli

76 WIM Popova Natalija 1 – 0 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna

77 WIM Seps Monika 1 – 0 Vladimirova Maria

78 Nikolaidou Eleni 1 – 0 WIM Gromova Iulia

79 Tsarouha Marianthi 1 bye

EICC Standings

1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 3,0

2 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 3,0

3 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela ROU 3,0

4 WIM Nemcova Katerina CZE 3,0

5 IM Vasilevich Tatjana UKR 3,0

6 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2,5

7 WGM Melia Salome GEO 2,5

8 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana RUS 2,5

9 Kazimova Narmin AZE 2,5

10 IM Ushenina Anna UKR 2,5

11 WGM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2,5

12 IM Ciuksyte Dagne ENG 2,5

13 IM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2,5

14 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2,5

15 IM Muzychuk Anna SLO 2,5

16 IM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 2,5

17 IM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 2,5

18 IM Moser Eva AUT 2,5

19 WGM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2,5

20 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2,5

21 IM Vajda Szidonia HUN 2,5

22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2,5

23 WIM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2,5

24 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2,5

25 GM Lahno Kateryna UKR 2,5

26 IM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 2,5

27 IM Repkova Eva SVK 2,5

28 WIM Vojinovic Jovana MNE 2,0

29 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2,0

30 IM Bojkovic Natasa SRB 2,0

31 Isgandarova Khayala AZE 2,0

32 WGM Kochetkova Julia RUS 2,0

33 FM Schuurman Petra NED 2,0

34 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2,0

35 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2,0

36 WIM Paulet Iozefina ROU 2,0

37 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2,0

38 IM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2,0

39 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2,0

40 WGM Pogonina Natalija RUS 2,0

41 IM Houska Jovanka ENG 2,0

42 IM Danielian Elina ARM 2,0

43 WGM Demina Julia RUS 2,0

44 WGM Juergens Vera GER 2,0

45 WFM Butuc Maria RUS 2,0

46 WGM Golubenko Valentina CRO 2,0

47 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2,0

48 WGM Sharevich Anna BLR 2,0

49 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach RUS 2,0

50 IM Dembo Yelena GRE 2,0

51 WGM Voiska Margarita BUL 2,0

52 IM Socko Monika POL 2,0

53 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2,0

54 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2,0

55 IM Tairova Elena RUS 2,0

56 WGM Gara Anita HUN 2,0

57 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 2,0

58 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina RUS 2,0

59 IM Rajlich Iweta POL 2,0

60 IM Turova Irina RUS 2,0

61 WGM Djingarova Emilia BUL 2,0

62 WGM Aginian Nelly ARM 2,0

63 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela ROU 1,5

64 WIM Worek Joanna POL 1,5

65 Bednikova Stefi BUL 1,5

66 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 1,5

67 WIM Jelica Mara CRO 1,5

68 WGM Milliet Sophie FRA 1,5

69 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya RUS 1,5

70 WIM Sandu Mihaela ROU 1,5

71 WGM Calzetta Monica ESP 1,5

72 WIM Franciskovic Borka CRO 1,5

73 GM Peng Zhaoqin NED 1,5

74 WGM Kursova Maria RUS 1,5

75 WFM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 1,5

76 Efroimski Marsel ISR 1,5

77 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 1,5

78 WGM Zimina Olga ITA 1,5

79 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 1,5

80 WFM Ohme Melanie GER 1,5

81 WIM Gavasheli Ana GEO 1,5

82 WGM Romanko Marina RUS 1,5

83 IM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 1,5

84 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 1,5

85 IM Collas Silvia FRA 1,5

86 WIM Majdan Joanna POL 1,5

87 WGM Kadimova Ilaha AZE 1,5

88 WIM Molchanova Tatjana RUS 1,5

89 WGM Benderac Ana SRB 1,5

90 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca ROU 1,5

91 IM Dworakowska Joanna POL 1,5

92 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 1,5

93 Minina Veronika RUS 1,5

94 WFM Bogumil Tatiana RUS 1,5

95 WIM Galojan Lilit ARM 1,5

96 WFM Akatova Ekaterina RUS 1,5

97 Mihajlova Diana ENG 1,0

98 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 1,0

99 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija SRB 1,0

100 WIM Komiagina Maria RUS 1,0

101 WIM Schneider Veronika HUN 1,0

102 Grapsa Georgia GRE 1,0

103 WIM Rudolf Anna HUN 1,0

104 WFM Ozturk Kubra TUR 1,0

105 Boyarchenko Marie LUX 1,0

106 WIM Tsiganova Monika EST 1,0

107 WIM Andriasian Siranush ARM 1,0

108 WFM Raeva Elitsa BUL 1,0

109 WFM Nikolova Adriana BUL 1,0

110 WFM Ni Viktorija LAT 1,0

111 Stefanova Milena BUL 1,0

112 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda ROU 1,0

113 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 1,0

114 WIM Bensdorp Marlies NED 1,0

115 WGM Rogule Laura LAT 1,0

116 WIM Popova Natalija BLR 1,0

117 WIM Seps Monika SUI 1,0

118 WGM Maksimovic Suzana SRB 1,0

119 IM Foisor Cristina Adela ROU 1,0

120 WIM Papadopoulou Vera GRE 1,0

121 Tsarouha Marianthi GRE 1,0

122 WFM Bensdorp Laura NED 1,0

123 WFM Danelia Mariam GEO 1,0

124 WFM Bulmaga Irina MDA 1,0

125 WIM Nikoladze Sopio GEO 1,0

126 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile LTU 1,0

127 IM Jackova Jana CZE 1,0

128 WGM Voicu Carmen ROU 1,0

129 WGM Makropoulou Marina GRE 1,0

130 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra MNE 1,0

131 WGM Levushkina Elena GER 1,0

132 WGM Srebrnic Ana SLO 1,0

133 WFM Paikidze Nazi GEO 1,0

134 WGM Velcheva Maria BUL 1,0

135 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 1,0

136 IM Klinova Masha ISR 1,0

137 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita ROU 1,0

138 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica ROU 1,0

139 WIM Ivkina Olga RUS 1,0

140 Skinke Katrina LAT 0,5

141 Galunova Tsveta BUL 0,5

142 WGM Lematschko Tatjana SUI 0,5

143 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri GEO 0,5

144 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana UKR 0,5

145 WFM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 0,5

146 Hairapetian Anna ARM 0,5

147 WFM Khropova Larisa RUS 0,5

148 WIM Stiri Alexandra GRE 0,0

149 WIM Marin Irina Luiza ROU 0,0

150 WFM Gunina Valentina RUS 0,0

151 WIM Gromova Iulia RUS 0,0

152 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 0,0

153 WFM De Rosa Maria ITA 0,0

154 Vladimirova Maria BUL 0,0

155 Ikonomopoulou Maria GRE 0,0

156 WFM Videnova Iva BUL 0,0

157 WFM Coimbra Margarida POR 0,0

158 WFM Bayrak Asli TUR 0,0

159 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna LUX 0,0

Cmilyte,V (2466) – Houska,J (2390)

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 b5 4.cb5 a6
5.ba6 g6 6.Nc3 Ba6 7.g3 d6 8.Bg2 Bg7
9.Nf3 Nbd7 10.Rb1 0–0 11.0–0 Qa5
12.Bd2 Rfb8 13.Qc2 Qc7 14.b3 Nb6
15.Nh4 Bb7 16.e4 Ba6 17.Rfe1 Ng4
18.h3 Ne5 19.Re3 Qa7 20.a4 Nbd7
21.Nd1 Rb7 22.Bc3 Rab8 23.Rb2 h5
24.Kh2 Kh7 25.f4 Nd3 26.Bg7 c4
27.Bc3 cb3 28.Qd2 Nb2 29.Nb2 Rc7
30.e5 Rbc8 31.e6 fe6 32.f5 e5 33.fg6
Kg8 34.Rf3 Nf6 35.Nf5 Kf8 36.Qh6
Ke8 37.Nd6 1-0

Vasilevich,T (2360) – Bojkovic,N (2434)

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bd2
Be7 5.Bg2 d5 6.Nf3 c6 7.0–0 0–0 8.Qc2
b6 9.Rd1 Bb7 10.b3 Na6 11.Nc3 c5
12.dc5 bc5 13.cd5 ed5 14.Rac1 Qc8
15.Bg5 Qe6 16.Nh4 Nb4 17.Qb1 h6
18.Bf6 Bf6 19.a3 Bc3 20.Rc3 Na6
21.Re3 Qd7 22.Qf5 Rad8 23.Red3 d4
24.e3 Bg2 25.Kg2 Qc6 26.Qf3 Qb6
27.Nf5 de3 28.Rd6 Rd6 29.Rd6 e2
30.Qe2 Qb7 31.Kh3 Nb8 32.Qe5 f6
33.Ne7 Kh8 34.Ng6 Kg8 35.Qe6 Rf7
36.Rd8 Kh7 37.Rh8 1-0

Cramling,P (2539) – Kazimova,N (2071)

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 b6 4.Nc3
Bb7 5.a3 d5 6.Qa4 Bc6 7.Qb3 Be7 8.Bg5
0–0 9.e3 Bb7 10.Be2 Nc6 11.Qc2 Ne4
12.Be7 Ne7 13.Ne4 de4 14.Ng5 Nf5
15.Ne4 Qh4 16.Ng3 Bg2 17.Rg1 Qh2
18.0–0–0 Ng3 19.fg3 Be4 20.Qd2 Rad8
21.Qe1 c5 22.Rd2 Qh6 23.Qf2 cd4
24.ed4 Rd7 25.Qf4 Qf4 26.gf4 Rfd8
27.Rgd1 b5 28.c5 Rb8 29.b4 a5 30.a4
Bc6 31.Rb2 ab4 32.Rb4 Rdb7 33.ab5 Bb5
34.Bb5 Rb5 35.Rb5 Rb5 36.Kc2 Kf8
37.Kc3 Ke7 38.Ra1 Rb7 39.Kc4 Kd7
40.d5 ed5 41.Kd5 Rc7 42.Ra6 h5 43.c6
Ke7 44.Rb6 Kf6 45.Kd6 Rc8 46.Kd7
Ra8 47.Rb5 g6 48.c7 h4 49.c8Q Rc8
50.Kc8 h3 51.Kd7 h2 52.Rb1 Kf5
53.Ke7 Kf4 54.Kf7 Kg3 55.Kg6 Kg2
56.Kg5 h1Q 57.Rh1 Kh1 ½-½

Peng,Z (2455) – Gvetadze,S (2350)

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 a6 4.g3 b5
5.b3 Bb7 6.Bg2 Be7 7.0–0 0–0 8.Nc3 b4
9.Na4 d6 10.Bb2 Nbd7 11.Qc2 Be4
12.Qd2 Qb8 13.Rac1 Rd8 14.Rfd1 Bc6
15.Ne1 Bg2 16.Kg2 Qb7 17.f3 c6
18.Nd3 a5 19.e4 c5 20.dc5 dc5 21.Qe3
Qc7 22.Rc2 Nb6 23.Be5 Qc6 24.Bf6 gf6
25.Nb6 Qb6 26.Rcd2 Bf8 27.Nb2 Qc7
28.Na4 Be7 29.Qf4 Rd2 30.Rd2 Qf4
31.gf4 Ra7 32.f5 Kf8 33.Kf1 Ke8 34.Rg2
Kf8 35.Rg4 Rc7 36.Rh4 Kg7 37.Rg4 Kf8
38.Rh4 Kg7 39.Ke2 Bd6 40.fe6 fe6 41.f4
Bf8 42.Rh3 Bd6 43.Ke3 Bf8 44.Rf3 Kf7
45.f5 ef5 46.Rf5 Bd6 47.h3 Be5 48.Rf1
Bd4 49.Kd3 Ke6 50.Rf5 Be5 51.Rh5 Kd6
52.Rh4 Rg7 53.Rg4 Rg5 54.Nb6 h5
55.Rg5 fg5 56.Nd5 Bd4 57.Ke2 g4
58.hg4 hg4 59.Nf4 Ke5 60.Nh5 Ke4
61.Ng3 Kf4 62.Nh5 Kf5 63.Ng3 Kg5
64.Kd3 Kf4 65.Ne2 Kf3 0-1

Papadopoulou,V (2199) – Cosma,E (2374)

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 c6 4.e3 Nf6
5.Bd3 dc4 6.Bc4 b5 7.Bd3 a6 8.a4 Bb7
9.0–0 Nbd7 10.e4 Be7 11.Nbd2 h6 12.Qe2
Qb6 13.Rd1 Kf8 14.ab5 ab5 15.Ra8 Ba8
16.Nb3 g6 17.h3 Kg7 18.Be3 Qb8 19.Nc5
Nc5 20.dc5 e5 21.b4 Bd8 22.Bd2 Bc7
23.Bc3 Re8 24.Nh4 Bb7 25.Qb2 Nh5
26.Qc1 Kh7 27.Qe3 Qd8 28.Nf3 Qe7
29.Bc2 Nf4 30.Ne1 Bc8 31.Nd3 Rd8
32.Nf4 ef4 33.Rd8 Qd8 34.Qd4 Qd4
35.Bd4 f3 36.Bd1 fg2 37.Kg2 Bf4 38.Bc3
g5 39.Bh5 Be6 40.Bf3 Kg6 41.Bd1 h5½-½

Nikolaidou,E (1817) – Gromova,I (2232)

1.e4 c6 2.c4 d5 3.ed5 cd5 4.cd5 Nf6
5.Bb5 Nbd7 6.Nc3 a6 7.Bd7 Bd7 8.Nf3
Bg4 9.Qb3 Bf3 10.gf3 Qd7 11.d4 Rd8
12.Be3 g6 13.Ne4 Qd5 14.Nf6 ef6
15.Qd5 Rd5 16.Rc1 Kd7 17.Ke2 Bd6
18.Kd3 Rf5 19.Ke2 Ra5 20.a3 Rb5
21.b4 a5 22.Rb1 ab4 23.ab4 Rb8 24.Bd2
Re8 25.Be3 Ra8 26.Kd3 Rf5 27.Ra1 Ra1
28.Ra1 Rf3 29.b5 Rf5 30.Kc4 Bf4
31.Ra7 Kc7 32.Ra8 Be3 33.fe3 Rf3
34.Rf8 Re3 35.Rf7 Kc8 36.b6 Rh3
37.Rc7 Kb8 38.Rf7 Kc8 39.Kd5 Rb3
40.Rf6 Rb5 41.Kc4 Rh5 42.d5 Rh2
43.Kc5 Rb2 44.Rf8 Kd7 45.Rf7 Kc8
46.Rc7 Kb8 47.Rh7 Kc8 48.Rg7 Rb1
49.Rg6 Kd7 50.Rg7 Kc8 51.Rg8 Kd7
52.Rg7 Kc8 53.Rc7 Kb8 54.d6 Rc1
55.Kd5 Rd1 56.Ke6 Rb1 57.Ke7 Rb6
58.Rc8 Kc8 59.d7 Kb8 60.d8Q Ka7
61.Qd4 1-0

Stefanova,A (2538) – Zimina,O (2363)

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 c6 4.Qc2 Nf6
5.Bg5 h6 6.Bh4 dc4 7.Qc4 b5 8.Qc2 Bb7
9.e3 Nbd7 10.Nbd2 Rc8 11.Be2 a6 12.a4
d6 9.Rb1 Re8 10.Ba3 Rb8 11.Ne1 e4
12.d4 Na5 13.Qa4 b6 14.d5 Qd7 15.Qb5
Qb5 16.cb5 Nc4 17.Bb4 a5 18.ba6 Nd2
19.Rd1 Nf1 20.Bf1 Ba6 21.Rd4 Re5
22.c4 b5 23.f4 ef3 24.Nf3 bc4 0-1

Mkrtchian,L (2413) – Lahno,K (2479)

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Ne5 d6 4.Nf3
Ne4 5.Qe2 Qe7 6.d3 Nf6 7.Bg5 Qe2
8.Be2 Be7 9.Nc3 Nc6 10.0–0–0 h6
11.Bh4 Be6 12.h3 0–0–0 13.d4 Nd5
14.Nd5 Bd5 15.Be7 Ne7 16.Rhe1 ½-½

European Individual Chess Championship, Plovdiv 2008

top boards draw in round 2 of the women section

More info about EICC men Participants / Round 1 / Photos

More info about EICC women Participants / Round 1 / Photos

1 GM Cramling Pia ½ – ½ IM Sedina Elena

2 WGM Milliet Sophie ½ – ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta

3 IM Gvetadze Sopio ½ – ½ IM Muzychuk Anna

4 GM Lahno Kateryna 1 – 0 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija

5 WIM Nemcova Katerina 1 – 0 IM Danielian Elina

6 IM Ushenina Anna 1 – 0 WIM Majdan Joanna

7 WGM Pogonina Natalija ½ – ½ WIM Sandu Mihaela

8 WGM Demina Julia 0 – 1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija

9 WGM Romanko Marina ½ – ½ GM Peng Zhaoqin

10 WGM Kursova Maria 0 – 1 WGM Zhukova Natalia

11 IM Paehtz Elisabeth ½ – ½ WGM Kochetkova Julia

12 IM Petrenko Svetlana 0 – 1 IM Dzagnidze Nana

13 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 0 – 1 IM Ovod Evgenija

14 IM Bojkovic Natasa 1 – 0 WGM Sharevich Anna

15 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 1 – 0 WIM Paulet Iozefina

16 WIM Batsiashvili Nino ½ – ½ IM Matveeva Svetlana

17 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 1 – 0 WGM Juergens Vera

18 WIM Rudolf Anna 0 – 1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit

19 IM Vajda Szidonia ½ – ½ WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela

20 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 0 – 1 WGM Melia Salome

21 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya ½ – ½ IM Lomineishvili Maia

22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta ½ – ½ WIM Worek Joanna

23 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 1 – 0 IM Collas Silvia

24 Isgandarova Khayala 1 – 0 IM Vasilevich Irina

25 IM Houska Jovanka 1 – 0 WIM Tsiganova Monika

26 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 1 – 0 WFM Cherednichenko Elena

27 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 1 – 0 WFM Butuc Maria

28 Kazimova Narmin 1 – 0 WGM Kovanova Baira

29 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko ½ – ½ Bednikova Stefi

30 Mihajlova Diana 0 – 1 IM Vasilevich Tatjana

31 IM Socko Monika ½ – ½ WIM Komiagina Maria

32 GM Hoang Thanh Trang ½ – ½ FM Schuurman Petra

33 IM Skripchenko Almira 1 – 0 WIM Franciskovic Borka

34 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 0 – 1 IM Dembo Yelena

35 WIM Schneider Veronika ½ – ½ IM Rajlich Iweta

36 IM Atalik Ekaterina 1 – 0 WGM Calzetta Monica

37 IM Moser Eva 1 – 0 WIM Jelica Mara

38 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 1 – 0 WIM Umudova Nargiz

39 Skinke Katrina 0 – 1 IM Repkova Eva

40 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre ½ – ½ IM Turova Irina

41 Hairapetian Anna 0 – 1 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca

42 WGM Zimina Olga 1 – 0 WFM Mammadova Gulnar

43 WIM Molchanova Tatjana ½ – ½ WIM Gavasheli Ana

44 WGM Voiska Margarita 1 – 0 WFM Bulmaga Irina

45 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 0 – 1 IM Dworakowska Joanna

46 WGM Benderac Ana 1 – 0 WFM Danelia Mariam

47 Galunova Tsveta 0 – 1 WGM Gara Anita

48 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 1 – 0 WFM Khropova Larisa

49 IM Klinova Masha 0 – 1 Efroimski Marsel

50 Grapsa Georgia ½ – ½ WGM Djingarova Emilia

51 IM Javakhishvili Lela 1 – 0 WIM Popova Natalija

52 IM Tairova Elena 1 – 0 WIM Seps Monika

53 WIM Gromova Iulia 0 – 1 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino

54 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita ½ – ½ WFM Mijovic Aleksandra

55 WFM Bogumil Tatiana ½ – ½ IM Foisor Cristina Adela

56 WFM Paikidze Nazi 0 – 1 WFM Nikolova Adriana

57 IM Jackova Jana 0 – 1 WIM Makka Ioulia

58 WIM Galojan Lilit ½ – ½ WIM Papadopoulou Vera

59 WGM Lematschko Tatjana ½ – ½ WFM Akatova Ekaterina

60 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 0 – 1 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina

61 WGM Aginian Nelly 1 – 0 WIM Stiri Alexandra

62 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 1 – 0 WFM Videnova Iva

63 WFM Ozturk Kubra 1 – 0 WGM Levushkina Elena

64 WGM Voicu Carmen 0 – 1 Minina Veronika

65 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri ½ – ½ WGM Srebrnic Ana

66 WIM Andriasian Siranush 1 – 0 WFM Coimbra Margarida

67 WIM Ivkina Olga 0 – 1 WFM Ni Viktorija

68 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 1 – 0 WFM De Rosa Maria

69 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica ½ – ½ WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana

70 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 1 – 0 WFM Bayrak Asli

71 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 1 – 0 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna

72 WFM Bensdorp Laura 1 – 0 WGM Velcheva Maria

73 Ikonomopoulou Maria 0 – 1 WFM Raeva Elitsa

74 WGM Rogule Laura 1 – 0 Vladimirova Maria

75 Stefanova Milena 1 – 0 WGM Makropoulou Marina

76 WGM Golubenko Valentina 1 – 0 Nikolaidou Eleni

77 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1 – 0 WIM Nikoladze Sopio

78 WFM Ohme Melanie 1 – 0 Tsarouha Marianthi

79 Boyarchenko Marie 1 bye

European Individual Chess Championship, Plovdiv 2008

37 players share first place after round 2

More info about EICC men Participants / Round 1 / Photos

More info about EICC women Participants / Round 1 / Photos

Results round 2

1 GM Maletin Pavel 0 – 1 GM Movsesian Sergei

2 GM Minasian Artashes ½ – ½ GM Volokitin Andrei

3 GM Almasi Zoltan 0 – 1 GM Stevic Hrvoje

4 GM Grigoriants Sergey 1 – 0 GM Nikolic Predrag

5 GM Belov Vladimir ½ – ½ GM Bologan Viktor

6 GM Timofeev Artyom ½ – ½ GM Bocharov Dmitry

7 GM Efimenko Zahar ½ – ½ GM Zhigalko Sergei

8 GM Kotanjian Tigran ½ – ½ GM Fressinet Laurent

9 GM Buhmann Rainer 0 – 1 GM Areshchenko Alexander

10 GM Savchenko Boris 0 – 1 GM Sargissian Gabriel

11 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij ½ – ½ GM Markos Jan

12 GM Beliavsky Alexander ½ – ½ GM Parligras Mircea

13 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 1 – 0 GM Delchev Aleksander

14 GM Riazantsev Alexander ½ – ½ GM Meier Georg

15 GM Anastasian Ashot ½ – ½ GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil

16 GM Shomoev Anton ½ – ½ GM Tiviakov Sergei

17 GM Volkov Sergey 1 – 0 GM Nevednichy Vladislav

18 GM Nijboer Friso ½ – ½ GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime

19 GM Markus Robert ½ – ½ GM Smirin Ilia

20 GM Solak Dragan ½ – ½ GM Vuckovic Bojan

21 GM Iljin Artem 0 – 1 GM Sutovsky Emil

22 GM Nielsen Peter Heine ½ – ½ GM Khairullin Ildar

23 GM Marin Mihail 0 – 1 GM Tregubov Pavel V

24 GM Ovetchkin Roman ½ – ½ GM Khalifman Alexander

25 GM Sulskis Sarunas 0 – 1 GM Najer Evgeniy

26 GM Rodshtein Maxim ½ – ½ GM Dizdar Goran

27 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn ½ – ½ GM Guseinov Gadir

28 GM Jenni Florian ½ – ½ GM Caruana Fabiano

29 GM Romanov Evgeny 0 – 1 GM Mamedov Rauf

30 GM Pantsulaia Levan 1 – 0 GM Jovanovic Zoran

31 GM Zhigalko Andrey 0 – 1 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar

32 GM Djukic Nikola 0 – 1 GM Hracek Zbynek

33 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 1 – 0 GM Drasko Milan

34 GM Mista Aleksander 0 – 1 GM Galkin Alexander

35 GM Golod Vitali ½ – ½ GM Kulaots Kaido

36 GM Aveskulov Valeriy ½ – ½ GM Fedorov Alexei

37 GM Gustafsson Jan 1 – 0 GM Jankovic Alojzije

38 GM Blagojevic Dragisa ½ – ½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy

39 GM Iotov Valentin 0 – 1 GM Berg Emanuel

40 GM L’Ami Erwin ½ – ½ GM Popov Valerij

41 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ½ – ½ GM Macieja Bartlomiej

42 IM Braun Arik 0 – 1 GM Sokolov Andrei

43 GM Kharitonov Alexandr ½ – ½ GM Kempinski Robert

44 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios ½ – ½ GM Pavasovic Dusko

45 GM Safarli Eltaj 0 – 1 GM Kurnosov Igor

46 GM Naumann Alexander 0 – 1 GM Zelcic Robert

47 GM Jones Gawain ½ – ½ GM Nyback Tomi

48 GM Azarov Sergei ½ – ½ GM Wells Peter

49 GM Brkic Ante ½ – ½ GM Halkias Stelios

50 IM Sebag Marie 1 – 0 GM Khismatullin Denis

51 GM Lenic Luka ½ – ½ GM Nedev Trajko

52 GM Shanava Konstantine 0 – 1 GM Stocek Jiri

53 GM Baramidze David 0 – 1 IM Szabo Gergely

54 IM Smirnov Artem 0 – 1 GM Kozul Zdenko

55 IM Luch Michal 1 – 0 GM Vajda Levente

56 GM Werle Jan 1 – 0 IM Bosiocic Marin

57 FM Pankov German 1 – 0 GM Andreikin Dmitry

58 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 0 – 1 IM Saric Ivan

59 FM Berbatov Kiprian 0 – 1 GM Kokarev Dmitry

60 GM Miladinovic Igor 1 – 0 GM Petkov Vladimir

61 GM Spasov Vasil 1 – 0 IM Schroll Gerhard

62 Kourousis Epaminondas 0 – 1 GM Laznicka Viktor

63 GM Dziuba Marcin 1 – 0 IM Willemze Thomas

64 Hagesaether Arne 0 – 1 GM Mamedov Nidjat

65 GM Erdos Viktor 1 – 0 FM Koepke Christian

66 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 1 – 0 FM Mudelsee Manfred

67 GM Akopian Vladimir 1 – 0 GM Tukhaev Adam

68 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 1 – 0 GM Fedorchuk Sergey

69 GM Motylev Alexander 1 – 0 GM Carlsson Pontus

70 GM Georgiev Kiril 1 – 0 GM Saric Ante

71 GM Czebe Attila 0 – 1 GM Roiz Michael

72 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny ½ – ½ GM Narciso Dublan Marc

73 GM Moiseenko Alexander ½ – ½ IM Bojkov Dejan

74 IM Colovic Aleksandar 0 – 1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan

75 GM Kosic Dragan ½ – ½ GM Baklan Vladimir

76 GM Socko Bartosz ½ – ½ IM Vokarev Sergey

77 GM Fridman Daniel ½ – ½ GM Berescu Alin

78 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian ½ – ½ IM Nikolov Momchil

79 GM Asrian Karen 1 – 0 IM Magalashvili Davit

80 GM Istratescu Andrei 1 – 0 IM Papadopoulos Ioannis K

81 GM Kobalia Mikhail ½ – ½ IM Margvelashvili Giorgi

82 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw ½ – ½ IM Khmelniker Ilya

83 GM Miton Kamil 1 – 0 IM Collas Didier

84 IM Kaplan Sasha ½ – ½ GM Potkin Vladimir

85 GM Vitiugov Nikita ½ – ½ IM Lintchevski Daniil

86 GM Petrosian Tigran 1 – 0 IM Kozhuharov Spas

87 GM Grachev Boris 1 – 0 GM Butnorius Algimantas

88 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 0 – 1 GM Kritz Leonid

89 GM Pelletier Yannick 1 – 0 IM Perunovic Miodrag

90 GM Huzman Alexander ½ – ½ IM Llaneza Vega Marcos

91 IM Atakisi Umut ½ – ½ GM Banikas Hristos

92 GM Markowski Tomasz 1 – 0 FM Dimitrov Radoslav

93 GM Lysyj Igor ½ – ½ IM Swiercz Dariusz

94 GM Popov Ivan 1 – 0 IM Ris Robert

95 GM Bartel Mateusz 1 – 0 Pileckis Emilis

96 GM Iordachescu Viorel 0 – 1 Chigladze Iveri

97 GM Stefansson Hannes 0 – 1 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M

98 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej ½ – ½ FM Reutsky Sergei

99 FM Balogh Imre 0 – 1 GM Perunovic Milos

100 Muratet Casadevall Albert ½ – ½ GM Georgiev Vladimir

101 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 1 – 0 FM Logothetis Sotirios

102 GM Balogh Csaba 1 – 0 IM Vehi Bach Victor M

103 Beinoras Mindaugas 1 – 0 GM Tahirov Farhad

104 GM Predojevic Borki 1 – 0 IM Popovic Milos

105 GM Sakaev Konstantin 1 – 0 FM Lilov Valeri

106 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 0 – 1 GM Gurevich Mikhail

107 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 1 – 0 Nestorovic Nikola

108 GM Damljanovic Branko 1 – 0 IM Moor Roger

109 GM Atalik Suat ½ – ½ Mladenov Plamen

110 Vedder Henk 0 – 1 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel

111 GM Novikov Stanislav 1 – 0 IM Pesotsky Vitaly

112 GM Lupulescu Constantin 1 – 0 FM Arnaudov Petar G

113 IM Bakalarz Mietek ½ – ½ GM Cao Sang

114 IM Rusev Krasimir ½ – ½ FM Kukov Velislav

115 IM Nanu Ciprian-Costica ½ – ½ FM Mihok Oliver

116 IM Stamenkov Vanco 0 – 1 GM Radulski Julian

117 GM Bindrich Falko 1 – 0 FM Beckhuis Gernod

118 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 1 – 0 FM Van Beek Alexander

119 Sidorenko Ilya ½ – ½ IM Szabo Krisztian

120 IM Mateuta Gabriel ½ – ½ Macak Stefan

121 IM Sebenik Matej 1 – 0 IM Kostic Nebojsa

122 IM Skoberne Jure 1 – 0 FM Kotrotsos Vasilios

123 FM Badev Kiril 0 – 1 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz

124 IM Rasmussen Karsten 1 – 0 FM Ramesa Davor

125 IM Papin Vasily 1 – 0 Kanakaris Georgios

126 GM Tratar Marko 1 – 0 FM Nikolaidis Konstantinos

127 FM Dinev Dejan 0 – 1 GM Janev Evgeni

128 IM Hoffmann Michael ½ – ½ Yordanov Nikolay

129 GM Efimov Igor ½ – ½ Haroutjunian Dmitri

130 Orlov Oleg ½ – ½ IM Vasilev Milen

131 IM Vavrak Peter 1 – 0 Bonev Todor

132 Pavlidis Anastasios 0 – 1 IM Jakovljevic Vlado

133 IM Jojua Davit 1 – 0 Milovic Jovan

134 GM Sanduleac Vasile ½ – ½ IM Vegh Endre

135 Filip Lucian ½ – ½ Sigalas Frangiskos

136 IM Medancic Rikard 0 – 1 IM Sanikidze Tornike

137 IM Grigorov Grigor 1 – 0 Galopoulos Nikolaos

138 IM Berczes David ½ – ½ Goumas Georgios

139 IM Damaso Rui 1 – 0 Elkin Leonid

140 Dorfanis Ilarion 0 – 1 IM Sarakauskas Gediminas

141 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 1 – 0 Kokolias Konstantinos

142 IM Baumegger Siegfried 1 – 0 Vlashki Nino

143 Stanoev Atanas 1 – 0 IM Bratanov Zsivko

144 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 1 – 0 Gengler Pierre

145 Kostopoulos Evangelos 0 – 1 Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei

146 IM Chirila Ioan Cristian 1 – 0 Ljangov Petar

147 Fragakis Efstratios 0 – 1 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian

148 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 1 – 0 Arnaudov Petar D

149 IM Lubczynski Rafal 1 – 0 Klokas Konstantinos

150 Stavrianakis Ioannis ½ – ½ FM Milchev Nikolay

151 IM Dimitrov Pavel 1 – 0 Bozinovic Boban

152 IM Kapnisis Spyridon 1 – 0 Ivanov Stojan

153 IM Loeffler Stefan 1 – 0 Kounalakis Evryklis

154 Todorovic Jovan 1 – 0 Nitelea Barbu Alexandru

155 IM Marholev Dimitar 1 – 0 Kakkanas Evangelos

156 FM Rombaldoni Axel 0 – 1 Monev Alexander

157 FM Bykhovsky Anatoly 1 – 0 Ivanov Ljubomir

158 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 0 – 1 Georgiadis Ioannis

159 Lomsadze Davit 1 – 0 Petrusic Toni

160 FM Filev Georgi 1 – 0 Tzouganakis Panteleimon

161 Aristotelous Vassilis 0 – 1 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko

Baku Chess Grand Prix pairings and results

round by round pairings and results

Find all info about the competition at the Baku Chess Grand Prix general page

Round 1 on 21/04/08 at 15:00

Inarkiev Ernesto 0 – 1 Kamsky Gata

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½ – ½ Svidler Peter

Carlsen Magnus ½ – ½ Yue Wang

Gashimov Vugar ½ – ½ Bacrot Etienne

Radjabov Teimour ½ – ½ Adams Michael

Cheparinov Ivan 0 – 1 Grischuk Alexander

Karjakin Sergey ½ – ½ Navara David

Round 2 on 22/04/08 at 15:00

Kamsky Gata ½ – ½ Navara David

Grischuk Alexander ½ – ½ Karjakin Sergey

Adams Michael 1 – 0 Cheparinov Ivan

Bacrot Etienne 0 – 1 Radjabov Teimour

Yue Wang ½ – ½ Gashimov Vugar

Svidler Peter ½ – ½ Carlsen Magnus

Inarkiev Ernesto 1 – 0 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar

Round 3 on 23/04/08 at 15:00

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar - Kamsky Gata

Carlsen Magnus - Inarkiev Ernesto

Gashimov Vugar - Svidler Peter

Radjabov Teimour - Yue Wang

Cheparinov Ivan - Bacrot Etienne

Karjakin Sergey - Adams Michael

Navara David - Grischuk Alexander

Round 4 on 24/04/08 at 15:00

Kamsky Gata - Grischuk Alexander

Adams Michael - Navara David

Bacrot Etienne - Karjakin Sergey

Yue Wang - Cheparinov Ivan

Svidler Peter - Radjabov Teimour

Inarkiev Ernesto - Gashimov Vugar

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar - Carlsen Magnus

Round 5 on 25/04/08 at 15:00

Carlsen Magnus - Kamsky Gata

Gashimov Vugar - Mamedyarov Shakhriyar

Radjabov Teimour - Inarkiev Ernesto

Cheparinov Ivan - Svidler Peter

Karjakin Sergey - Yue Wang

Navara David - Bacrot Etienne

Grischuk Alexander - Adams Michael

Round 6 on 27/04/08 at 15:00

Kamsky Gata - Adams Michael

Bacrot Etienne - Grischuk Alexander

Yue Wang - Navara David

Svidler Peter - Karjakin Sergey

Inarkiev Ernesto - Cheparinov Ivan

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar - Radjabov Teimour

Carlsen Magnus - Gashimov Vugar

Round 7 on 28/04/08 at 15:00

Gashimov Vugar - Kamsky Gata

Radjabov Teimour - Carlsen Magnus

Cheparinov Ivan - Mamedyarov Shakhriyar

Karjakin Sergey - Inarkiev Ernesto

Navara David - Svidler Peter

Grischuk Alexander - Yue Wang

Adams Michael - Bacrot Etienne

Round 8 on 29/04/08 at 15:00

Kamsky Gata - Bacrot Etienne

Yue Wang - Adams Michael

Svidler Peter - Grischuk Alexander

Inarkiev Ernesto - Navara David

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar - Karjakin Sergey

Carlsen Magnus - Cheparinov Ivan

Gashimov Vugar - Radjabov Teimour

Round 9 on 30/04/08 at 15:00

Radjabov Teimour - Kamsky Gata

Cheparinov Ivan - Gashimov Vugar

Karjakin Sergey - Carlsen Magnus

Navara David - Mamedyarov Shakhriyar

Grischuk Alexander - Inarkiev Ernesto

Adams Michael - Svidler Peter

Bacrot Etienne - Yue Wang

Round 10 on 02/05/08 at 15:00

Kamsky Gata - Yue Wang

Svidler Peter - Bacrot Etienne

Inarkiev Ernesto - Adams Michael

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar - Grischuk Alexander

Carlsen Magnus - Navara David

Gashimov Vugar - Karjakin Sergey

Radjabov Teimour - Cheparinov Ivan

Round 11 on 03/05/08 at 15:00

Cheparinov Ivan - Kamsky Gata

Karjakin Sergey - Radjabov Teimour

Navara David - Gashimov Vugar

Grischuk Alexander - Carlsen Magnus

Adams Michael - Mamedyarov Shakhriyar

Bacrot Etienne - Inarkiev Ernesto

Yue Wang - Svidler Peter

Round 12 on 04/05/08 at 15:00

Kamsky Gata - Svidler Peter

Inarkiev Ernesto - Yue Wang

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar - Bacrot Etienne

Carlsen Magnus - Adams Michael

Gashimov Vugar - Grischuk Alexander

Radjabov Teimour - Navara David

Cheparinov Ivan - Karjakin Sergey

Round 13 on 05/05/08 at 14:00

Karjakin Sergey - Kamsky Gata

Navara David - Cheparinov Ivan

Grischuk Alexander - Radjabov Teimour

Adams Michael - Gashimov Vugar

Bacrot Etienne - Carlsen Magnus

Yue Wang - Mamedyarov Shakhriyar

Svidler Peter - Inarkiev Ernesto

European Individual Chess Championship, Plovdiv 2008, women section

Round 1 photos, results, and report

You can find all the photos from day 1 in the gallery of Chessdom – over 200 photos from EICC Plovdiv 2008!

Results round 1

1 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 2296 0 – 1 GM Cramling Pia 2539

2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 1 – 0 WGM Aginian Nelly 2295

3 FM Schuurman Petra 2295 ½ – ½ IM Socko Monika 2505

4 IM Muzychuk Anna 2486 1 – 0 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292

5 WGM Levushkina Elena 2291 0 – 1 GM Lahno Kateryna 2479

6 IM Danielian Elina 2479 1 – 0 WGM Voicu Carmen 2290

7 WIM Komiagina Maria 2285 ½ – ½ GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2477

8 IM Ushenina Anna 2474 + – - WFM Gunina Valentina 2285

9 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2283 0 – 1 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2470

10 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2466 1 – 0 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2278

11 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 2278 1 – 0 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2466

12 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2455 1 – 0 WIM Ivkina Olga 2278

13 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 2276 + – - IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2452

14 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2450 1 – 0 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271

15 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2270 0 – 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449

16 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2443 1 – 0 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2268

17 WGM Calzetta Monica 2264 ½ – ½ IM Skripchenko Almira 2443

18 IM Ovod Evgenija 2437 1 – 0 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2264

19 WGM Velcheva Maria 2262 0 – 1 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2434

20 IM Dembo Yelena 2429 ½ – ½ WIM Schneider Veronika 2261

21 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2258 0 – 1 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2421

22 IM Matveeva Svetlana 2420 1 – 0 WGM Rogule Laura 2255

23 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2254 0 – 1 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2415

24 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2413 1 – 0 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2253

25 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2249 0 – 1 IM Vajda Szidonia 2413

26 WGM Melia Salome 2413 1 – 0 WFM Ohme Melanie 2248

27 WIM Worek Joanna 2244 1 – 0 IM Tairova Elena 2412

28 IM Rajlich Iweta 2411 ½ – ½ WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2242

29 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2240 ½ – ½ IM Atalik Ekaterina 2409

30 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2400 1 – 0 WIM Popova Natalija 2239

31 WIM Seps Monika 2237 0 – 1 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2397

32 IM Collas Silvia 2395 1 – 0 WIM Gromova Iulia 2232

33 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222 ½ – ½ IM Moser Eva 2395

34 IM Vasilevich Irina 2395 1 – 0 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2222

35 WFM Nikolova Adriana 2219 0 – 1 IM Houska Jovanka 2390

36 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2388 0 – 1 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 2217

37 WIM Jelica Mara 2206 ½ – ½ WGM Muzychuk Mariya 2387

38 IM Repkova Eva 2381 ½ – ½ WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2205

39 WIM Makka Ioulia 2204 0 – 1 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2380

40 IM Turova Irina 2380 ½ – ½ Skinke Katrina 2204

41 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2199 0 – 1 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 2378

42 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2375 ½ – ½ WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2198

43 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2198 1 – 0 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2374

44 WGM Kovanova Baira 2372 1 – 0 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2194

45 WIM Stiri Alexandra 2193 0 – 1 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2371

46 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2364 0 – 1 Isgandarova Khayala 2193

47 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191 ½ – ½ WGM Zimina Olga 2363

48 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2360 1 – 0 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2189

49 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188 ½ – ½ WIM Molchanova Tatjana 2359

50 IM Sedina Elena 2356 1 – 0 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 2182

51 WFM Videnova Iva 2178 0 – 1 WGM Milliet Sophie 2354

52 IM Gvetadze Sopio 2350 1 – 0 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2169

53 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2155 1 – 0 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2347

54 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2346 1 – 0 Minina Veronika 2148

55 WFM Butuc Maria 2137 1 – 0 IM Jackova Jana 2345

56 WIM Nemcova Katerina 2344 1 – 0 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2133

57 WFM Danelia Mariam 2129 ½ – ½ WGM Voiska Margarita 2339

58 WIM Majdan Joanna 2338 1 – 0 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2120

59 WFM Ni Viktorija 2120 0 – 1 WGM Demina Julia 2337

60 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2335 ½ – ½ Hairapetian Anna 2115

61 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2106 ½ – ½ WGM Benderac Ana 2334

62 WGM Gara Anita 2331 ½ – ½ Grapsa Georgia 2098

63 WFM De Rosa Maria 2094 0 – 1 WGM Romanko Marina 2325

64 WIM Sandu Mihaela 2325 1 – 0 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2088

65 Bednikova Stefi 2086 1 – 0 WIM Galojan Lilit 2324

66 WGM Kursova Maria 2322 1 – 0 WFM Bensdorp Laura 2085

67 Efroimski Marsel 2081 ½ – ½ WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322

68 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2320 0 – 1 Kazimova Narmin 2071

69 WFM Khropova Larisa 2069 ½ – ½ IM Klinova Masha 2318

70 WGM Kochetkova Julia 2316 1 – 0 Ikonomopoulou Maria 2050

71 WFM Bayrak Asli 2031 0 – 1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2314

72 WGM Sharevich Anna 2311 1 – 0 Stefanova Milena 2029

73 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2006 0 – 1 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2308

74 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2308 1 – 0 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1978

75 Vladimirova Maria 1976 0 – 1 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304

76 WGM Juergens Vera 2302 1 – 0 Boyarchenko Marie 1877

77 Nikolaidou Eleni 1817 0 – 1 WIM Rudolf Anna 2302

78 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2301 ½ – ½ Galunova Tsveta 1816

79 Tsarouha Marianthi 1747 0 – 1 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2298

Pairings round 2

1 GM Cramling Pia 2539 – IM Sedina Elena 2356

2 WGM Milliet Sophie 2354 – GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538

3 IM Gvetadze Sopio 2350 – IM Muzychuk Anna 2486

4 GM Lahno Kateryna 2479 – WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2346

5 WIM Nemcova Katerina 2344 – IM Danielian Elina 2479

6 IM Ushenina Anna 2474 – WIM Majdan Joanna 2338

7 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2470 – WIM Sandu Mihaela 2325

8 WGM Demina Julia 2337 – IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2466

9 WGM Romanko Marina 2325 – GM Peng Zhaoqin 2455

10 WGM Kursova Maria 2322 – WGM Zhukova Natalia 2450

11 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449 – WGM Kochetkova Julia 2316

12 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2314 – IM Dzagnidze Nana 2443

13 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2308 – IM Ovod Evgenija 2437

14 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2434 – WGM Sharevich Anna 2311

15 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina – 2421 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2308

16 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304 – IM Matveeva Svetlana 2420

17 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2415 – WGM Juergens Vera 2302

18 WIM Rudolf Anna 2302 – IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2413

19 IM Vajda Szidonia 2413 – WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 2278

20 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach – 2298 WGM Melia Salome 2413

21 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 2276 – IM Lomineishvili Maia 2400

22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2397 – WIM Worek Joanna 2244

23 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 2217 – IM Collas Silvia 2395

24 Isgandarova Khayala 2193 – IM Vasilevich Irina 2395

25 IM Houska Jovanka 2390 – WIM Tsiganova Monika 2198

26 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2380 – WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2155

27 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 2378 – WFM Butuc Maria 2137

28 Kazimova Narmin 2071 – WGM Kovanova Baira 2372

29 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2371 – Bednikova Stefi 2086

30 Mihajlova Diana 1623 – IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2360

31 IM Socko Monika 2505 – WIM Komiagina Maria 2285

32 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2477 – FM Schuurman Petra 2295

33 IM Skripchenko Almira 2443 – WIM Franciskovic Borka 2240

34 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2242 – IM Dembo Yelena 2429

35 WIM Schneider Veronika 2261 – IM Rajlich Iweta 2411

36 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2409 – WGM Calzetta Monica 2264

37 IM Moser Eva 2395 – WIM Jelica Mara 2206

38 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 2387 – WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222

39 Skinke Katrina 2204 – IM Repkova Eva 2381

40 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2205 – IM Turova Irina 2380

41 Hairapetian Anna 2115 – WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2375

42 WGM Zimina Olga 2363 – WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188

43 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 2359 – WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191

44 WGM Voiska Margarita 2339 – WFM Bulmaga Irina 2106

45 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2198 – IM Dworakowska Joanna 2335

46 WGM Benderac Ana 2334 – WFM Danelia Mariam 2129

47 Galunova Tsveta 1816 – WGM Gara Anita 2331

48 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab – 2322 WFM Khropova Larisa 2069

49 IM Klinova Masha 2318 – Efroimski Marsel 2081

50 Grapsa Georgia 2098 – WGM Djingarova Emilia 2301

51 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2466 – WIM Popova Natalija 2239

52 IM Tairova Elena 2412 – WIM Seps Monika 2237

53 WIM Gromova Iulia 2232 – IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2388

54 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita – 2374 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2222

55 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2194 – IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2364

56 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2347 – WFM Nikolova Adriana 2219

57 IM Jackova Jana 2345 – WIM Makka Ioulia 2204

58 WIM Galojan Lilit 2324 – WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2199

59 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2189 – WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2320

60 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 2182 – WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 2296

61 WGM Aginian Nelly 2295 – WIM Stiri Alexandra 2193

62 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 – WFM Videnova Iva 2178

63 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2169 – WGM Levushkina Elena 2291

64 WGM Voicu Carmen 2290 – Minina Veronika 2148

65 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2133 – WGM Srebrnic Ana 2283

66 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2278 – WFM Coimbra Margarida 2120

67 WIM Ivkina Olga 2278 – WFM Ni Viktorija 2120

68 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271 – WFM De Rosa Maria 2094

69 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2088 – WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2270

70 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2268 – WFM Bayrak Asli 2031

71 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2264 – WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2006

72 WFM Bensdorp Laura 2085 – WGM Velcheva Maria 2262

73 Ikonomopoulou Maria 2050 – WFM Raeva Elitsa 2258

74 WGM Rogule Laura 2255 – Vladimirova Maria 1976

75 Stefanova Milena 2029 – WGM Makropoulou Marina 2254

76 WGM Golubenko Valentina – 2253 Nikolaidou Eleni 1817

77 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1978 – WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2249

78 WFM Ohme Melanie 2248 – Tsarouha Marianthi 1747

79 Boyarchenko Marie 1877 – bye