Krk Mediterranean Golden Island Women Tournament

11-18th September in Baška, Croatia

krk

The 7th closed women chess tournament “Krk Mediterranean Golden Island” is taking place on 11-18th September in Baška on the Croatian island of Krk. Each year the tournament moves to another pictouresque place on the island, last time the competition was held in Vrbnik.

Top seeded players are WGM Tatiana Shadrina from Russia and 2008 trophy owner WGM Regina Pokorna from Slovakia, but the surprising leaders after four rounds are WFM Julia Novkovic and WIM Nino Maisuradze.

Round 4 standings:

1-2. WFM Novkovic Julia AUT 2077 and WIM Maisuradze Nino FRA 2218 – 3.5

3. WGM Shadrina Tatiana RUS 2384 – 3.0

4. WGM Pokorna Regina SVK 2378 – 2.5

5-7. WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2182, WGM Srebrnic Ana SLO 2237 and Exler Veronika AUT 2113 – 2.0

8. WIM Kopinits Anna-Christina AUT 2254 – 1.0

9. Deur Zrinka CRO 2098 – 0.5

10. Mrakovcic Karmen CRO 1684 – 0.0

Tournament website

Serbia Chess League – Last Round on Friday

Four teams in competition for the title

The Serbian Premier Chess League will reach its climax on Friday when the last 11th round is to be played. Four teams, VSK Sveti Nikolaj (23 match points), last year champion Novosadski Sah Klub, 2007 champion Beograd Beopublikum (both 22 points) and local Radnicki Kragujevac (21), are in position to fight for the title.

VSK Sveti Nikolaj players do not have exceptional individual scores, but they all play as a team, and each of them can win a game when its important, while Beopublikum is being driven by the powerful 2nd and 5th boards – GM Bojan Vuckovic and GM Veljko Jeremic.

Novosadski Sah Klub is lining the same team for many years already and they know each other in soul. GM Emil Sutovsky is the only relatively new member, having last year replaced GM Nevednichi on the first board. And while he added the much needed firepower for the last year’s title, this time he is not doing very well, only 2.5 points from 9 games. The team is also weakened because GM Dusan Popovic cannot play every round, and from seven games he collected 6 points.

Radnicki entered the race with ambition to avoid being relegated to the lower league. But with fantastic Zahar Efimenko, currently best performing first board with 7.0/10, and in-form GM Dragan Barlov and IM Zoran Novoselski, who curiously both play in Radnicki since their junior days in mid 70′s, the team is creating a chaos among the higher-rated opposition.

The event is being held on 1-11th September in Hotel “Šumarice”, Kragujevac, which was also the venue of the last individual chess championship. Top 12 games are being relayed live on the official website, tune in on Friday 10:00 CET to follow the action.

srb liga Predojevic-Rublevsky

Borki Predojevic – Sergei Rublevsky 0-1 (replay bellow)

srb liga Sakaev-Pavlovic

Konstantin Sakaev – Milos Pavlovic 0-1

srb liga Vuckovic-Marjanovic

Bojan Vuckovic – Slavoljub Marjanovic, draw in round 8

Round 10 standings (3 points for match win, 1 for draw):

1. VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski – 23

2. Beograd Beopublikum – 22

3. Novosadski sah klub DDOR – 22

4. Radnicki – 21

5. Nis – 16

6. Lasta – 16

7. SSK SK Premier – 15

8. Sloga Amiga – 12

9. Spartak Merkur – 9

10. Politika PEP – 6

11. Agronom – 5

12. Mladenovac – 0


World Women Chess Championship R7

Poland leads, the race gets hot

world women chess

Poland clinched a dramatic draw against Russia in the Women World Team Chess Championship to stay top of the table. With the highest number of match points they are taking the first position at the moment. However, China is only 1 MP behind, while the teams of Russia, Armenia, and Ukraine are just a match victory behind.

The low game points tiebreak of Poland can trick them in the final days. There are only two rounds left and anything can happen. In one of those rounds Poland has direct encounter with China One, which could be decisive for the first place.

Round 7 matches

USA and Ukraine were the first to finish their match. WGM Natalya Zhukova took a full point against IM Zatonskyh, however, that was quickly returned by a victory from IM Goletiani against IM Gaponenko. Ushenina – Krush and Muzychuk – Melekhina drew their games, and the encounter finished peacefully 2:2.

China One started the day well with two strong victories. Shen Yang and Qian Huang defeated with black Dzagnidze and Lomineishvili. Zhao Xue drew with Chiburdanidze to secure the match for China. That was not enough for the ambitious team of China, and Ju Wenjung played a total of 118 moves against Javakhishvili to secure yet another game point.The Asian team climbs further in the standings. After the negative start, now they are only a point from the top position.

The leaders from Poland got in early trouble against Russia. WGM Zawadzka managed to hold the well performing IM Nadezhda Kosintseva, but WFM Gunina (who has been playing strong chess after her forfeit for being late in round 4) defeated WIM Szczepkowska-Horowska. Tatiana Kosintseva and Iweta Rajlich drew their game, and it was WGM Majdan who saved the day for Poland with a victory against Kovalevskaya.

India took a solid route to a match point with concluding the top two boards against China B with draws. Mari Ann Gomez complied with the task and scored a full point, leaving WGM Krutikka Nadig to settle for a draw.

Armenia had to face the always ready for surprises team of Vietnam. IM Mkrtchian, who has been very solid for Armenia until now, could not overcome WIM Pham Le Thao Nguyen and left the task to her team mates. IM Danielian was the firs to score in the match, defeating WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram. Nothing unexpected happened in the other games, and with good endgame technique Galojan and Aginian closed the match for Armenia.

After the 7th round there are several players still in the fight for strongest performance. IM Nadezhda Kosintseva and IM Lilit Mkrtchian have 5,0/7 each, GM Dzagnidze and WFM Gunina are with 4,5/6.

Standings

1 Poland 10 MP 15 GP

2 China One 9 MP 17 GP

3 Ukraine 8 MP 15.5 GP

4 Russia 8 MP 15 GP

5 Armenia 8 MP 14.5 GP

6 Georgia 7 MP 14 GP

7 India 7 MP 13 GP

8 USA 6 MP 14.5 GP

9 ChinaTwo 6 MP 13.5 GP

10 Vietnam 1 MP 8 GP

Official site

Lev Altounian wins Third Consecutive Arizona State Championship

5-7th September at Unity Chess Club in Scottsdale

For the third consecutive year, International Master Lev Altounian from Tuscon, Arizona captured the Arizona State Championship. Lev finished with a 5-1 score in the 12-player closed tournament, which was held over the Labor Day weekend at the beautiful Unity Chess Club in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Second place went to Arizona Scorpions Team Manager, National Master Leo Martinez, just a half point behind Lev, despite his low seed in the event. Leo is also from Tuscon, Arizona. And, sitting in third place was FM Pedram Atoufi with a final score of 4-2. Pedram is the owner of the host site, Unity Chess Club, and lives in Scottsdale, Arizona.

The tournament was a joint production of many chess organizations, including Valley Chess, Unity Chess Club, Arizona Chess Federation, Inc. (ACFI), American Chess Events (ACE), and the Internet Chess Club (ICC). The event was directed by Rick Smouse. Selected games are bellow.

News by Joel Johnson


Arkadij Naiditsch Triumphant in Montreal

10th Montreal International Chess Tournament, 27th August until 7th September

Arkadij Naiditsch

Arkadij Naiditsch

The 10th Montreal International Chess Tournament under sponsorship of Empresa Group was held from 27th August until 7th September in Montréal, Canada. Étienne Bacrot had a flying start but later he drew one game after another and maintained the lead together with Arkadij Naiditsch. The German Grandmaster, on the other hand, was much more aggressive. This attitude brought him one painful loss (in only 16 moves), but he also won a number of games, including a key last-round encounter against American Vinay Bhat. With this result, Naiditsch emerged as winner of the tournament, while Bacrot finished clear second.

Young French Grandmaster Sébastien Mazé retained the excellent third place, which also added 14 elo points to his account. Vinay Bhat, whose form varied from weak to crushing and back, earned 12 elo points despite finishing bellow 50 percent.

Four players qualified for this tournament from the Quebec Invitational Chess Championship. See also round 9 report and official website.

Round 11 results:

Mark Bluvshtein (CAN 2558) ½-½ Sébastien Mazé (FRA 2546)

Alexander Moiseenko (UKR 2682) ½-½ Yuri Shulman (USA 2648)

Arkadij Naiditsch (GER 2697) 1-0 Vinay Bhat (USA 2473)

Alexander Onischuk (USA 2699) ½-½ Thomas Roussel-Roozmon (CAN 2487)

Varuzhan Akobian (USA 2626) ½-½ Sergei Tiviakov (NED 2674)

Anton Kovalyov (ARG 2571) ½-½ Étienne Bacrot (FRA 2721)

Final standings:

1. Arkadij Naiditsch (GER 2697) – 7.5

1-2. Étienne Bacrot (FRA 2721) – 7.0

3. Sébastien Mazé (FRA 2546) – 6.5

4-5. Anton Kovalyov (ARG 2571) and Sergei Tiviakov (NED 2674) – 6.0

6. Mark Bluvshtein (CAN 2558) – 5.5

7-9. Vinay Bhat (USA 2473), Alexander Onischuk (USA 2699) and Varuzhan Akobian (USA 2626) – 5.0

10-11. Yuri Shulman (USA 2648) and Alexander Moiseenko (UKR 2682) – 4.5

12. Thomas Roussel-Roozmon (CAN 2487) – 3.5

KL Chess Open – Round Seven

Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son and Dao Tien Hai leading with 5.5 points each

In round seven, Vietnamese Grandmasters Dao Tien Hai and Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son made a quick draw to lead the KL Open Chess Championship 2009 with 5.5 points.

Also happy to draw were International Master Sadikin Irwanto from Indonesia with the young Kazakhstan FIDE Master Yevgeniy Pak and Grandmaster Marat Dhumaev with International Master Tahir Vadhidov in all Uzbekistan encounter to reach 5 points.

This allowed Grandmaster Susanto Megaranto and FIDE Master Sharif Mahmud, both from Indonesia, back in the reckoning after victories respectively over FIDE Master Timothy Chan of Singapore and Candidate Master Nguyen Van Nuy of Vietnam, while FIDE Master Daniel Chan also made his move by beating Indonesian FIDE Master Wahono Awam.

dao-thien-hai

GM Dao Tien Hai

So with two rounds to go, the two leaders are just half a point ahead of 7 others and the key match ups for the eighth round are as follows:

GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2589 VIE 5½ - 5 FM Mahmud Syarif 2347 INA

FM Pak Yevgeniy 2348 KAZ 5 - 5½ GM Thien Hai Dao 2542 VIE

GM Dzhumaev Marat 2532 UZB 5 - 5 FM Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2340 SIN

IM Irwanto Sadikin 2429 INA 5 - 5 GM Megaranto Susanto 2527 INA

IM Vakhidov Tahir 2520 UZB 4½ - 4½ WIM Muminova Nafisa 2320 UZB

GM Iuldachev Saidali 2519 UZB 4½ - 4½ CM Farid Firman Syah 2207 INA

IM Bitoon Richard 2490 PHI 4½ - 4½ Rahman Masruri 1987 INA

IM Liu Dede 2419 INA 4½ - 4½ GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2454 VIE

CM Nguyen Hoang Nam 2329 VIE 4½ - 4½ Tolentino Rustum 2362 PHI

Round 4 report and official website

Thomas Luther wins 6th LGA Premium Chess Cup

3-6th September in Nürnberg, Germany

After seven fighting rounds, the 6th Premium LGA Cup finished with a German win. Grandmaster Thomas Luther (2559) was the only player with six points and was happy to receive the price of 2000 Euro. From 2nd to 11th place there follow many known Grandmasters with 5,5 points – Klaus Bischoff (2561), GM Romuald Mainka (2501), GM Valentin Iotov (2578), GM Arik Braun (2519), IM Oleg Boguslavsky (2422), IM Stefan Bromberger (2518), GM Jonny Hector (2568), GM Vladimir Georgiev (2537), IM Leonid Milov (2558) and GM Dejan Bojkov (2528).

The decisive game took place in the 6th round, when Luther was able to beat the Swedish Grandmaster Jonny Hector after more than five hours. In the last round Luther could hold a draw against Klaus Bischoff and secure the sole first place.

The tournament was a big success for the players and the organisation. The next edition will take place from 2nd to 5th September 2010 and by now it’s very difficult to snatch a starting place because this event is very popular in Germany.

Tournament website

News by Georgios Souleidis and Axel Fritz – Press team 6th LGA Premium Chess Cup

Nurnberg Luther

Grandmaster Thomas Luther

Nurnberg Iotov

GM Valentin Iotov

Nurnberg Mainka

GM Romuald Mainka

Nurnberg Heinz

IM Axel Heinz

Serbia Chess League – Round Four

1-11th September in Hotel Šumarice, Kragujevac

After four rounds of the Serbian Premier Chess League, VSK Sveti Nikolaj and last year champions Novosadski Sah Klub are leading the scoreboard with perfect score and 12 points each (3 points for win, 1 for draw). One of the top seeded teams, 2007 champion Beograd Beopublikum, was stunned in round three by the ambitious Lasta, Serbian Club Cup winner. Beopublikum is now third with 9 points.

Local team Radnicki Kragujevac is doing well in the first rounds and is now sharing 4th place together with Premier from Smederevo. Milos Pavlovic and Dragan Kosic are among the lower rated top boards, but thus far both are undefeated in the games against seasoned foreign Grandmasters.

The event is being held on 1-11th September in Hotel “Šumarice”, Kragujevac, which was also the venue of the last individual chess championship. Top 12 games are being relayed live on the official website.

srb liga 1

IM Slavisa Brenjo versus GM Robert Markus

srb liga 2

IM Petar Benkovic vs GM Petar Popovic

Round 4 results

Beograd Beopublikum 4.0 – 2.0 Sloga Amiga

GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2690 ½ : ½ GM Sakaev Konstantin 2625

GM Vuckovic Bojan 2600 ½ : ½ GM Paunovic Dragan 2556

GM Miladinovic Igor 2547 1 : 0 IM Arsovic Zoran 2468

GM Jeremic Veljko 2494 ½ : ½ GM Rajkovic Dusan 2472

GM Savic Miodrag R 2545 ½ : ½ IM Arsovic Goran 2439

IM Marcetic Nikola 2382 1 : 0 Sarenac Ivan 2353

VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski 3.5 – 2.5 Agronom

GM Sokolov Ivan 2657 ½ : ½ GM Kosic Dragan 2495

GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2614 1 : 0 IM Zlatic Mihailo 2456

GM Pikula Dejan 2562 0 : 1 IM Dragojlovic Andjelko 2402

GM Strikovic Aleksa 2512 0 : 1 FM Saric Sinisa 2418

GM Lajthajm Borko 2480 1 : 0 Grujic Zoran 2347

GM Todorovic Goran M 2450 1 : 0 FM Sekulic Dusan 2295

Nis 2.5 – 3.5 Radnicki

GM Predojevic Borki 2654 ½ : ½ GM Efimenko Zahar 2654

GM Marjanovic Slavoljub 2480 1 : 0 GM Antic Dejan 2518

GM Martinovic Slobodan 2452 ½ : ½ GM Abramovic Bosko 2471

IM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2467 ½ : ½ GM Barlov Dragan 2471

IM Perunovic Miodrag 2439 0 : 1 IM Novoselski Zoran 2412

IM Maksimovic Branimir 2421 0 : 1 Pavlovic Goran 2374

SSK SK Premier 4.0 – 2.0 Politika PEP

GM Rublevsky Sergei 2703 ½ : ½ GM Bologan Viktor 2688

GM Perunovic Milos 2572 1 : 0 GM Drazic Sinisa 2518

GM Milanovic Danilo 2533 ½ : ½ IM Pap Misa 2484

GM Ilincic Zlatko 2474 ½ : ½ IM Laketic Gojko 2479

IM Pavlovic Milos M 2533 ½ : ½ IM Nestorovic Dejan 2434

IM Tadic Branko 2532 1 : 0 IM Nestorovic Nikola 2412

Mladenovac 0.0 – 6.0 Spartak Merkur

FM Jovanovic Sasa M 2293 0 : 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2663

Dudukovic Nikola 2210 0 : 1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2571

FM Maric Dragan 2267 0 : 1 IM Roganovic Milos 2474

Milutinovic Dejan D 2069 0 : 1 IM Leskur Dejan 2428

Nikcevic Branko 2153 0 : 1 Nadj Hedjesi Balind 2454

Senic Branko 2149 0 : 1 FM Popov Sinisa S 2455

Lasta 2.5 – 3.5 Novosadski sah klub DDOR

GM Pavlovic Milos 2533 ½ : ½ GM Sutovsky Emil 2676

GM Halkias Stelios 2570 ½ : ½ GM Solak Dragan 2583

IM Brenjo Slavisa 2495 ½ : ½ GM Markus Robert 2608

IM Marinkovic Ivan 2461 ½ : ½ GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2562

IM Ostojic Nikola 2412 0 : 1 GM Popovic Dusan 2552

IM Benkovic Petar 2463 ½ : ½ GM Popovic Petar 2496

Round 4 standings (3 points for match win, 1 for draw):

1-2. VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski and Novosadski sah klub DDOR – 12

3. Beograd Beopublikum – 9

4-5. Radnicki Kragujevac and SSK SK Premier – 7

6-7. Lasta and Sloga Amiga – 6

8. Spartak Merkur – 5

9. Nis – 4

10. Agronom – 1

11-12. Politika PEP and Mladenovac – 0


European Youth Chess Championship 2009

results round 3, boys

Boys U18

1 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2526 1 – 0 FM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 2390

2 FM Paichadze Luka GEO 2420 0 – 1 Nabaty Tamir ISR 2504

3 FM To Nhat Minh HUN 2366 ½ – ½ IM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2482

4 Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2346 0 – 1 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2461

5 Stankovic Milos SRB 2306 ½ – ½ IM Krejci Jan CZE 2453

6 FM Kopylov Alexander A RUS 2442 1 – 0 Mordechai Hanan ISR 2263

7 Sreeves Clement SCO 2011 0 – 1 FM Rombaldoni Axel ITA 2425

8 IM Martinovic Sasa CRO 2525 ½ – ½ Garnelis Julius LTU 2228

9 IM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2508 1 – 0 Graf Felix GER 2291

10 IM Recuero Guerra David ESP 2460 1 – 0 FM Ponizil Cyril CZE 2314

11 Vardanian Haik G ARM 2300 0 – 1 IM Benidze Davit GEO 2437

12 Varga David SVK 2285 ½ – ½ IM Cabrera Trujillo Jorge ESP 2410

13 FM Bulanov Dmitri BLR 2393 1 – 0 Ollier Pablo FRA 2226

14 Gallucci Alessio ITA 2240 ½ – ½ FM Anton Teodor ROU 2379

15 FM Kleijn Christov NED 2377 1 – 0 Smola Michal POL 2231

16 FM Mammadov Ayaz AZE 2331 1 – 0 Kavcic Janez SLO 1998

17 Goumas Georgios GRE 2315 0 – 1 Nuri Kambez SUI 2198

18 Sabuk Piotr POL 2216 0 – 1 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2558

19 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2492 1 – 0 Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 2222

20 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2480 1 – 0 Getz Nicolai NOR 2219

21 FM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2432 1 – 0 FM Biryukov Mikhail RUS 2187

22 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 2382 1 – 0 De Schampheleire Glen BEL 2156

23 Jendrichovsky Peter SVK 2147 ½ – ½ FM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2372

24 Holvason Juri EST 2118 0 – 1 FM Poetz Florian AUT 2364

25 FM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2348 1 – 0 Torres Ventosa Pedro Eugenio ESP 2135

26 Casanova Fernando POR 2059 0 – 1 Janev Tihomir BUL 2322

27 FM Platzgummer Fabian AUT 2308 1 – 0 Homatidis Panagiotis GRE 2123

28 Pomaro Alberto ITA 2284 1 – 0 Hohluks Aleksandrs LAT 2085

29 Mereu Matteo ITA 1964 0 – 1 Bebel Arkadiusz POL 2276

30 Gevorgyan David ARM 2274 1 – 0 Rocks Daniel SCO 2037

31 Yilmazyerli Mert TUR 2255 1 – 0 Zupec Jan SLO 1976

32 Sitnic Adnan BIH 1927 0 – 1 Martin Fuentes Alberto ESP 2244

33 Glaser Daniel AUT 0 ½ – ½ Stips Felix ITA 2240

34 Kourousis Epaminondas GRE 2237 1 – 0 Balokas Dimitrios GRE 1922

35 Botta Gabriele SUI 2228 1 – 0 Setala Touko FIN 1808

36 Palmitessa Andrea ITA 0 0 – 1 Filippas Sebastian GRE 2224

37 Mac Gregor Ian Ross SCO 1854 0 – 1 Massoni Michael FRA 2291

38 Janse Rasmus SWE 2127 1 – 0 Palazzotto Giuseppe ITA 1920

39 Omarsson Dadi ISL 2091 1 – 0 Giacchetti Lorenzo ITA 1818

40 Lobo Richard A ENG 1920 1 – 0 Gonzalez Laso Adrian ESP 2059

41 Herman Jean BEL 2050 1 – 0 Albano Axel ITA 0

42 Soors Stef BEL 2222 1 – 0 Albertini Luca ITA 1950

43 Karaoulanis Dimitrios GRE 1898 0 – 1 Larmuseau Maarten BEL 2169

44 Salentiny Eric LUX 1861 ½ – ½ Lach Piotr POL 2148

45 Pelagalli Marco ITA 1836 0 – 1 Nitelea Barbu-Alexandru ROU 2099

46 Della Mora David ITA 0 0 – 1 Piccoli Vincenzo ITA 2007

47 Van Cappellen Jonas BEL 2002 ½ – ½ Baloire Endy ITA 1895

48 Hookham Jamie SCO 1997 0 – 1 Dvornicen Ivan MDA 1859

49 Vukcevic Nemanja MNE 1996 1 – 0 Zamengo Bruno ITA 1847

50 Glibstrup Jakob DEN 1978 0 – 1 Attuati Stefano ITA 1776

51 Braas Patrick LUX 0 1 bye

Boys U16

1 Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2275 1 – 0 IM Grandelius Nils SWE 2515

2 Antolin Concha Diego ESP 2252 0 – 1 FM Kanarek Marcel POL 2422

3 Nakar Eylon ISR 2242 0 – 1 FM Van Kampen Robin NED 2383

4 Pavlidis Antonios GRE 2360 1 – 0 Sochacki Christophe FRA 2274

5 Huseyn Orkhan AZE 2121 0 – 1 FM Firat Burak TUR 2310

6 FM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2307 ½ – ½ FM Aghasaryan Robert ARM 2240

7 Schnegg Daniel AUT 2092 ½ – ½ FM Stella Andrea ITA 2301

8 FM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2429 1 – 0 Seegert Kristian DEN 2103

9 CM Popilski Gil ISR 2392 1 – 0 Godart Francois BEL 2179

10 FM Strzemiecki Zbigniew POL 2314 ½ – ½ Meskovs Nikita LAT 2221

11 Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2309 1 – 0 Rabatin Jakub CZE 2175

12 Rioboo De Larriva Alvaro ESP 2150 0 – 1 Petenyi Tamas SVK 2308

13 Danilenko Dmitriy UKR 2290 ½ – ½ Givon Asaf ISR 2132

14 Hajbok Robert ROU 2274 ½ – ½ Fiducioso Marco ITA 2122

15 Ten Hertog Hugo NED 2108 ½ – ½ Halvax Georg AUT 2260

16 De Ridder Dieter BEL 1914 ½ – ½ Srbis Jurica CRO 2250

17 Nestorovic Lazar SRB 2240 ½ – ½ Ballas Kleon-Evangelos GRE 1859

18 Fernandez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 2261 1 – 0 Garcia Perez Javier ESP 1752

19 Tal Eyal ISR 2028 1 – 0 Juhasz Kristof HUN 2268

20 Hartl Daniel AUT 2249 1 – 0 Piscitelli Vito ITA 2067

21 Kokotovic Aleksandar BIH 1967 1 – 0 Szabo Bence HUN 2243

22 Mammadov Zaur AZE 2235 1 – 0 Vandevenne Sander BEL 2043

23 Lortkipanidze Nodar GEO 2218 ½ – ½ Davi Alessandro ITA 2027

24 Piccinini Samuele ITA 1908 0 – 1 Pruja Ramirez De Cartagena Mar ESP 2214

25 Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis GRE 2209 0 – 1 Pecurica Milos MNE 2010

26 Vlasak Lukas CZE 2177 1 – 0 Rozic Samo SLO 1999

27 Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 2173 1 – 0 Martinho Filipe POR 1973

28 Arvola Benjamin NOR 2144 1 – 0 Botto Julien MNC 1906

29 Melone Antonio ITA 1881 ½ – ½ Berchtenbreiter Maximilian GER 2143

30 Khachykian David BLR 2139 1 – 0 Di Trapani Davide ITA 1883

31 Skoulakis Charalambos GRE 2132 1 – 0 Miandro Steven ITA 1878

32 Immonen Vihtori FIN 1872 0 – 1 Handler Lukas AUT 2115

33 Schaeken Yordi BEL 2078 1 – 0 Sevciuc Vladlen MDA 0

34 Kotainy Jens GER 2270 1 – 0 Draskovic Davor MNE 1702

35 Sagripanti Michele ITA 1893 0 – 1 FM Song Julien FRA 2319

36 Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2228 1 – 0 Schaerer Julian SUI 1975

37 Andreev Sasho BUL 2090 1 – 0 Ralys Vincas LTU 1868

38 Orava Aleksander EST 1794 0 – 1 Jacko Vladimir SVK 2079

39 Marguerettaz Davy ITA 2048 1 – 0 Tsirekidze Giorgi GEO 1864

40 Pozueta Alegria Adrian ESP 2022 1 – 0 Schneider Rafael LUX 1823

41 Topak Engin TUR 2005 1 – 0 Rasulo Stefano ITA 1794

42 Franciosi Fausto ITA 1993 1 – 0 Marconi Gabriele ITA 1795

43 Genchev Evgeni BUL 0 0 – 1 Stoeri Simon SUI 1974

44 Bongioanni Alberto ITA 1747 0 – 1 Anaya Lopez Gonzalo Javier ESP 1871

45 Rossi Nicolo ITA 1721 0 – 1 Foster James M ENG 1867

46 Gouliaros-Antoniadis Alexandro GRE 1858 1 – 0 Fornelli Marco ITA 0

47 Binci Luca ITA 1675 0 – 1 Balzano Aldo ITA 1853

48 Rombaldoni Brian ITA 1831 1 – 0 Marchetti Michael ITA 0

49 Mraz Martin SVK 1813 ½ – ½ Setala Ilmo FIN 0

50 Wright Jonathan SCO 1776 1 – 0 Simongini Giacomo ITA 0

51 Pericas Rechi Marc AND 0 1 bye

Boys U14

1 Zier Oliver LIE 2103 0 – 1 FM Bukavshin Ivan RUS 2404

2 FM Berbatov Kiprian BUL 2398 1 – 0 Lukovic Vladimir SRB 2115

3 Bortnik Alexandr UKR 2308 1 – 0 Nenezic Marko SRB 2090

4 Ostovic Matija CRO 2090 ½ – ½ Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2256

5 CM Grigoryan Karen H ARM 2254 1 – 0 Pluzyan Aram ARM 2081

6 Giroyan Gary FRA 2202 1 – 0 Hasenohr Benedict SUI 2080

7 Muskardin Mario CRO 2076 0 – 1 Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 2163

8 Kadric Denis BIH 2156 0 – 1 Clarke Brandon G I ENG 2014

9 FM Andersen Mads DEN 2336 1 – 0 Altini Nicola ITA 2078

10 Gutierrez Valero Mario ESP 2024 0 – 1 Pardo Simon David ESP 2321

11 Apresyan Zohrak ARM 2021 1 – 0 Sanchez Ibern Marc ESP 2289

12 Eltigani Omar HUN 2260 1 – 0 Ronka Erik FIN 2005

13 Tejedor Fuentes Enrique ESP 2004 1 – 0 Alcaraz Ortega Javier ESP 2243

14 Dragun Kamil POL 2232 1 – 0 Siclovan Cristian-Daniel ROU 1985

15 Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2020 0 – 1 Doros Radu-Marian ROU 2192

16 Cruz Lledo Pablo ESP 2190 1 – 0 Buyukasik Diyap TUR 2003

17 Kazakos Emmanouil GRE 1981 0 – 1 Beradze Irakli GEO 2137

18 Tallo Dominguez Imar ESP 2124 1 – 0 Shabanov Nurlan AZE 1952

19 Monev Alexander BUL 2111 ½ – ½ Dalnodar Bernhard AUT 1978

20 Veinberg Nimrod ISR 1869 1 – 0 Spornberger Maximilian ITA 2111

21 CM Yuksel Atilla Koksal TUR 1961 0 – 1 Georgiadis Nico SUI 2085

22 Pirverdiyev Aqil AZE 1905 0 – 1 FM Bok Benjamin NED 2360

23 Yanchenko Roman RUS 2273 1 – 0 Manole Stefan ROU 1902

24 Mc Clement Andrew SCO 1893 0 – 1 De Filomeno Simone ITA 2221

25 Draskovic Luka MNE 2079 ½ – ½ Tirelli Mauro ITA 1878

26 Bujnosek Tomas CZE 1887 1 – 0 Djordjevic Danilo SRB 2056

27 Malec Sebastian POL 2041 1 – 0 Salvioli Alessandro ITA 1866

28 Reale Simone ITA 1879 0 – 1 Hampel Felix GER 2040

29 Malureanu Costin-George ROU 2021 ½ – ½ Vanagas Tadas LTU 1860

30 Hiti Domen SLO 1865 0 – 1 Popov Mikhail RUS 2017

31 Paltrinieri Nicholas ITA 1998 ½ – ½ Santeramo Domenico ITA 1852

32 Fagnani Alessandro ITA 1852 0 – 1 Lewicki Miroslaw POL 1992

33 Stella Luca ITA 1987 ½ – ½ Kralj Samo SLO 1810

34 Boscolo Federico ITA 1973 1 – 0 Abozenko Georg EST 1801

35 Garcia De Lomas Guerrero Carlo ESP 1793 ½ – ½ Suntharalingam Jathavan NOR 1962

36 Meng Roger NED 1945 1 – 0 Fridgeirsson Dagur Andri ISL 1775

37 Di Giacobbe Matteo ITA 0 1 – 0 Melnik Igor UKR 1931

38 Lapidus Mark EST 1921 0 – 1 Johansson Linus SWE 0

39 Gregori Giacomo ITA 0 0 – 1 Real Thibault BEL 1913

40 Sacco Eugenio ITA 0 0 – 1 Siagodnik Anton BLR 1906

41 Atnilov Michael ISR 1898 1 – 0 Zinnai Graziano Matteo ITA 0

42 Gattafoni Alessio ITA 0 1 – 0 Anton Guijarro David ESP 2265

43 Marsili Riccardo ITA 1873 ½ – ½ Mamaliga Laurentiu MDA 1690

44 Andias Joao Pedro POR 1711 1 – 0 Velioniskis Robertas LTU 1873

45 Kalmar Miksa HUN 1851 ½ – ½ Dazj Andrea ITA 0

46 Novotny Adam SVK 0 ½ – ½ Bogdan Horia-Daniel ROU 1842

47 Chiru Alexandru ROU 1808 1 – 0 Gjika Gent ALB 0

48 Petras Marian SVK 1797 0 – 1 Murdochy Shivan SCO 0

49 Bisi Samuele ITA 1777 ½ – ½ Teutsch Alexander ITA 0

50 Giovanzanti Francesco ITA 0 ½ – ½ Marconi Luca ITA 1767

51 Ozdover Mustafa Berkay TUR 1765 1 – 0 Vitale Romualdo ITA 0

52 Ubaldi Davide ITA 0 0 – 1 Uusitupa Antti FIN 1760

53 Zalitis Arturs-Aleksis LAT 0 0 – 1 Binder Moriz AUT 1832

54 Crincoli Leonardo ITA 0 0 – 1 Palazzotto Roberto ITA 1820

55 Delgado-Vlaic Adrian ROU 1818 1 – 0 Della Sala Bruno ITA 0

56 Giampieri Stefano ITA 1768 1 – 0 Di Paolantonio Leonardo ITA 0

57 Villa Giorgio ITA 1670 ½ – ½ Donati Marco ITA 0

58 Landi Filippo ITA 0 1 – 0 Torrent Casado Marc AND 1614

59 Scott Jonathan SCO 0 ½ – ½ Scappaticci Gabriele ITA 1496

60 Serdjuks Julians LAT 0 0 – 1 Altini Ruggiero ITA 0

61 Cavalieri Simone ITA 0 1 – 0 Giammaria Alessandro ITA 0

Boys U12

1 Kaczmarek Aleksander POL 1967 1 – 0 Antal Tibor Kende HUN 2155

2 Khamidov Komil POL 1962 0 – 1 Codenotti Marco ITA 2117

3 Zanan Evgeny RUS 2111 1 – 0 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can TUR 1946

4 Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2084 1 – 0 Vereggen Lars NED 1936

5 Daskalov Dimitar BUL 1936 ½ – ½ Svane Rasmus GER 2080

6 Vorontsov Pavlo UKR 1935 ½ – ½ Harutyunian Tigran K ARM 2064

7 Csonka Balazs HUN 2062 1 – 0 Dastan Batuhan TUR 1905

8 Gheorghiu Calin ROU 1859 1 – 0 Vasiliev Vasiliy RUS 1988

9 Martins David Pires POR 1802 ½ – ½ CM Sanal Vahap TUR 1976

10 Kessler Luca AUT 2006 ½ – ½ Herrera Gonzalez Javier ESP 1787

11 Markoja Sebastijan SLO 1847 0 – 1 Lamard Guillaume FRA 2101

12 Yaran Siar TUR 0 ½ – ½ Tatekhin Vyacheslav RUS 2011

13 Bellahcene Bilel FRA 1973 0 – 1 Petrosyan Manuel ARM 1822

14 Bayramov Elkhan AZE 1964 1 – 0 Shoshin Valeriy RUS 1801

15 Mezhlumyan Marat ARM 0 0 – 1 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 1912

16 Ladva Ottomar EST 1870 1 – 0 Naoum Spyridon GRE 1792

17 Marczuk Dominik POL 1867 1 – 0 Stremavicius Titas LTU 1791

18 CM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2138 1 – 0 Lenaerts Lennert BEL 1736

19 Minko Vladimir RUS 2097 1 – 0 Markovic Aleksandar SRB 1730

20 Garrido Piriz Pablo ESP 1658 1 – 0 FM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2086

21 Bluebaum Matthias GER 2075 ½ – ½ Sibashvili Giorgi GEO 1726

22 Vavulin Maksim RUS 1983 1 – 0 Aguiar Henrique POR 1710

23 Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 1954 1 – 0 Papadopoulos Georgios GRE 1705

24 Blahynka Martin CZE 1905 ½ – ½ Machan Jan CZE 1644

25 Viviani Alessio ITA 1893 0 – 1 Aghajanyan Arsen ARM 0

26 Andreev Petr RUS 0 0 – 1 Gorbanovsky Oleg MDA 1876

27 Beerdsen Thomas NED 0 0 – 1 Takacs Laszlo SVK 1876

28 Repka Christopher SVK 1860 1 – 0 Atayev Huseyn AZE 0

29 Huber Martin Christian AUT 1855 1 – 0 Bekkink Sereyo NED 0

30 Hadzialic Benjamin BIH 0 1 – 0 Pescatore Lorenzo ITA 1855

31 Eggink Ryszard POL 1819 1 – 0 Magee Ronan IRL 0

32 Formento Paolo ITA 1801 1 – 0 Spornberger Andre ITA 0

33 Markoja Boris SLO 1774 1 – 0 Serdjuks Makss LAT 0

34 Lekic Lazar MNE 1755 1 – 0 Vesce Emanuele ITA 0

35 Sanders Peter SCO 0 0 – 1 Shen Yue ESP 1752

36 Zhang Roy Yinian ENG 0 1 – 0 Ulanowski Karol POL 1777

37 Kazakov Maksym UKR 0 1 – 0 Vrankovic Ivan CRO 1772

38 Mazzeo Gabriele ITA 0 1 – 0 Zito Riccardo ITA 1735

39 Barnabei Stefano ITA 1714 0 – 1 Soroka Danilo UKR 0

40 Stamatopoulos Apostolos GRE 0 ½ – ½ Ferraguti Francesco ITA 1662

41 Venturelli Giuseppe ITA 0 1 – 0 Compagnucci Lorenzo ITA 0

42 Dobboletta Alex ITA 0 0 – 1 Messina Salvatore ITA 0

43 Holm Kristian Stuvik NOR 0 ½ – ½ Yezhel Valiantsin BLR 0

44 Martella Francesco ITA 0 0 – 1 Zamengo Fulvio ITA 1887

45 Bicer Sena Aksel FIN 0 1 – 0 Lopez Popov Ivan LUX 0

46 Obregon Pantebre Marc AND 0 1 – 0 Borioni Giulio ITA 0

47 Cibotaru Alexandr MDA 0 0 – 1 Miellier Yan UKR 0

48 Cucinotta Alessandro ITA 0 1 – 0 Roy Zak SCO 0

49 Palazzetti Mattia ITA 0 0 – 1 De Filomeno Claudio ITA 0

50 Roy Kiron SCO 0 0 – 1 Donati Michele ITA 0

51 Drago Paolo ITA 0 ½ – ½ Sagripanti Francesco ITA 0

52 Rydstrom Tom SWE 0 1 – 0 Iannello Antonio ITA 0

53 Kaforou Mirto-Iro GRE 1421 0 not paired

54 Suntharalingam Jarani NOR 0 0 not paired

Boys U10

1 Salagran Ferragut Guillem ESP 1725 0 – 1 Shtembuliak Evgeny UKR 2021

2 Gledura Benjamin HUN 2007 1 – 0 Chao Vale Fernando ESP 1563

3 Abbasov Zaur AZE 0 ½ – ½ Salim Riza ROU 1920

4 Capone Nicola BEL 1851 1 – 0 Ballas Athanasios-Panag. GRE 1542

5 Decrop Hendrik BEL 0 0 – 1 Pak Alexander RUS 1848

6 Sheremet Anton BLR 1830 0 – 1 Nayhebaver Martin SVK 0

7 Rambaldi Francesco FRA 0 1 – 0 Sevgi Volkan TUR 1828

8 Maltsev Leonid UKR 1936 ½ – ½ Bisi Riccardo ITA 0

9 Haring Viktor SVK 1914 1 – 0 Arcuti Davide SUI 0

10 Savenkov Konstantin RUS 1801 1 – 0 Tumanov Dmitri FIN 0

11 Adamczewski Maciej POL 1532 0 – 1 Trjapishko Alexandr UKR 1768

12 Tkachov Kostyantyn UKR 0 0 – 1 Marek Matyas CZE 1747

13 Mkrtchyan Mikayel ARM 0 1 – 0 Moroni Luca ITA 1576

14 Kudelya Igor RUS 1974 ½ – ½ Moss Guy ISR 0

15 Gungor Ali Guvenc TUR 0 0 – 1 Ovsepyan Arshak GER 1860

16 Carnicelli Valerio ITA 1747 1 – 0 Janiszewski Filip POL 0

17 Iannello Andrea ITA 0 0 – 1 Petrosyan Arman ARM 1680

18 Petrov Vladimir BUL 1677 1 – 0 Lukic Lazar MNE 0

19 Januszkiewicz Wojciech POL 0 1 – 0 Morozov Nichita MDA 1666

20 Lecomte Robin NED 0 1 – 0 Urdulashvili Alexandre GEO 1444

21 Pham Juliusz POL 0 0 – 1 Akhundov Shamshad AZE 0

22 Ayvazyan Nikita RUS 0 1 – 0 Schweighoffer Martin SUI 0

23 Bratkovic Jakob SLO 0 0 – 1 Szucs Matyas CZE 0

24 Thorgeirsson Jon Kristinn ISL 0 0 – 1 Brcar Matej SLO 0

25 Tokranovs Dmitrijs LAT 0 0 – 1 Carabello Daniele ITA 0

26 Cetojevic Radoslav BIH 0 1 – 0 Skillen Fergus SCO 0

27 Falasca Valerio ITA 0 ½ – ½ Tica Sven CRO 0

28 Tomme Lowie BEL 0 0 – 1 Gesyan Suren ARM 0

29 Golikov Nikolai RUS 0 0 – 1 Wadsworth Matthew J ENG 0

30 Rodriguez Mellado Antonio ESP 1643 1 – 0 Majhi Ankit NED 0

31 Cafaro Luca ITA 0 1 – 0 Kulesh Vladyslav UKR 0

32 Rey Gaetan FRA 0 1 – 0 Confalonieri Luca ITA 0

33 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 0 1 – 0 Di Benedetto Edoardo ITA 0

34 Arbore Daniele ITA 0 0 – 1 Musiienko Danylo UKR 0

35 Fedotov Nikita RUS 0 1 – 0 Pannwitz Kai SCO 0

36 Nespeca Giacomo ITA 0 0 – 1 Kalinouski Siarhei BLR 0

37 Karacan Canberk TUR 0 1 – 0 Ramundi Lorenzo ITA 0

38 Sidorov Anton RUS 0 0 – 1 Karlinski Lukas LTU 0

39 Kolbasi Mert Kazim TUR 0 1 – 0 Silva Goncalo POR 0

40 Sinjari Dhimitri ALB 0 1 – 0 Maniglio Thomas ITA 0

41 Stamatopoulos Georgios GRE 0 1 bye

European Youth Chess Championship 2009

results round 3, girls

Girls U18

1 WGM Vojinovic Jovana MNE 2341 ½ – ½ WFM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2209

2 Richard Emma FRA 2091 0 – 1 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2266

3 WFM Repina Varvara RUS 2264 1 – 0 WIM Skinke Katrina LAT 2200

4 WIM Tsatsalashvili Keti GEO 2255 1 – 0 Wierzbicka Wiktoria POL 2037

5 Braggaar Leonore NED 2043 0 – 1 Savina Anastasia RUS 2382

6 WIM Paikidze Nazi GEO 2298 1 – 0 WFM Guadamuro Torrente Anabel ESP 2136

7 Van Orsouw Svenja GER 1781 0 – 1 WIM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2256

8 WIM Andrenko Irina UKR 2184 ½ – ½ WFM Eric Jovana SRB 2137

9 WFM Dudas Eszter HUN 2141 0 – 1 Labedz Patrycja POL 2044

10 WFM Semenova Elena RUS 2115 1 – 0 WFM Kulon Klaudia POL 2251

11 Babei Angelica MDA 2015 0 – 1 Jussupow Ekaterina GER 2179

12 WFM Korchagina Viktoria RUS 2166 0 – 1 Brunello Roberta ITA 1956

13 Zvarikova Alexandra SVK 1984 0 – 1 WFM Ni Viktorija LAT 2151

14 Goossens Hanne BEL 1963 0 – 1 Olsarova Tereza CZE 2127

15 WFM Homiakova Elena BLR 2123 ½ – ½ Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur ISL 1941

16 Jorgensen Line Jin NOR 1924 0 – 1 Agrest Inna SWE 2120

17 Sargsyan Shushanna ARM 1916 0 – 1 Uta Adeline-Ramona ROU 2076

18 Tanacs Anna HUN 2073 0 – 1 Thilaganathan Jessica ENG 1899

19 Hortensius Lisa NED 2033 1 – 0 Moser Evelyn AUT 0

20 Misovic Sanja MNE 1943 1 – 0 Milcova Zuzana SVK 1833

21 Kosturska Yoana BUL 1849 ½ – ½ Bucar Natasa SLO 1988

22 Zalimaite Ieva LTU 1883 0 – 1 Zier Verena LIE 1982

23 Manelidou Maria GRE 2008 1 – 0 Narva Ann EST 1689

24 Helgadottir Sigridur Bjorg ISL 1712 0 – 1 Iordanidou Zoi GRE 2115

25 Kaya Emel TUR 1909 1 – 0 Lisac Tihana CRO 1788

26 Boric Masa BIH 1671 ½ – ½ Reginato Sabrina ITA 1880

27 WFM Officer Amy SCO 1823 ½ – ½ Landl Margot AUT 1771

28 Dorici Alice ITA 0 1 bye

Girls U16

1 WIM Bulmaga Irina MDA 2277 1 – 0 Purgar Ivona CRO 2079

2 Bochis Julia GER 2053 1 – 0 Bukhteeva Viktoria RUS 2175

3 WFM Brunello Marina ITA 2159 1 – 0 Neuhauser Salome FRA 2021

4 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2151 0 – 1 Perera Borrego Mariela ESP 1969

5 Suarez Calvo Alexandra ESP 2023 ½ – ½ WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica ROU 2123

6 Vince Andrea SRB 2092 1 – 0 Bogdan Ekaterina BLR 1943

7 Kolaric Spela SLO 1914 ½ – ½ WIM Kazimova Narmin AZE 2218

8 WFM Petrova Irina UKR 1987 0 – 1 Haast Anne NED 2158

9 Adamowicz Katarzyna POL 2121 1 – 0 Yakobov Diana ISR 0

10 Turkova Karolina SVK 1787 0 – 1 Collado Barbas Laura ESP 2055

11 Krumova Ani BUL 1904 0 – 1 Miladinovic Lena SRB 2026

12 Bluebaum Johanna GER 2008 ½ – ½ Fur Katinka HUN 1925

13 WFM Arabidze Meri GEO 2217 1 – 0 Khalafova Narmin AZE 1901

14 Haitovich Avital ISR 1890 0 – 1 WIM Schut Lisa NED 2212

15 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2179 1 – 0 WFM Hughes Rhian SCO 1850

16 Salido Polo Veronica ESP 1880 ½ – ½ Abdulla Khayala Mardan Qizi AZE 2113

17 Soylemez Cansu TUR 1879 ½ – ½ WFM Zakoscielna Kinga POL 2089

18 Narva Triin EST 1865 0 – 1 Schulz Anja GER 1987

19 Kantor Reka SVK 1941 1 – 0 Fransson Angelina SWE 1844

20 Arnatskaya Zoya RUS 1847 1 – 0 Dines Sheila J ENG 1936

21 Casolino Rosa Maria ITA 1826 0 – 1 Froewis Annika AUT 1933

22 Edes Zsofia SVK 1924 1 – 0 Palmitessa Chiara ITA 1807

23 Meseljyan Astghik ARM 1774 0 – 1 Warmelink Evie NED 1921

24 Uusitupa Erika FIN 1691 0 – 1 Kessler Michaela AUT 1913

25 Sop Selen TUR 1893 ½ – ½ Yashchenko Olena UKR 1645

26 De Seroux Camille SUI 1950 1 – 0 Vasilescu Maria ROU 1761

27 Venturelli Ester ITA 0 0 – 1 Kolomaznikova Barbora CZE 1864

28 Gunther Marcella NED 1857 1 – 0 Venturelli Miriam ITA 0

29 Nieto Asencio Mari Carmen ESP 1764 1 – 0 Polin Giulia ITA 1711

30 Dugnaite Gerda LTU 1643 0 – 1 Tsarouha Marianthi GRE 1763

31 Martin Fuentes Paula ESP 1547 0 – 1 Messina Roberta ITA 1900

32 Forsa Elise NOR 1728 1 – 0 Monteiro Joana Filipa POR 1458

33 Johannsdottir Johanna Bjorg ISL 1721 1 – 0 Aguiar Marta Cristina POR 1418

34 Gijsen Michelle BEL 1679 1 – 0 Cavalli Benedetta ITA 0

35 Hohluka Arina LAT 1654 0 – 1 Popadic Milica BIH 0

36 Radosevic Nevena MNE 0 0 – 1 Meireles Ana POR 1611

37 WIM Paikidze Nazi GEO 2298 0 not paired

Girls U14

1 Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2101 1 – 0 Eid Maha FRA 1964

2 Imnadze Nato GEO 1906 0 – 1 WFM Lach Aleksandra POL 2069

3 WFM Efroimski Marsel ISR 2066 1 – 0 WFM Osmanodja Filiz GER 1954

4 Aranaz Murillo Amalia ESP 2061 ½ – ½ Galunova Tsveta BUL 1921

5 WFM Iwanow Anna POL 2022 1 – 0 Dalemans Diana NED 1842

6 Tomaszewska Luiza POL 1848 0 – 1 Aflalo Sophie FRA 2005

7 Severina Maria RUS 1981 1 – 0 Stoeri Laura SUI 1807

8 Venkova Polina BUL 1826 0 – 1 WFM Lezhepekova Veronika RUS 2118

9 WFM Samigullina Diana RUS 2152 ½ – ½ WFM Visanescu Daria-Ioana ROU 1873

10 WCM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 1992 1 – 0 Chiarion Elisa ITA 1904

11 Ordonez Torres Maria Del Carme ESP 1780 0 – 1 Ibrahimova Sabina AZE 1975

12 Starczewska Dominika POL 1838 1 – 0 Kabai Zsuzsanna HUN 2062

13 Bea Boglarka HUN 2055 ½ – ½ Mrazova Monika SVK 1805

14 Tomin Ksenija SRB 1795 ½ – ½ Wisniowska Klaudia POL 1988

15 Kol`ba Anastasiya UKR 1971 1 – 0 Gaboyan Susanna ARM 1788

16 Morea Georgiana-Steluta ROU 1763 1 – 0 Makarenko Alexandra RUS 1970

17 Sharapova Anzama RUS 1950 1 – 0 Bacic Kristina MNE 1755

18 Romero Lopez Cristina ESP 1741 1 – 0 Kobeshavidze Lika GEO 1900

19 Bengtsson Jessica SWE 1730 0 – 1 Leks Maria POL 1899

20 Papathanasiou Ageliki GRE 1899 1 – 0 Bauer Valentina AUT 1665

21 Rykala Monika POL 1682 0 – 1 Durmaz Ayca Fatma TUR 1883

22 Azizbekyan Arpi ARM 0 ½ – ½ Sasmazel Burcu TUR 1877

23 Fragkou Eleni GRE 1865 0 – 1 De Somma Anna Rita ITA 0

24 Hoare Amelia ENG 0 0 – 1 Pohl Theresa GER 1852

25 Vlckova Katerina CZE 0 0 – 1 Thoma Sophia NED 1830

26 Ivekovic Tihana CRO 1806 1 – 0 Larionova Maria FIN 0

27 Horvath Ilona Klara HUN 1746 1 – 0 Rombaldoni Sharon ITA 0

28 Leonardi Caterina SLO 0 0 – 1 Sabatina Emilija LTU 1729

29 Russo Arianna ITA 0 1 – 0 Hansen Erle Andrea NOR 1686

30 Tittarelli Edith ITA 1620 ½ – ½ Sadevich Rachel ISR 0

31 Koselova Zuzana SVK 0 1 – 0 Cazacu Gabriela MDA 1559

32 Tumanova Irina FIN 1558 ½ – ½ Segerfelt Louise SWE 0

33 Bass Leenoy ISR 0 1 – 0 Tarmastin Laura AUT 0

34 Roy Ali SCO 1762 1 – 0 Huber Elke Carola AUT 0

35 Kholova Elena RUS 0 1 – 0 Balzano Filli ITA 1727

36 Fuschillo Maria ITA 0 ½ – ½ Matisone Dana LAT 0

37 Guerini Sara ITA 0 0 – 1 Matuozzo Daniela ITA 0

38 Hauksdottir Hrund ISL 0 1 – 0 Salt Ilayda TUR 0

39 Sucikova Katarina SVK 0 1 bye

40 Tuzi Bruna ALB 0 0 not paired

Girls U12

1 Vanagaite Giedre LTU 1725 1 – 0 WFM Styazhkina Anna RUS 2056

2 Bagirova Khatun AZE 1852 0 – 1 Menzi Nezihe Ezgi TUR 1723

3 Bluhm Sonja Maria GER 1718 ½ – ½ Schnegg Anna-Lena AUT 1814

4 Chetina Elizaveta RUS 1711 0 – 1 WFM Kisteneva Elizaveta RUS 1797

5 Papathanasiou Elisavet GRE 1638 1 – 0 Gombos Bettina HUN 1763

6 Vasova Mariya BUL 1757 1 – 0 Varga Melinda HUN 1690

7 Dadello Aleksandra POL 1731 1 – 0 Amrayeva Aytan AZE 0

8 Bezkorovaina Marija UKR 1871 0 – 1 Martin Perez Laura ESP 0

9 Fuskova Martina CZE 1507 0 – 1 WFM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 1987

10 Khomeriki Nino GEO 1639 1 – 0 Pastuszko Kinga POL 1806

11 Patel Yesim TUR 1782 ½ – ½ Serefidou Despina GRE 1638

12 Konopatska Oleksandra UKR 0 1 – 0 Drogovoz Maria RUS 1756

13 Hancu Olga MDA 1609 1 – 0 Rakic Teodora SRB 1741

14 Blagojevic Tijana MNE 0 1 – 0 Kostitsina Liubov RUS 1871

15 Burmistrova Alena RUS 0 1 – 0 Jacimovic Sara BIH 1833

16 Bellaiche Elise FRA 1823 1 – 0 Franca Veronika SLO 0

17 Bitalzadeh Mahsa NED 1795 1 – 0 Ghukasyan Siranush ARM 0

18 Egorova Ayyna RUS 0 ½ – ½ Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 1794

19 Abdimanoglu Beste Basak TUR 1741 1 – 0 Harazinska Ewa POL 0

20 Osmak Iulija UKR 0 1 – 0 Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal La ESP 1728

21 Kakutia Ada GEO 1686 1 – 0 Lujan Cruzado Valeria ITA 0

22 Larionova Katarina FIN 0 0 – 1 Zavgorodniaya Alena RUS 1685

23 Bulmaga Elena MDA 1657 1 – 0 Santeramo Alessia C ITA 0

24 Hiebler Laura AUT 1631 1 – 0 Paolillo Gaia ITA 0

25 Shepherd Katherine M ENG 0 0 – 1 Boyarchenko Vlada LUX 1606

26 Cirlig Ioana-Andreea ROU 1558 1 – 0 Tittarelli Elena ITA 0

27 Petrosino Elena ITA 0 0 – 1 Gora Antonina POL 1534

28 Biryukova Anna RUS 0 1 – 0 Santos Carolina Inacio POR 0

29 WFM Haussernot Cecile FRA 1995 1 – 0 Zorko Zoja SLO 0

30 Murawko Katarzyna POL 1709 1 – 0 Imanli Maghrura AZE 0

31 Kaforou Mirto-Iro GRE 1421 1 – 0 Koloditsova Renata SVK 0

32 Suntharalingam Jarani NOR 0 1 – 0 Golubeva Marija LAT 0

33 Thode Gilda SUI 0 0 – 1 Gueci Laura ITA 0

34 Arbore Federica ITA 0 1 – 0 Lazzarini Sabrina ITA 0

35 Lu Helen SCO 0 0 – 1 Drinkovic Sara CRO 0

36 Galante Carlotta ITA 0 ½ – ½ Malatsilava Volha BLR 0

37 Guerini Silvia Jr ITA 0 1 – 0 Mills Captiva SCO 0

38 Matevosyan Kristina ARM 0 1 – 0 Kahya Gizem TUR 0

39 Kogler Alexandra AUT 0 1 – 0 Principi Carlotta ITA 0

40 Ramundi Claudia ITA 0 0 – 1 Kurbanova Dagmara LAT 0

41 Santeramo Cristina ITA 0 1 bye

42 Kerciku Suzana ALB 0 0 not paired

Girls U10

1 Dordzhieva Dinara RUS 2058 1 – 0 Dwilewicz Katarzyna POL 1465

2 Drogovoz Irina RUS 1898 1 – 0 Bizzarro Sofia ITA 0

3 Hojjatova Aydan AZE 0 0 – 1 Vasenina Anna RUS 1785

4 Mammadzada Gunay AZE 1753 1 – 0 Salim Arzu ROU 0

5 Sucikova Svetlana SVK 0 0 – 1 Egyed Judit HUN 1660

6 Ramadani Sarah SLO 1575 1 – 0 Scarpa Claudia ITA 0

7 Narva Mai EST 1526 1 – 0 Ulusoy Nisan TUR 0

8 Moshou Alexia GRE 0 1 – 0 Bastos Ana Raquel POR 0

9 Scarpa Silvia ITA 0 ½ – ½ Bitica Stefania ROU 0

10 Wiesner Paula GER 1904 ½ – ½ Gazikova Veronika SVK 0

11 Gospodinova Nikoleta BUL 0 1 – 0 Dmochowska Agnieszka POL 1556

12 Acimovic Gorica SRB 0 ½ – ½ Kamenka Yana BLR 0

13 Asatryan Sona ARM 0 0 – 1 Kazarian Anna Maja NED 0

14 Binder Shiri ITA 0 0 – 1 Marczuk Anna POL 0

15 Griaznov Liza MNC 0 ½ – ½ Broly Mathilde FRA 0

16 Buiza Prieto Eihartze ESP 0 1 – 0 Mukhtarova Anastasiia UKR 0

17 Kanakova Natalie CZE 0 0 – 1 Butvilaite Berta Reja LTU 0

18 Khorotyan Milena ARM 0 1 – 0 Chung Mathilde FRA 0

19 Malferrari Sofia MNC 0 ½ – ½ Dakhundaridze Nino GEO 0

20 Onur Cigdem TUR 0 ½ – ½ De Filomeno Elisa ITA 0

21 Ostyak Diana UKR 0 1 – 0 De Leo Sara ITA 0

22 Sanchez Sara ITA 0 0 – 1 Di Benedetto Desiree ITA 0

23 Dogan Sevval TUR 0 1 – 0 Stallinger Vanessa AUT 0

24 Navas Cervera Anabel ESP 0 1 – 0 Trenkwalder Verena AUT 0

25 Sarjanovic Andjela SRB 0 0 – 1 Gueci Tea ITA 0

26 Samardzic Ana CRO 0 1 – 0 Jecova Marina MDA 0

27 Cabrera Valverde Cristina ESP 0 1 – 0 Limanovska Elizabete LAT 0

28 Lazzarini Irene ITA 0 1 – 0 Ajanovic Berina MNE 0

29 Copponi Alice ITA 0 1 – 0 Martella Laura ITA 0

30 Dalnodar Martina AUT 0 1 – 0 Morelli Anita ITA 0

31 Unuk Laura SLO 0 1 – 0 Fermani Vanessa ITA 0

32 Kalmar Sara HUN 0 0 – 1 Valeva Ana BUL 0

33 Keetman Maaike NED 0 1 – 0 Wadler Leora SCO 0