European Individual Chess Championship, Plovdiv 2008, women section

Round 1 photos, results, and report

You can find all the photos from day 1 in the gallery of Chessdom – over 200 photos from EICC Plovdiv 2008!

Results round 1

1 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 2296 0 – 1 GM Cramling Pia 2539

2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 1 – 0 WGM Aginian Nelly 2295

3 FM Schuurman Petra 2295 ½ – ½ IM Socko Monika 2505

4 IM Muzychuk Anna 2486 1 – 0 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292

5 WGM Levushkina Elena 2291 0 – 1 GM Lahno Kateryna 2479

6 IM Danielian Elina 2479 1 – 0 WGM Voicu Carmen 2290

7 WIM Komiagina Maria 2285 ½ – ½ GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2477

8 IM Ushenina Anna 2474 + – - WFM Gunina Valentina 2285

9 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2283 0 – 1 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2470

10 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2466 1 – 0 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2278

11 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 2278 1 – 0 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2466

12 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2455 1 – 0 WIM Ivkina Olga 2278

13 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 2276 + – - IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2452

14 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2450 1 – 0 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271

15 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2270 0 – 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449

16 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2443 1 – 0 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2268

17 WGM Calzetta Monica 2264 ½ – ½ IM Skripchenko Almira 2443

18 IM Ovod Evgenija 2437 1 – 0 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2264

19 WGM Velcheva Maria 2262 0 – 1 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2434

20 IM Dembo Yelena 2429 ½ – ½ WIM Schneider Veronika 2261

21 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2258 0 – 1 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2421

22 IM Matveeva Svetlana 2420 1 – 0 WGM Rogule Laura 2255

23 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2254 0 – 1 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2415

24 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2413 1 – 0 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2253

25 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2249 0 – 1 IM Vajda Szidonia 2413

26 WGM Melia Salome 2413 1 – 0 WFM Ohme Melanie 2248

27 WIM Worek Joanna 2244 1 – 0 IM Tairova Elena 2412

28 IM Rajlich Iweta 2411 ½ – ½ WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2242

29 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2240 ½ – ½ IM Atalik Ekaterina 2409

30 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2400 1 – 0 WIM Popova Natalija 2239

31 WIM Seps Monika 2237 0 – 1 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2397

32 IM Collas Silvia 2395 1 – 0 WIM Gromova Iulia 2232

33 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222 ½ – ½ IM Moser Eva 2395

34 IM Vasilevich Irina 2395 1 – 0 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2222

35 WFM Nikolova Adriana 2219 0 – 1 IM Houska Jovanka 2390

36 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2388 0 – 1 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 2217

37 WIM Jelica Mara 2206 ½ – ½ WGM Muzychuk Mariya 2387

38 IM Repkova Eva 2381 ½ – ½ WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2205

39 WIM Makka Ioulia 2204 0 – 1 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2380

40 IM Turova Irina 2380 ½ – ½ Skinke Katrina 2204

41 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2199 0 – 1 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 2378

42 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2375 ½ – ½ WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2198

43 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2198 1 – 0 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2374

44 WGM Kovanova Baira 2372 1 – 0 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2194

45 WIM Stiri Alexandra 2193 0 – 1 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2371

46 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2364 0 – 1 Isgandarova Khayala 2193

47 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191 ½ – ½ WGM Zimina Olga 2363

48 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2360 1 – 0 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2189

49 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188 ½ – ½ WIM Molchanova Tatjana 2359

50 IM Sedina Elena 2356 1 – 0 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 2182

51 WFM Videnova Iva 2178 0 – 1 WGM Milliet Sophie 2354

52 IM Gvetadze Sopio 2350 1 – 0 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2169

53 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2155 1 – 0 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2347

54 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2346 1 – 0 Minina Veronika 2148

55 WFM Butuc Maria 2137 1 – 0 IM Jackova Jana 2345

56 WIM Nemcova Katerina 2344 1 – 0 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2133

57 WFM Danelia Mariam 2129 ½ – ½ WGM Voiska Margarita 2339

58 WIM Majdan Joanna 2338 1 – 0 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2120

59 WFM Ni Viktorija 2120 0 – 1 WGM Demina Julia 2337

60 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2335 ½ – ½ Hairapetian Anna 2115

61 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2106 ½ – ½ WGM Benderac Ana 2334

62 WGM Gara Anita 2331 ½ – ½ Grapsa Georgia 2098

63 WFM De Rosa Maria 2094 0 – 1 WGM Romanko Marina 2325

64 WIM Sandu Mihaela 2325 1 – 0 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2088

65 Bednikova Stefi 2086 1 – 0 WIM Galojan Lilit 2324

66 WGM Kursova Maria 2322 1 – 0 WFM Bensdorp Laura 2085

67 Efroimski Marsel 2081 ½ – ½ WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322

68 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2320 0 – 1 Kazimova Narmin 2071

69 WFM Khropova Larisa 2069 ½ – ½ IM Klinova Masha 2318

70 WGM Kochetkova Julia 2316 1 – 0 Ikonomopoulou Maria 2050

71 WFM Bayrak Asli 2031 0 – 1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2314

72 WGM Sharevich Anna 2311 1 – 0 Stefanova Milena 2029

73 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2006 0 – 1 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2308

74 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2308 1 – 0 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1978

75 Vladimirova Maria 1976 0 – 1 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304

76 WGM Juergens Vera 2302 1 – 0 Boyarchenko Marie 1877

77 Nikolaidou Eleni 1817 0 – 1 WIM Rudolf Anna 2302

78 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2301 ½ – ½ Galunova Tsveta 1816

79 Tsarouha Marianthi 1747 0 – 1 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2298

Pairings round 2

1 GM Cramling Pia 2539 – IM Sedina Elena 2356

2 WGM Milliet Sophie 2354 – GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538

3 IM Gvetadze Sopio 2350 – IM Muzychuk Anna 2486

4 GM Lahno Kateryna 2479 – WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2346

5 WIM Nemcova Katerina 2344 – IM Danielian Elina 2479

6 IM Ushenina Anna 2474 – WIM Majdan Joanna 2338

7 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2470 – WIM Sandu Mihaela 2325

8 WGM Demina Julia 2337 – IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2466

9 WGM Romanko Marina 2325 – GM Peng Zhaoqin 2455

10 WGM Kursova Maria 2322 – WGM Zhukova Natalia 2450

11 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449 – WGM Kochetkova Julia 2316

12 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2314 – IM Dzagnidze Nana 2443

13 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2308 – IM Ovod Evgenija 2437

14 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2434 – WGM Sharevich Anna 2311

15 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina – 2421 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2308

16 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304 – IM Matveeva Svetlana 2420

17 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2415 – WGM Juergens Vera 2302

18 WIM Rudolf Anna 2302 – IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2413

19 IM Vajda Szidonia 2413 – WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 2278

20 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach – 2298 WGM Melia Salome 2413

21 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 2276 – IM Lomineishvili Maia 2400

22 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2397 – WIM Worek Joanna 2244

23 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 2217 – IM Collas Silvia 2395

24 Isgandarova Khayala 2193 – IM Vasilevich Irina 2395

25 IM Houska Jovanka 2390 – WIM Tsiganova Monika 2198

26 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2380 – WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2155

27 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 2378 – WFM Butuc Maria 2137

28 Kazimova Narmin 2071 – WGM Kovanova Baira 2372

29 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2371 – Bednikova Stefi 2086

30 Mihajlova Diana 1623 – IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2360

31 IM Socko Monika 2505 – WIM Komiagina Maria 2285

32 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2477 – FM Schuurman Petra 2295

33 IM Skripchenko Almira 2443 – WIM Franciskovic Borka 2240

34 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2242 – IM Dembo Yelena 2429

35 WIM Schneider Veronika 2261 – IM Rajlich Iweta 2411

36 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2409 – WGM Calzetta Monica 2264

37 IM Moser Eva 2395 – WIM Jelica Mara 2206

38 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 2387 – WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222

39 Skinke Katrina 2204 – IM Repkova Eva 2381

40 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2205 – IM Turova Irina 2380

41 Hairapetian Anna 2115 – WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2375

42 WGM Zimina Olga 2363 – WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188

43 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 2359 – WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191

44 WGM Voiska Margarita 2339 – WFM Bulmaga Irina 2106

45 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2198 – IM Dworakowska Joanna 2335

46 WGM Benderac Ana 2334 – WFM Danelia Mariam 2129

47 Galunova Tsveta 1816 – WGM Gara Anita 2331

48 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab – 2322 WFM Khropova Larisa 2069

49 IM Klinova Masha 2318 – Efroimski Marsel 2081

50 Grapsa Georgia 2098 – WGM Djingarova Emilia 2301

51 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2466 – WIM Popova Natalija 2239

52 IM Tairova Elena 2412 – WIM Seps Monika 2237

53 WIM Gromova Iulia 2232 – IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2388

54 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita – 2374 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2222

55 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2194 – IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2364

56 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2347 – WFM Nikolova Adriana 2219

57 IM Jackova Jana 2345 – WIM Makka Ioulia 2204

58 WIM Galojan Lilit 2324 – WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2199

59 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2189 – WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2320

60 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 2182 – WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 2296

61 WGM Aginian Nelly 2295 – WIM Stiri Alexandra 2193

62 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 – WFM Videnova Iva 2178

63 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2169 – WGM Levushkina Elena 2291

64 WGM Voicu Carmen 2290 – Minina Veronika 2148

65 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2133 – WGM Srebrnic Ana 2283

66 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2278 – WFM Coimbra Margarida 2120

67 WIM Ivkina Olga 2278 – WFM Ni Viktorija 2120

68 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271 – WFM De Rosa Maria 2094

69 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2088 – WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2270

70 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2268 – WFM Bayrak Asli 2031

71 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2264 – WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2006

72 WFM Bensdorp Laura 2085 – WGM Velcheva Maria 2262

73 Ikonomopoulou Maria 2050 – WFM Raeva Elitsa 2258

74 WGM Rogule Laura 2255 – Vladimirova Maria 1976

75 Stefanova Milena 2029 – WGM Makropoulou Marina 2254

76 WGM Golubenko Valentina – 2253 Nikolaidou Eleni 1817

77 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1978 – WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2249

78 WFM Ohme Melanie 2248 – Tsarouha Marianthi 1747

79 Boyarchenko Marie 1877 – bye

You must be logged in to post a comment Login