Four teams share first after double round at the Greek League

The double round provokes many surprising individual results

greek chess league 1

ES Thessalonikis, SO Kavalas, PS Peristeriou, and SA Thesalonikis o Galaxias lead the Greek Chess League. After the double round today the teams share first with equal match points – 6 out of 6. As there were no direct matches between them, the current leadership position is temporarily awarded to ES Thessalonikis who have 27 out of 36 game points.

Round 2

Day 2 of the Greek League was a double round that put to a test the enduance and concentration of many players. The most exciting encounter in round 2 was between Fon Irakleiou and PS Peristeriou. GM Eduardas Rozentalis, playing for Irakleiou, managed to hold GM Vassily Ivanchuk to a draw. GM Banikas and IM Managadze followed suit and drew their games with GM Macieja and IM Tzermidianos. It started looking like a good day for Fon Irakleiou as Anastasia Paganoglou defeated WIM Vera Papadopoulou, but IM Gavrilakis, Pavlos Bozinakis, Marina Spirou, Anastasia Habesi, and Panteleimon Tzouganakis turned the tables for PS Peristeriou.

In another top encounter a similar situation aroused. GM Nevednichy, IM Kapnisis, and IM Souledis (all playing for SAS Koropiou) held to a drw the European champion GM Tomashevsky, GM Papaioannou, and GM Halkias (all from SO Kavalas). The team of Kavalas, however, had no problem on lower boards and managed to clinch an 8:4 victory.

ES Thessalonikis steam rolled through SO Ilioupolis. GM Radulski held to a draw GM Miroshnichenko, but the next 7 bords in the match were victories for ES Thessalonikis. GM Wojtaszek and GM Mastrovasilis defeated GM Chatalbashev and FM Gogolis, while untitled Fotini Pambalou stunned WIM Alexandra Stiri.

OFS Kavalas put up a real fight against SA Thessalonikis o Galaxias. Atanas Dimitrov held to a draw GM Tregubov and WIM Fakhiridou was superior on the women boards, but the victories of GM Tiviakov against GM Bojkov and GM Georgiev against Markidis, as well as the strong FM Panagiotis Galopoulos on the lower board gave the match points to SA Thessalonikis o Galaxias.

Scroll down for all results from round 2 of the Greek Chess League.

Round 3

Round 3 of the Greek Chess league confirmed the trend from the previous rounds in practically all matches. At the top encounter GM Tomashevsky and GM Papaioannou were held to draws by GM Howell and GM Nikolaidis, however, SO Kavalas was once again superior on the other boards to walk away with 9:3 victory.

GM Vassily Ivanchuk finally entered in top form and defeated GM Evgeny Postny to show the way to the victory of PS Peristeriou against SO Irakliou. Despute the loss of GM Macieja, the victories of IM Gavrilakis, WIM Papadopoulou and the lower boards gave the 7,5:4,5 match victory of Ivanchuk’s team.

ES Thessalonikis, purely in the spirit of the competition, were held to draws on the top 3 boards, but achieved a large margin 8,5:3,5 victory.

SA Thessalonikis o Galaxias were led by Tiviakov, who achieved yet another win, this time against the SO Polichnis player GM Ivan Ivanisevic. The draw of GM Tregubov against GM Likavsky did not disturb Thessalonikis o Galaxias and they clinched a 7,5:4,5 victory in the end.

There were many more interesting results in round 3, scroll down for all matches.

Official website / PGN round 1 / PGN round 2

david howell

David Howell managed to hold the European champion GM Tomashevsky

navara

GM Navara performing well in Greece

greek chess league

GM Tiviakov playing top quality chess

Round 2

1 SO KAVALAS – 10 SAS KOROPIOU 8 : 4

11 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny – GM Nevednichy Vladislav ½ – ½

12 GM Papaioannou Ioannis – IM Kapnisis Spyridon ½ – ½

13 GM Halkias Stelios – IM Souleidis Georgios ½ – ½

14 GM Skembris Spyridon – Sandalakis Angelos 1 – 0

15 Pavlidis Antonios – Delithanasis Dimitrios 1 – 0

16 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria – WFM Petraki Maria 0 – 1

17 Manelidou Maria – Pierrakou Ekaterini 1 – 0

18 Vatkali Dimitra – Androni Konstantina 0 – 1

19 Ketzetzis Georgios – Adamos Thomas 1 – 0

110 Hrisomalis Theodoros – Sourlantzis Dimitrios ½ – ½

111 Wagner Dennis – Drakakis Georgios 1 – 0

112 Serefidou Despina – Gkougkousis Nikolaos 1 – 0

9 FON IRAKLEIOU ATTIKIS – 2 PS PERISTERIOU 5 : 7

21 GM Rozentalis Eduardas – GM Ivanchuk Vassily ½ – ½

22 GM Banikas Hristos – GM Macieja Bartlomiej ½ – ½

23 IM Managadze Nikoloz – IM Tzermiadianos Andreas ½ – ½

24 Papadopoulos Nikolaos – IM Gavrilakis Nikolaos 0 – 1

25 Tolias Athanasios – Bozinakis Pavlos 0 – 1

26 Paganoglou Anastasia – WIM Papadopoulou Vera 1 – 0

27 Lagoumintzi Hristina – Spirou Marina 0 – 1

28 Gkika Vasiliki – Habesi Anastasia 0 – 1

29 Papadimitriou Athanasios – Filippas Sebastian ½ – ½

210 Pappelis Dimitrios – Habesis Panayotis 1 – 0

211 Gkikas Hristos – Tzouganakis Panteleimon 0 – 1

212 Panagos Theodoros – Stathopoulos Ioannis 1 – 0

3 ES THESSALONIKIS – 12 SO ILIOUPOLIS 9½:2½

31 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij – GM Radulski Julian ½ – ½

32 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw – GM Chatalbashev Boris 1 – 0

33 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios – FM Gogolis Alexandros 1 – 0

34 Zakarian David – Ignatiadis Konstantinos 1 – 0

35 Malikentzos Sotirios – Festas Georgios 1 – 0

36 Pambalou Fotini – WIM Stiri Alexandra 1 – 0

37 Sirnioti Georgia – Sedesli Panagiota 1 – 0

38 Papathanasiou Ageliki – Anastasopoulou Andrianna 1 – 0

39 Pambalos Panayiotis – Lagos Hristos 1 – 0

310 Gouliaros-Antoniadis Alexandro – Sakaridis Emmanouil ½ – ½

311 Anastasiadis Dimitrios – Koutoukidis Panagiotis 0 – 1

312 Themelis Georgios – Festas Aristotelis ½ – ½

11 OFS KAVALAS – 4 SA THESSALONIKIS O GALAXIAS 5 : 7

41 GM Bojkov Dejan – GM Tiviakov Sergei 0 – 1

42 Dimitrov Atanas – GM Tregubov Pavel V ½ – ½

43 Markidis Konstantinos – GM Georgiev Krum 0 – 1

44 FM Bunis Vassilis – Kanakaris Georgios 1 – 0

45 Dagkakis Panagiotis – FM Vragoteris Antonios ½ – ½

46 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini – Grapsa Georgia 1 – 0

47 Krumova Ani – Haritopoulou Maria-Anna 1 – 0

48 Kipraki Nikoleta – Papathanasiou Elisavet 0 – 1

49 Kousidis Vergis – Galopoulos Nikolaos 0 – 1

410 Sourgkounis Angelos – FM Galopoulos Panagiotis 0 – 1

411 Tsakiris Haralambos – Papadopoulos Panayotis 1 – 0

412 Fakhiridou Anna-Raisa – Hatzigrigoriou Georgios 0 – 1

5 AO KIDON CHANION – 14 MAPO KERAVNOS 7½:4½

51 GM Howell David W L – IM Grigorov Grigor ½ – ½

52 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis – GM Papadopoulos Ioannis K ½ – ½

53 IM Zahariev Zahari – Tsarouhas Vasilios ½ – ½

54 Kouvatsos Filippos – Mitigas Spyridon 0 – 1

55 Kazakos Emmanouil – Tsintsar Zoran 1 – 0

56 WGM Kouvatsou Maria – WIM Raeva Elitsa 1 – 0

57 Pavlidou Ekaterini – Amiridou Dimitra 1 – 0

58 Fragaki Maria – Tsolaki Eleni 1 – 0

59 Balomenakis Haralambos – Tompros Andreas-Hristos 0 – 1

510 Sandalakis Nikolaos – Koutroukis Andreas 1 – 0

511 Papamihelakis Panayiotis – Papakonstantinou Dimitrios 0 – 1

512 Kalogeris Ioannis – Sahinidis Evagelos 1 – 0

13 SO POLICHNIS – 6 EOAO FISIOLATRIS NIKAIAS 7 : 5

61 GM Ivanisevic Ivan – GM Kempinski Robert 1 – 0

62 GM Likavsky Tomas – GM Bosiocic Marin ½ – ½

63 FM Haritakis Theodoros – IM Georgiadis Ioannis 0 – 1

64 Theofilopoulos Aris – Goumas Georgios ½ – ½

65 Lazaridis Har – Theotokatos Dionisis 1 – 0

66 Barbageorgopoulou Despina – Fatourou Eleni ½ – ½

67 Kourtoglou Sofia – Themeli Dimitra 1 – 0

68 Barbageorgopoulou Fani – Fragkou Eleni 0 – 1

69 Kirgeridis Panagiotis – Homatidis Panagiotis ½ – ½

610 Boutsioukis Nikolaos – Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis 0 – 1

611 Metaxas Efstathios – Michelakos Panagiotis 1 – 0

612 Gouloutis Nikolaos – Papadopoulos Georgios 1 – 0

7 SO IRAKLIOU – 31 OS KALAMATAS 10: 2

71 GM Postny Evgeny – Petritaj Fotjon 1 – 0

72 GM Kritz Leonid – Doumas Georgios 1 – 0

73 Stavrianakis Ioannis – Makryniotis Konstantinos 1 – 0

74 Parginos Vassilios – Papadopoulos Theodoros 1 – 0

75 Papadakis Michalis – Moutzouris Emanuel 1 – 0

76 Markantonaki Haritomeni – Laliotitou Dimitra 1 – 0

77 Alexiou Dimitra – Bairaktari Maria 0 – 1

78 Malikentzou Nafsika – Diamantea Vasiliki 1 – 0

79 Balokas Dimitrios-Konstantin – Mavromihalis Konstantinos 0 – 1

710 Dimopoulos Dimitrios – Kontos Panagiotis 1 – 0

711 Zeppos Panagiotis – Diakoumeas Aristofanis 1 – 0

712 Ladopoulos Dimitrios – Kapsokavadis Panayiotis 1 – 0

15 ES KALAMARIAS – 8 SA CHANION 5 : 7

81 GM Gelashvili Tamaz – GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 1 – 0

82 Oreopoulos Konstantinos – IM Ninov Nikolai 0 – 1

83 FM Prentos Konstantinos – Tsarouhas Konstantinos ½ – ½

84 Dalaklis Georgios – Kalaitzoglou Panayotis 1 – 0

85 Kiratzopoulos Efthimios – Agnantis Alexandros 1 – 0

86 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta – Skaraki Antigoni 1 – 0

87 Sirnioti Antonia – Hristodoulaki Antonia 0 – 1

88 Fahantidou Athina-Mikaela – Tsarouha Marianthi ½ – ½

89 Ballas Kleon-Evangelos – Serntedakis Athanasios 0 – 1

810 Pantelidis Hristos – Papadogiannis Sevastianos 0 – 1

811 Mihalopoulos Apostolos – Liodakis Konstantinos 0 – 1

812 Ballas Athanasios-Panagiotis – Naoum Spyridon 0 – 1

23 PANATHLITIKOS SF SIKEON – 16 OS TRIANDRIAS 4½:7½

91 FM Arnaudov G Petar – GM Navara David 0 – 1

92 FM Hadzimanolis Antonios – GM Svetushkin Dmitry 0 – 1

93 Argiroudis Stamatis – Psomiadis Stavros ½ – ½

94 Loukopoulos Spyridon – Kritsikis Evaggelos 1 – 0

95 Kanelakis Simeon – Kelesiadis Georgios 1 – 0

96 Baloutsou Vasiliki – Dimitriadi Aspasia ½ – ½

97 Statheropoulou Evangelia – Stamouli Konstantina ½ – ½

98 Trifonova Sandra – Vafiadou Asimenia 1 – 0

99 Sirpas Argiris – Sevastopoulos Vasilis – - +

910 Dermentzis Konstantinos – Konstantinidis Konstantinos 0 – 1

911 Hristof Petros – Palaskos Marios 0 – 1

912 Papapostolou Vasilios – Papavlasopoulos Dimitrios 0 – 1

17 EES KORIDALLOU – 24 AO ZINON GLIFADAS 7½:4½

101 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil – Tsanas Athanasios 1 – 0

102 GM Ragger Markus – FM Papastavropoulos Andreas ½ – ½

103 FM Tsiamis Konstantinos – Fragiadakis Konstantinos ½ – ½

104 IM Skalkotas Nikolaos – Koliopoulos Konstantinos ½ – ½

105 Sismanis Aggelos – Mendrinos Nikolaos 1 – 0

106 Ikonomopoulou Maria – Shamash Michelle 1 – 0

107 Magklara Evangelia – Farmaki Athanasia 0 – 1

108 Selianiti Eleana – Hatzigaki Kalliopi 1 – 0

109 Hristodoulou Panagiotis – Karaoulanis Dimitrios 1 – 0

1010 Sotirakis Ioannis – Kallias Nikolaos 0 – 1

1011 Sotirakis Konstantinos – Zervas Ilias 0 – 1

1012 Noutsos Stamoulis – Papadopoulos Panagiotis Zinon 1 – 0

25 SO PATRON – 18 NO KALAMATAS O POSIDON 6½:5½

111 GM Braun Arik – GM Azmaiparashvili Zurab ½ – ½

112 Kanellopoulos Panayotis – GM Istratescu Andrei 0 – 1

113 Spyropoulos Georgios – Tsekouras Theodoros ½ – ½

114 Mouroutis Konstantinos – Kiriakopoulos Antonios 1 – 0

115 Tsangaris Spyridon – Diamanteas Petros ½ – ½

116 Toumbeli Zoi – WGM Makropoulou Marina 0 – 1

117 Polidoropoulou Eytyhia – Pantazidi Maria ½ – ½

118 Papagiannopoulou Ismini-Ioanna – Tsivelekidi Vasiliki ½ – ½

119 Spiliadis Athanasios – Diasakos Damianos 1 – 0

1110 Sboukis Konstantinos – Diasakos Spyridon ½ – ½

1111 Terzis Filippos-Stamatis – Moutzouris Iason ½ – ½

1112 Stamatopoulos Apostolos – Vlahakis Nikos 1 – 0

19 SO IKARIAS I. TZELEPIS – 26 CHAN KALAMARIAS 6 : 6

121 GM Lenic Luka – IM Shavtvaladze Nikoloz 1 – 0

122 WGM Krivec Jana – Tompaidis Ilias 1 – 0

123 Koukoufikis Alexandros – Athanasiadis Mihail 1 – 0

124 Koukoufikis Georgios – Romanos Theodoros 0 – 1

125 Lazaridis Stavros – Mourelatos Ilias 0 – 1

126 Thermou Katerina – Panagiotopoulou Ekaterini ½ – ½

127 Vazoura Konstantina – WFM Kulon Klaudia 0 – 1

128 Vazoura Eleftheria – Antipa Dimitra 1 – 0

129 Vazouras Hristos – Kesidis Odyseas 0 – 1

1210 Athanasiou Georgios – Koronas Vasilios ½ – ½

1211 Doulidis Pavlos-Georgios – Mouratis Ioannis ½ – ½

1212 Vazoura Irini – Manousaridis Ioannis ½ – ½

27 O.F.I. – 20 ES AMFISAS 3 : 9

131 Vlahos Kiriakos – GM Bologan Viktor 0 – 1

132 Gratseas Stefanos – Karapanos Nikolaos ½ – ½

133 FM Maris Ioannis – Tzolas Georgios 1 – 0

134 Bras Emanouel – Pitselis Grigorios 0 – 1

135 Fragiadakis Emanouel – Kolomvas Ioannis ½ – ½

136 Ikonomopoulou Georgia – Polizou Hristina 0 – 1

Round 3

5 AO KIDON CHANION – 1 SO KAVALAS 3 : 9

11 GM Howell David W L – GM Tomashevsky Evgeny ½ – ½

12 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis – GM Papaioannou Ioannis ½ – ½

13 IM Zahariev Zahari – GM Halkias Stelios 0 – 1

14 FM Pavlidis Anastasios – GM Skembris Spyridon 0 – 1

15 Kouvatsos Filippos – Kazantzidis Ilias 0 – 1

16 WGM Kouvatsou Maria – WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 0 – 1

17 Pavlidou Ekaterini – Manelidou Maria ½ – ½

18 Fragaki Maria – Vatkali Dimitra ½ – ½

19 Sandalakis Nikolaos – Pavlidis Antonios 0 – 1

110 Balomenakis Haralambos – Skoulakis Charalambos 0 – 1

111 Kazakos Emmanouil – Kafetzis Georgios ½ – ½

112 Kalogeris Ioannis – Wagner Dennis ½ – ½

2 PS PERISTERIOU – 7 SO IRAKLIOU 7½:4½

21 GM Ivanchuk Vassily – GM Postny Evgeny 1 – 0

22 GM Macieja Bartlomiej – GM Kritz Leonid 0 – 1

23 IM Tzermiadianos Andreas – Stavrianakis Ioannis ½ – ½

24 IM Gavrilakis Nikolaos – Parginos Vassilios 1 – 0

25 Mihailidis Anastacios – Papadakis Michalis ½ – ½

26 WIM Papadopoulou Vera – Markantonaki Haritomeni 1 – 0

27 Iordanidou Zoi – Alexiou Dimitra 1 – 0

28 Spirou Marina – Malikentzou Nafsika 1 – 0

29 Filippas Sebastian – Balokas Dimitrios-Konstantin 0 – 1

210 Bellos Ioannis – Dimopoulos Dimitrios 0 – 1

211 Tzouganakis Panteleimon – Zeppos Panagiotis 1 – 0

212 Stathopoulos Ioannis – Ladopoulos Dimitrios ½ – ½

8 SA CHANION – 3 ES THESSALONIKIS 3½:8½

31 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy – GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij ½ – ½

32 IM Ninov Nikolai – GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw ½ – ½

33 Tsarouhas Konstantinos – GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios ½ – ½

34 Kalaitzoglou Panayotis – GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 0 – 1

35 Markaki Sofia – Zakarian David 0 – 1

36 Skaraki Antigoni – Pambalou Fotini 0 – 1

37 Tsarouha Marianthi – Hatziathanasiou Stella 1 – 0

38 Hristodoulaki Antonia – Papathanasiou Ageliki 0 – 1

39 Papadogiannis Sevastianos – Pambalos Panayiotis 0 – 1

310 Serntedakis Athanasios – Gouliaros-Antoniadis Alexandro 0 – 1

311 Liodakis Konstantinos – Anastasiadis Dimitrios 1 – 0

312 Naoum Spyridon – Themelis Georgios 0 – 1

4 SA THESSALONIKIS O GALAXIAS – 13 SO POLICHNIS 7½:4½

41 GM Tiviakov Sergei – GM Ivanisevic Ivan 1 – 0

42 GM Tregubov Pavel V – GM Likavsky Tomas ½ – ½

43 GM Georgiev Krum – Novidis Nikolaos 1 – 0

44 Kanakaris Georgios – Hidzos Georgios 1 – 0

45 FM Vragoteris Antonios – Haratsidis Vasilios 1 – 0

46 Grapsa Georgia – Kourtoglou Sofia 1 – 0

47 Haritopoulou Maria-Anna – Barbageorgopoulou Despina 0 – 1

48 Papathanasiou Elisavet – Barbageorgopoulou Fani 0 – 1

49 Galopoulos Nikolaos – Kirgeridis Panagiotis 1 – 0

410 FM Galopoulos Panagiotis – Boutsioukis Nikolaos 0 – 1

411 Papadopoulos Panayotis – Giannakos Georgios 1 – 0

412 Hatzigrigoriou Georgios – Batzolis Georgios 0 – 1

6 EOAO FISIOLATRIS NIKAIAS – 17 EES KORIDALLOU 6½:5½

51 GM Kempinski Robert – GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil ½ – ½

52 GM Bosiocic Marin – GM Ragger Markus ½ – ½

53 IM Georgiadis Ioannis – FM Tsiamis Konstantinos 1 – 0

54 Goumas Georgios – IM Skalkotas Nikolaos 1 – 0

55 Homatidis Panagiotis – Sismanis Aggelos 0 – 1

56 Fatourou Eleni – Ikonomopoulou Maria 0 – 1

57 Fragkou Eleni – Magklara Evangelia 1 – 0

58 Themeli Dimitra – Selianiti Eleana ½ – ½

59 Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis – Hristodoulou Panagiotis 0 – 1

510 Fragkos Vasilios – Sotirakis Ioannis 1 – 0

511 Michelakos Panagiotis – Dalabekis Ilias 1 – 0

512 Papadopoulos Asterios – Noutsos Stamoulis 0 – 1

16 OS TRIANDRIAS – 9 FON IRAKLEIOU ATTIKIS 4 : 8

61 GM Navara David – GM Rozentalis Eduardas 1 – 0

62 GM Svetushkin Dmitry – GM Banikas Hristos ½ – ½

63 Psomiadis Stavros – IM Managadze Nikoloz 0 – 1

64 Kritsikis Evaggelos – Papadopoulos Nikolaos 0 – 1

65 Kelesiadis Georgios – Papadimitriou Athanasios 0 – 1

66 Dimitriadi Aspasia – Paganoglou Anastasia 0 – 1

67 Stamouli Konstantina – Lagoumintzi Hristina 0 – 1

68 Vafiadou Asimenia – Lalaouni Konstantina ½ – ½

69 Sevastopoulos Vasilis – Tolias Athanasios 1 – 0

610 Konstantinidis Konstantinos – Pappelis Dimitrios 0 – 1

611 Palaskos Ahileas – Gkikas Hristos 1 – 0

612 Papavlasopoulos Dimitrios – Panagos Theodoros 0 – 1

10 SAS KOROPIOU – 21 SO KALITHEAS 7 : 5

71 GM Nevednichy Vladislav – GM Moradiabadi Elshan 1 – 0

72 IM Kapnisis Spyridon – IM Willemze Thomas 1 – 0

73 IM Souleidis Georgios – IM Gesos Pavlos ½ – ½

74 Sandalakis Angelos – FM Aggelis Nikolaos ½ – ½

75 IM Khetsuriani Besarion – Hrisanthopoulos Dimitrios 1 – 0

76 WFM Petraki Maria – WFM Stefanidi Maria-Anna 0 – 1

77 Pierrakou Ekaterini – Tsouba Maria 0 – 1

78 Androni Konstantina – Tsouba Adamantia 1 – 0

79 Makropoulos Ioannis – Hristidis Savas ½ – ½

710 Sourlantzis Dimitrios – Vatikiotis Stavros ½ – ½

711 Drakakis Georgios – Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 0 – 1

712 Gkougkousis Nikolaos – Alexiou Dimitrios 1 – 0

20 ES AMFISAS – 11 OFS KAVALAS 4½:7½

81 GM Bologan Viktor – GM Bojkov Dejan ½ – ½

82 Karapanos Nikolaos – Dimitrov Atanas 0 – 1

83 Tzolas Georgios – Markidis Konstantinos 0 – 1

84 Pitselis Grigorios – FM Bunis Vassilis ½ – ½

85 Kolomvas Ioannis – Dorfanis Ilarion 0 – 1

86 Polizou Hristina – WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 0 – 1

87 WFM Havlikova Kristyna – Krumova Ani 1 – 0

88 Kallia Vasiliki – Kipraki Nikoleta 0 – 1

89 Kourousis Epaminondas – Sourgkounis Angelos 1 – 0

810 Stergiou Mihail-Vasilios – Tsakiris Haralambos 0 – 1

811 Papakonstantinou Dimitrios – Fakhiridou Anna-Raisa 1 – 0

812 Magklaras Themistoklis-Panayio – Moshou Alexia ½ – ½

12 SO ILIOUPOLIS – 25 SO PATRON 8 : 4

91 GM Radulski Julian – GM Braun Arik 1 – 0

92 GM Chatalbashev Boris – Kanellopoulos Panayotis 1 – 0

93 FM Gogolis Alexandros – Spyropoulos Georgios ½ – ½

94 Ignatiadis Konstantinos – Mouroutis Konstantinos 0 – 1

95 Kalagasidis Haralambos – Tsangaris Spyridon 1 – 0

96 WIM Stiri Alexandra – Toumbeli Zoi 1 – 0

97 Sedesli Panagiota – Polidoropoulou Eytyhia 0 – 1

98 Anastasopoulou Andrianna – Papagiannopoulou Ismini-Ioanna 1 – 0

99 Kalogiannidis Ioannis – Spiliadis Athanasios 1 – 0

910 Lagos Hristos – Sboukis Konstantinos 1 – 0

911 Koutoukidis Panagiotis – Terzis Filippos-Stamatis 0 – 1

912 Festas Aristotelis – Stamatopoulos Apostolos ½ – ½

14 MAPO KERAVNOS – 30 SO MITILINIS 9 : 3

101 IM Grigorov Grigor – GM Pavasovic Dusko 0 – 1

102 GM Papadopoulos Ioannis K – IM Maier Christian ½ – ½

103 Tsarouhas Vasilios – IM Karagiannis Athanasios 0 – 1

104 Mitigas Spyridon – Kaminellis Estratios ½ – ½

105 Tsintsar Zoran – Moulias Alexandros 1 – 0

106 WIM Raeva Elitsa – Anerousi Maria 1 – 0

107 Amiridou Dimitra – Sagnou Iliana 1 – 0

108 Tsolaki Eleni – Efstathiou Alkmini 1 – 0

109 Koutroukis Andreas – Salavos Pavlos 1 – 0

1010 Papakonstantinou Dimitrios – Chiotellis Michail 1 – 0

1011 Tompros Andreas-Hristos – Pipinis Kostantinos 1 – 0

1012 Sahinidis Evagelos – Rovos Eustratios 1 – 0

31 OS KALAMATAS – 15 ES KALAMARIAS ½ :11½

111 Petritaj Fotjon – GM Gelashvili Tamaz 0 – 1

112 Doumas Georgios – Oreopoulos Konstantinos 0 – 1

113 Reitzopoulos Konstantinos – FM Prentos Konstantinos 0 – 1

114 Papadopoulos Theodoros – Dalaklis Georgios 0 – 1

115 Koronios Dimitris – Kiratzopoulos Efthimios 0 – 1

116 Laliotitou Dimitra – WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 0 – 1

117 Bairaktari Maria – Sirnioti Antonia 0 – 1

118 Dalla Eftihia – Fahantidou Athina-Mikaela 0 – 1

119 Mavromihalis Konstantinos – Ballas Kleon-Evangelos 0 – 1

1110 Kontos Panagiotis – Pantelidis Hristos 0 – 1

1111 Diakoumeas Aristofanis – Mihalopoulos Apostolos ½ – ½

1112 Kapsokavadis Panayiotis – Ballas Athanasios-Panagiotis 0 – 1

22 SO EGALEO – 19 SO IKARIAS I. TZELEPIS 6 : 6

121 GM Kolev Atanas – GM Lenic Luka ½ – ½

122 IM Lekic Dusan – Koukoufikis Alexandros ½ – ½

123 Spirakopoulos Ioannis – Koukoufikis Georgios 1 – 0

124 Tsagaropoulos Spyridon – Frandzeskakis Kiriakos 0 – 1

125 Skirianoglou Dimitrios – Vazouras Theodoros 1 – 0

126 Kafkala Hristina – WGM Krivec Jana 0 – 1

127 Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora – Vazoura Konstantina ½ – ½

128 Liapi Zenebisi Irini – Vazoura Eleftheria 0 – 1

129 Rigatos Panagiotis – Vazouras Hristos ½ – ½

1210 Liaskos Leonidas – Athanasiou Georgios 0 – 1

1211 Drakopoulos Polihronis – Doulidis Pavlos-Georgios 1 – 0

1212 Kalofonos Panayotis – Vazoura Irini 1 – 0

26 CHAN KALAMARIAS – 23 PANATHLITIKOS SF SIKEON 5½:6½

131 IM Shavtvaladze Nikoloz – FM Arnaudov G Petar 1 – 0

132 Tompaidis Ilias – FM Hadzimanolis Antonios 0 – 1

133 Athanasiadis Mihail – Argiroudis Stamatis 0 – 1

134 Romanos Theodoros – Zalahoras Nikolaos 0 – 1

135 Mourelatos Ilias – Kanelakis Simeon 1 – 0

136 Panagiotopoulou Ekaterini – Baloutsou Vasiliki 0 – 1