Serbian Women Team Championship

14-22nd Septembar in Pozarevac, Radnicki defending the title

The Serbian Women Team Championship is taking place on 14-22nd September in Pozarevac. Women clubs have been struggling to maintain membership and sponsors over the past few years, which even led to cancellation of the National Cup once, but finally ten teams applied to participate in Pozarevac. Top seeded are BAS and last year champion Radnicki, when the competition was significantly stronger.

srb w7

IM Natasa Bojkovic (BAS)

srb w5

IM Cristina-Adela Foisor and WGM Irina Chelushkina (Radnicki)

srb w4

WGM Anna Rudolf won against WGM Jovana Vojinovic

srb w6

WIM Lyubka Genova and WGM Jordanka Belic drew their game

srb w2

Opening ceremony: National anthem of Serbia

srb w3

First move of the championship

srb w1

The crosstable

Photos by Laszlo Rudolf

Team rosters:

1. SK Srem (Average rating 2097)

1 WGM Rudolf Anna 2286 HUN

2 Bjeloglav Milica 2018 SRB

3 Miladinovic Lena 2027 SRB

4 Tomin Ksenija 1858 SRB

5 Bojovic Jovana 1878 SRB

6 Gebejes Ana 2056 SRB

2. SK BAS (2403)

1 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2429 SRB

2 IM Gaponenko Inna 2438 UKR

3 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2423 UKR

4 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2323 SRB

5 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2207 SRB

6 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 2187 SRB

7 WIM Markovic Gordana 2257 SRB

3. Sahmatni kruzok (1634)

1 Djuric Olgica 1863 SRB

2 Vojvodic Sanja 1792 SRB

3 Milivojevic Milica 1679 SRB

4 Spasic Jelena 0 SRB

5 Petrovic Tamara 0 SRB

4. Pozarevacki SK (2102)

1 WIM Genova Lyubka 2250 BUL

2 WIM Petrovic Marija 2180 SRB

3 WFM Nikolic Mila 1963 SRB

4 Kovacevic Ana 0 SRB

5 Tuvic Nada 2015 SRB

6 Suhartovic Svetlana 0 SRB

5. SK Radnicki (2326)

1 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2333 SRB

2 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2433 ROU

3 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2260 MDA

4 WGM Benderac Ana 2276 SRB

5 WIM Zivkovic Vesna 2122 SRB

6 Tanaskovic Slavica 0 SRB

6. SK Nestor (1977)

1 WFM Videnova Iva 2307 BUL

2 WFM Nestorovic Irena 2008 SRB

3 Zarkovic Mila 1853 SRB

4 Markovic Tamara 1701 SRB

5 Milanovic Maja 1741 SRB

6 Zivanovic Natalija 1566 SRB

7. SK Zlatar (2015)

1 WGM Belic Jordanka 2320 SRB

2 WFM Urosevic Marija 2076 SRB

3 Vuckovic Jovana 1865 SRB

4 Zecevic Snezana 1799 SRB

5 Vuckovic Lidija 1739 SRB

6 Radovic Ivana 0 SRB

8. SK Bora Kostic (1879)

1 Miljkov Andjela 0 SRB

2 Stajic Snezana 2049 SRB

3 Uzelac Iva 1802 SRB

5 Stojanovic Marija Z 1885 SRB

6 Sekulic Isidora 1780 SRB

9. SK Jugovic-Energy net (1914)

1 Petrovic Tijana 0 SRB

2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2249 SRB

3 WFM Mladenovic Jelena 2150 SRB

4 WFM Zivic Radmila 2058 SRB

5 Rakulj Ivana 0 SRB

6 Djurdjev Ljubica 0 SRB

10. SK Rad (2118)

1 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2359 MNE

2 Djukic Sandra 2233 SRB

3 WFM Eric Jovana 2134 SRB

4 Milutinovic Stefana 1745 SRB