Chess

predictions

Ninov, Iturrizaga, and Granada Zuniga top Memorial Paz de Ziganda

WIM Deisy Cori wins the women title

Ninov, Iturrizaga, and Granada Zuniga finished top of the table at the rapid XX Memorial Paz de Ziganda. They collected 7,5/9 points to be ahead of 33 titled players. The gold went to IM Ninov on tiebreak criteria.

In the group of players with 6,5 points are IM Ortiz, GM Delchev, GM Korneev, GM Cifuentes Prada, GM Stuart Conquest, etc, while the top ranked women was WIM Deisy Cori with 6,0/9.

Final standings

1 IM NINOV Nikolai BUL 2501 7.5

2 GM ITURRIZAGA Eduardo VEN 2604 7.5

3 GM GRANDA ZUÑIGA Julio E. PER 2643 7.5

4 IM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2527 6.5

5 GM DEL RIO DE ANGELIS Salvador G ESP 2524 6.5

6 GM DELCHEV Aleksander BUL 2625 6.5

7 GM KORNEEV Oleg RUS 2558 6.5

8 GM DE LA VILLA GARCIA Jesus Maria ESP 2494 6.5

9 GM RIZOUK Aimen ALG 2540 6.5

10 GM STRIKOVIC Aleksa SRB 2544 6.5

11 GM CIFUENTES PARADA Roberto ESP 2525 6.5

12 GM KOMLJENOVIC Davorin CRO 2445 6

13 IM HUERGA LEACHE Mikel ESP 2446 6

14 GM CONQUEST Stuart ENG 2551 6

15 IM PENA GOMEZ Manuel ESP 2432 6

16 WIM CORI T Deysi PER 2434 6

17 GM KOGAN Artur ISR 2524 6

18 IM CABRERA TRUJILLO Jorge Juan ESP 2370 6

19 IM CORI Jorge PER 2500 5.5

20 IM PAP Misa SRB 2521 5.5

21 GM GOMEZ ESTEBAN Juan Mario ESP 2490 5.5

22 GM POGORELOV Ruslan UKR 2486 5.5

23 IM REINALDO CASTIÑEIRA Roi ESP 2505 5.5

24 GM SUBA Mihai ROU 2451 5.5

25 FM CRUZ ESTRADA Filemon PER 2418 5.5

26 SENLLE CARIDE Miguel ESP 2172 5.5

27 IM BARRIA ZUÑIGA Daniel CHI 2435 5.5

28 GM LALIC Bogdan CRO 2493 5

29 GM DJURIC Stefan SRB 2416 5

30 IM KOVACEVIC Slobodan SRB 2383 5

31 IM GARBISU DE GOÑI Unai ESP 2448 5

32 BURGUETE ARCHEL Eduardo ESP 2206 5

33 BLAZQUEZ GOMEZ Miguel ESP 2086 5

34 TETIMOV Ivan BUL 1966 5

35 FM NAVARRO CIA Miguel ESP 2326 5

36 ANGUAS FANLO Sergio ESP 2010 5

37 ARGAYA URDANIZ Miguel ESP 2022 5

38 TORRES ALDABE Mikel ESP 1784 5

39 ORTEGA LOPEZ Adrian ESP 1876 5

40 MARTIN Jose Javier ESP 1800 5

41 OTANO VILLANUEVA Joseba ESP 1803 5

42 REBOLE ARBEA Iñaki ESP 2202 4.5

43 IM ALVAREZ IBARRA Rafael ESP 2390 4.5

44 VIÑAL GUTIERREZ Pedro ESP 2101 4.5

45 CRUZ Jonathan PER 2442 4.5

46 PEREZ RECLUSA Jesus Miguel ESP 2143 4.5

47 HERNANDORENA DE LA CRUZ Egoi ESP 2045 4.5

48 FLORES MENDOZA Jose Antonio ESP 1905 4.5

49 RUIZ ESCOBAR Rafael ESP 1916 4

50 ARNEDO RUIZ Alberto ESP 1960 4

51 URRIZA IRICIBAR Pablo ESP 1828 4

52 JIMENEZ ALMEIDA Luis David ESP 1878 4

53 SEVILLA SUBIZA Javier ESP 1862 4

54 IDIAZABAL TROYAS Aritz ESP 1911 4

55 AGUDO TENA Angel ESP 1925 4

56 CEMBORAIN ORICAIN Alfonso ESP 2003 4

57 ZARATIEGUI CARDESA Jose ESP 1801 4

58 ITURRALDE BORDA Ion ESP 1830 4

59 MORAL BARRAGAN Diego ESP 1758 4

60 APESTEGUIA DOMAICA Jose Antoni ESP 1821 4

61 EGÜES OROZ Angel Maria Jesus ESP 1860 4

62 ORAA IRIBARREN Asier ESP 1608 4

63 OYAGA VALENCIA Jesus Maria ESP 1751 4

64 RODRIGUEZ MONTES Sostenes ESP 1782 4

65 ROS PARRA Jorge ESP 1860 4

66 ZAMARBIDE IÑARREA Borja ESP 2191 3.5

67 ARRIZIBITA LEGARRE Jon Iñaki ESP 1737 3.5

68 ELIA ALDAVE Iñigo ESP 1679 3.5

69 VIGOR IRIARTE Unai ESP 1800 3.5

70 OJER LORA Iker ESP 2021 3

71 REBOLE ARBEA Pedro ESP 1748 3

72 IZA OLIVAN Ruben ESP 1698 3

73 AYERRA AIZPUN Francisco Javier ESP 1661 3

74 ARCOS GARCIA Manuel ESP 1421 3

75 YEREGUI URMENETA Jose Antonio ESP 1800 3

76 OCHOA ALDAZ Mikel ESP 1800 3

77 GUARDADO MINCHINELA Inaki ESP 1800 3

78 SEVILLA SUBIZA Marina ESP 1640 2.5

79 LIZARRAGA RIVAS Daniel ESP 1800 2.5

80 ROS ITURGAIZ Maialen ESP 1800 2.5

81 ALDAVE AGUADO Adrian ESP 1800 2

82 DELAS AIZCORBE Javier ESP 1800 2

83 OROZ ABAURREA Aritz ESP 1800 2

84 BLAZQUEZ LAFUENTE Daniel ESP 1800 2

85 CHAMORRO GARCIA Jonathan ESP 1561 2

86 ESPARZA MARTINEZ Javier Ignaci ESP 1967 2

87 ERDOZAIN GARCIA Ignacio ESP 1800 1

88 YEREGUI BACAICOA Aimar ESP 1663 1

89 ORAA IRIBARREN Iker ESP 1800 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014