Chess

imperia

Torneo Internacional Virgen de Valencia Vioño

1st to 7th September at Centro Antonio Robinet

XX Torneo Internacional Virgen de Valencia Vioño was played over nine rounds from 1st to 7th September at Centro Antonio Robinet/ C. Deportivo Vimenor Vioño, Spain. Four players shared the first place with 7.0 points each, Russian GM Oleg Korneev was declared winner on best tiebreak score.

Final standings:

1 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2556 7

2 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A UKR 2671 7

3 GM Moskalenko Viktor UKR 2580 7

4 IM Guerra Mendez Jose Angel CUB 2448 7

5 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre BEL 2524 6.5

6 GM Ubilava Elizbar ESP 2528 6.5

7 FM Pardo Simon David ESP 2336 6.5

8 IM Gomez Ledo Roberto Carlos CUB 2453 6

9 IM Guerra Bastida Diego ESP 2414 6

10 IM Starostits Ilmars LAT 2466 6

11 IM Samolins Vitalijs LAT 2395 6

12 FM Ruiz Gomez Alejandro ESP 2373 6

13 FM Bolado Saez Sergio ESP 2307 6

14 IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2386 6

15 Tejedor Fuentes Enrique ESP 2093 6

16 WIM Linares Napoles Oleiny CUB 2328 6

17 FM Limeres Guiance Cristobal ESP 2263 6

18 FM Astasio Lopez David ESP 2317 5.5

19 Gonzalez Laso Adrian ESP 2036 5.5

20 Diaz Herrero Alvaro ESP 2128 5.5

21 Yastrebova Tatiana UKR 2009 5.5

22 Calvo Ruiz Ruben ESP 1630 5.5

23 Carrancho Dosal Manuel ESP 1859 5.5

24 Gomez Casares Gonzalo ESP 1913 5.5

25 Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel ESP 2094 5

26 Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2263 5

27 Varas Carlos CHI 2233 5

28 Navarrete Espi Samuel ESP 2024 5

29 IM Alvarez Ibarra Rafael ESP 2377 5

30 Perez Ordonez Joaquin ESP 2025 5

31 Marchena Hurtado Javier ESP 1802 5

32 Marchena Hurtado Ander ESP 1878 5

33 Fernandez Fernandez Juan Carlo ESP 2066 5

34 Martinez Gonzalez Francisco ESP 1807 5

35 Tejedor Garcia Adolfo ESP 1824 5

36 Pozueta Alegria Adrian ESP 2091 4.5

37 Garcia Perez Javier ESP 1874 4.5

38 Soto Gandara Jose ESP 1712 4.5

39 Quirce Teja Javier ESP 1696 4.5

40 Calvo Ruiz Sergio ESP 1590 4.5

41 Quirce Teja Alejandro ESP 1590 4.5

42 Casamitjana Nunez Andres ESP 1842 4.5

43 Renilla Merchan Andres ESP 1862 4.5

44 Valina Martinez Ramiro ESP 1872 4.5

45 Pordomingo Sedano Diego ESP 1583 4.5

46 Alonso Gonzalez Miguel ESP 1641 4.5

47 Perez Novoa Miguel ESP 1799 4.5

48 Garro Beraza Julen ESP 1959 4.5

49 Lomas Romero Benat ESP 1720 4.5

50 Barrio Ungidos Ainhoa ESP 1638 4.5

51 Chausal Martinez Jose R ESP 1904 4

52 Barrio Ungidos Ibon ESP 1599 4

53 Lopez Zunzunegui Ruben ESP 1743 4

54 Sanchez Ruesga Hector ESP 1874 4

55 Teran Pereda Luis ESP 1919 4

56 Valina Martinez Teresa ESP 1630 4

57 Lema Uranga Josu ESP 1790 4

58 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge ESP 1718 4

59 San Juan Berzosa Jose A ESP 1734 4

60 Iglesias Vidal Jose Luis ESP 1786 3.5

61 Gutierrez Bolado Juan Antonio ESP 1743 3.5

62 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge ESP 1671 3.5

63 Martinez Gonzalez Enrique ESP 1698 3.5

64 Hernando Soler Tomas ESP 1759 3.5

65 Señas Peon Pablo ESP 0 3.5

66 Calvo Fernandez Isabel ESP 1550 3.5

67 Carrancho Dosal Ruben ESP 1587 3.5

68 Velasco Garcia Jaime ESP 0 3.5

69 Gonzalez Quijano Leopoldo ESP 1690 3.5

70 Fernandez Pereda Victor ESP 0 3.5

71 Lopez Bezanilla Claudio ESP 0 3.5

72 Fernandez Cantalapiedra Isabel ESP 1549 3.5

73 Hernando Sainz Tomas ESP 1637 3

74 Solana Rodriguez Roberto ESP 0 3

75 Bolado Negueruela Miguel ESP 0 3

76 Tejedor Fuente Marina ESP 1489 3

77 Alonso Gutierrez Miguel Angel ESP 0 3

78 Carmona Villegas Alvaro ESP 0 2.5

79 Obregon Cueto Mario ESP 1692 2.5

80 Arbulu Gallastegi Arkaitz ESP 1483 2.5

81 Corral Saiz Pedro ESP 1555 2.5

82 Fernandez Revuelta Ivan ESP 0 2

83 Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel ESP 1896 1

84 Morales Fernandez Daniel ESP 0 1

85 Martinez Gonzalez Crescencio ESP 2191 0.5

86 Martinez Medina Enrique ESP 2174 0.5

87 Ruiz Arenas Carlos ESP 1940 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014