Chess

imperia

Grzegorz Gajewski wins Cappelle La Grande 2011

Alexander Ipatov with medal and GM norm

Grzegorz Gajewski won the 2011 edition of Cappelle La Grande. The young Polish GM scored a final round victory, to claim the win in a field of 100 titled player, 57 of which over 2500 ELO, and 12 over 2600 ELO.

Second to forth place were shared by GM Evgeny Sharapov, IM Alexander Ipatov, and GM Yuri Vovk. A group of 26 players finished half a point behind them, with GM Alojzije Jankovic deserving the 5th position after strong performance and good tiebreak.

IM Alexander Ipatov scored his second GM norm, after defeating GM Zhigalko, GM Cornette, and drawing with GM Sasikiran and GM Jankovic. He also was the first player U18, confirming his status of the strongest junior in Spain.

The top three players performed over 2700 ELO. The winner Gajewski with 2724, the GM norm winner Ipatov with 2722, and the second Sharapov with 2700.

Scroll down for full standings and photos by Philippe Dornbusch and the official website.

Grzegorz Gajewski

The winner Grzegorz Gajewski

Cappelle

The norm winners: GM norm for Alexander Ipatov and Krystian Kuzmicz, IM norm for Roger Meng and Alan Tate, WGM norm for Veronica Foisor and Petra Papp, WIM norm for Ewa Przezdziecka

Nyzhnyk

Nyzhnik with good performance

Ipatov

IM Ipatov defending the Spanish flag

1 g GAJEWSKI Grzegorz 2569 POL 7,5



2 g SHARAPOV Evgeny 2468 UKR 7

3 m IPATOV Alexander 2512 ESP 7

4 g VOVK Yuri 2539 UKR 7



5 g JANKOVIC Alojzije 2564 CRO 6,5

6 g HARIKRISHNA Pentala 2667 IND 6,5

7 g SHNEIDER Aleksandr 2518 UKR 6,5

8 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2544 FRA 6,5

9 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2671 BLR 6,5

10 g PETROV Marijan 2535 BUL 6,5

11 g KRYVORUCHKO Yuriy 2640 UKR 6,5

12 g SPASOV Vasil 2590 BUL 6,5

13 g SASIKIRAN Krishnan 2690 IND 6,5

14 g VOROBIOV Evgeny E. 2556 RUS 6,5

15 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2610 GEO 6,5

16 g BRODSKY Michail 2554 UKR 6,5

17 g TIKKANEN Hans 2550 SWE 6,5

18 g PROHASZKA Peter 2542 HUN 6,5

19 g NYZHNYK Illya 2530 UKR 6,5

20 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 FRA 6,5

21 g TESKE Henrik 2520 GER 6,5

22 g GUREVICH Mikhail 2613 TUR 6,5

23 m SOLOMON Kenny 2425 RSA 6,5

24 g DELCHEV Aleksander 2629 BUL 6,5

25 g ARUTINIAN David 2578 GEO 6,5

26 g SANDULEAC Vasile 2442 MDA 6,5

27 m HOUSIEAUX David 2423 FRA 6,5

28 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2565 UKR 6,5

29 g BURMAKIN Vladimir 2603 RUS 6,5

30 g MEKHITARIAN Krikor Sevag 2528 BRA 6,5

31 g GEORGIEV Vladimir 2579 MKD 6,5



32 g LEON HOYOS Manuel 2565 MEX 6

33 m KUZMICZ Krystian 2406 POL 6

34 g KANEP Meelis 2531 EST 6

35 g SPRAGGETT Kevin 2575 CAN 6

36 g VOVK Andrey 2528 UKR 6

37 m SEPP Olav 2485 EST 6

38 g VUCKOVIC Bojan 2623 SRB 6

39 g SOLODOVNICHENKO Yuri 2577 UKR 6

40 g KHARITONOV Alexandr 2552 RUS 6

41 g BRYNELL Stellan 2492 SWE 6

42 g ZAGREBELNY Sergey 2481 UZB 6

43 MENG Roger 2132 NED 6

44 f POETSCH Hagen 2408 GER 6

45 g HASANGATIN Ramil 2508 RUS 6

46 g ITURRIZAGA Eduardo 2611 VEN 6

47 g NAUMKIN Igor 2499 RUS 6

48 m NARODITSKY Daniel 2419 USA 6

49 g LALIC Bogdan 2491 CRO 6

50 m SIECIECHOWICZ Marcin 2441 POL 6

51 RZAYEV Bahruz Iqbal Oglu 2221 AZE 6

52 g HEBDEN Mark L 2558 ENG 6

53 m BUTKIEWICZ Lukasz 2394 POL 6

54 g KISELEV Vitaliy 2526 RUS 6

55 g GOPAL G.N. 2597 IND 6

56 m LEJARRE Ludovic 2400 FRA 6

57 g JOVANIC Ognjen 2489 CRO 6

58 m KHOTENASHVILI Bela 2440 GEO 6

59 g PETKOV Vladimir 2506 BUL 6

60 TATE Alan 2292 SCO 6

61 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2559 GEO 6

62 g POGORELOV Ruslan 2427 UKR 6

63 mf PAPP Petra 2230 HUN 6

64 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2602 RUS 6

65 DE VERDIER Michael 2351 SWE 6

66 g MAIOROV Nikita 2540 BLR 6

67 mf HOOLT Sarah 2229 GER 6

68 STRUGNELL Carl 2231 FRA 6

69 m BEJTOVIC Jasmin 2405 BIH 6

70 f FERREIRA Jorge Viterbo 2367 POR 6

71 DEMANGHON Jonathan 2193 FRA 6



72 g MATJUSHIN Gennady 2490 UKR 5,5

73 g MASTROVASILIS Athanasios 2547 GRE 5,5

74 m HARIKA Dronavalli 2520 IND 5,5

75 m WIRIG Anthony 2466 FRA 5,5

76 g DJUKIC Nikola 2494 MNE 5,5

77 m DEMUTH Adrien 2360 FRA 5,5

78 g JOJUA Davit 2515 GEO 5,5

79 ff FOISOR Mihaela-Veronica 2193 ROU 5,5

80 g JANEV Evgeni 2497 BUL 5,5

81 NGUYEN Piotr 2394 POL 5,5

82 g SZABO Krisztian 2517 HUN 5,5

83 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2551 FRA 5,5

84 gf BATSIASHVILI Nino 2396 GEO 5,5

85 m BRUNNER Nicolas 2478 FRA 5,5

86 m BERNADSKIY Vitaliy 2438 UKR 5,5

87 m VERNAY Clovis 2446 FRA 5,5

88 g MIRZOEV Azer 2563 AZE 5,5

89 m BENITAH Yohan 2389 FRA 5,5

90 g GRIGORIANTS Sergey 2581 RUS 5,5

91 HAAST Mark 2209 NED 5,5

92 g MARECO Sandro 2627 ARG 5,5

93 g KRAVTSIV Martyn 2566 UKR 5,5

94 m BERNARD Christophe 2348 FRA 5,5

95 PLUKKEL Sjoerd 2276 NED 5,5

96 f VAN ASSENDELFT Floris 2337 NED 5,5

97 m GUIDARELLI Laurent 2446 FRA 5,5

98 m RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ Rafael 2317 ESP 5,5

99 f KUIPERS Stefan 2381 NED 5,5

100 m HAUB Thorsten Michael 2489 GER 5,5

101 m MIEDEMA David 2387 NED 5,5

102 m AGUETTAZ Maxime 2414 FRA 5,5

103 m SMITH Axel 2451 SWE 5,5

104 m KLINOVA Masha 2295 ISR 5,5

105 m COLLAS Didier 2377 FRA 5,5

106 g FIER Alexandr 2571 BRA 5,5

107 m PAYEN Arnaud 2367 FRA 5,5

108 m GUERRA BASTIDA Diego 2413 ESP 5,5

109 g NIKCEVIC Nebojsa 2430 MNE 5,5

110 GRANDADAM Nicolas 2286 SUI 5,5

111 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2561 UKR 5,5

112 m SULASHVILI Malkhaz 2497 GEO 5,5

113 m SEDINA Elena 2339 ITA 5,5

114 m FOISOR Cristina-Adela 2405 ROU 5,5

115 BRESSAC Stephane 2209 FRA 5,5

116 mf HAAST Anne 2233 NED 5,5

117 f KOJIMA Shinya 2329 JPN 5,5

118 mf BORIC Elena 2297 BIH 5,5

119 m FROIS Antonio 2353 POR 5,5

120 HEURTEBIZE Olivier 2227 FRA 5,5

121 TEN HERTOG Hugo 2272 NED 5,5

122 f VALUET Bertrand 2307 FRA 5,5

123 g VERA GONZALEZ-QUEVED Reynaldo 2518 CUB 5,5

124 mf NIKOLOVA Adriana 2311 BUL 5,5

125 f MARECHAL Andy 2326 BEL 5,5

126 f MAEURER Christoph Dr. 2301 GER 5,5

127 m GRABINSKY Vladimir 2303 UKR 5,5

128 g RADULSKI Julian 2590 BUL 5,5

129 f HOURIEZ Clement 2244 FRA 5,5

130 f LAURENT Julien G. 2260 FRA 5,5

131 DAELS Marc 2229 BEL 5,5

132 m MARHOLEV Dimitar 2401 BUL 5,5

133 WLODARCZYK Cyril 2004 FRA 5,5

134 f JABLONSKI Noham 2266 FRA 5,5

135 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2419 FRA 5,5

136 CAPPON John 2238 FRA 5,5

137 gf KOSTIUK Tatiana 2295 UKR 5,5

138 RAVOT Sylvain 2250 FRA 5,5

139 DUIJKER Rick 2295 NED 5,5

140 m KARIM Ismael 2375 MAR 5,5

141 FRICK Christoph 2232 GER 5,5

142 LA BELLA Roberto 2138 ITA 5,5

143 SILVA Antonio Augusto 2242 POR 5,5

144 DESSENNE Francois 2065 FRA 5,5

145 BACON Nicolas 2165 FRA 5,5



146 m ARNAUDOV G. Petar 2489 BUL 5

147 f CALISTRI Tristan 2400 FRA 5

148 m KARAVADE Eesha 2353 IND 5

149 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2317 FRA 5

150 f SANTOS Antonio P 2335 POR 5

151 g FARGERE Francois 2512 FRA 5

152 m COLLAS Silvia 2311 FRA 5

153 f BERRY Neil 2331 SCO 5

154 m BURG Twan 2448 NED 5

155 m MILCHEV Nikolay 2358 BUL 5

156 g BERCZES David 2535 HUN 5

157 m CABRERA TRUJILLO Jorge 2382 ESP 5

158 mf VIDENOVA Iva 2284 BUL 5

159 m BIJAOUI Manuel 2403 FRA 5

160 FAVAREL Antoine 2257 FRA 5

161 FRANKLIN Samuel G A 2185 ENG 5

162 gf VOZOVIC Oksana 2341 UKR 5

163 f BAUDUIN Etienne 2255 BEL 5

164 gf STOJANOVIC Andjelija 2318 SRB 5

165 m FOISOR Ovidiu-Doru 2397 ROU 5

166 f NILSSON Sebastian 2344 SWE 5

167 g PETKEVICH Jusefs 2394 LAT 5

168 gf DAULYTE Deimante 2293 LTU 5

169 GAJIC Mladen 2287 SWE 5

170 MOLINA RODRIGUEZ Borja 2053 ESP 5

171 mf AMBARTSUMOVA Karina 2332 RUS 5

172 m NGUYEN Chi-Minh 2389 FRA 5

173 f ROBIN Samy 2306 FRA 5

174 GRANDADAM Patrik 2144 SUI 5

175 g VUL Arkadi Eremeevich 2301 RUS 5

176 f LORSCHEID Gerhard 2281 GER 5

177 f DUBREUIL Julien 2264 FRA 5

178 gf NEMCOVA Katerina 2289 CZE 5

179 m KOSTIUKOVA Liubov 2214 UKR 5

180 BURG Brent 2108 NED 5

181 ff PRZEZDZIECKA Ewa 2127 POL 5

182 HILDENBRAND Peter 2203 GER 5

183 BIJLSMA Nick 2173 NED 5

184 f ASEFI Zaheeruddeen 2078 AFG 5

185 mf LIMONTAITE Simona 2198 LTU 5

186 DELORT Frederic 2182 FRA 5

187 ff FRISK Ellinor 2131 SWE 5

188 f VAN HOOLANDT Patrick 2158 MNC 5

189 m PERIC Slavisa 2236 SRB 5

190 OOSTERMAN Maarten-Jan 1993 NED 5

191 PINHO Paulo 2179 POR 5

192 m LEJLIC Samir 2361 SWE 5

193 GROCHAL Joey 2105 NED 5

194 f GENTILLEAU Jean-Philippe 2208 MNC 5

195 MEYLAN Pierre 2092 SUI 5

196 f VOGEL Jaap 2207 NED 5

197 PRZYMUSINSKI Nicolas 2162 FRA 5

198 GERTOSIO Franck 2117 FRA 5

199 BECUWE Olivier 2096 FRA 5

200 VANDERVORST Jean-Marc 2034 FRA 5

201 VAN MEEGEN Ruud 1920 NED 5

202 REMILLE Tristan 2196 FRA 5

203 NEUHAUSER Salome 2066 FRA 5

204 VEREGGEN Lars 1999 NED 5

205 FERYN Benjamin 2025 FRA 5

206 f MANCINI Mario 2249 FRA 5

207 ff DENGLER Dijana 2063 BIH 5

208 CAROFF Frederic 2104 FRA 5

209 AUDENAERT Bart 1988 BEL 5

210 RIGOLOT Lucie 1959 FRA 5

211 BATTEAU Valerie 1895 FRA 5

212 DE GROOT Marco 2081 NED 5

213 GROZ Jacky 2093 FRA 5

214 PALEOLOGU Vladimir 2167 SUI 5

215 SZYLAR Eric 2065 FRA 5

216 PREVOT Emmanuel 2069 FRA 5

217 SMATI Reda 1997 FRA 5

218 MAUQUOI Rudi 2017 LUX 5

219 BAUMHAUER Christian 2043 FRA 5

220 LE MONTAGNER Yoann 1998 FRA 5

221 f CIEZA Arcadio 2252 PER 5

222 mf VRUBLEVSKAYA Olga 2126 RUS 5

223 TISSOT Alice 1943 FRA 5

224 RODE Antony 2047 FRA 5

225 POUYADE Fabrice 1912 FRA 5

226 MENNA Ivan 1999 FRA 5

227 LA BELLA Massimiliano 2026 ITA 5

228 WEILL Serge 1976 FRA 5



229 m PACHER Milan 2399 SVK 4,5

230 MENESES GONZALEZ Kevin Moises 2170 ESP 4,5

231 VAN OVERDAM Julian 2125 NED 4,5

232 f DEBRAY Christopher 2381 FRA 4,5

233 mf VAN WEERSEL Arlette 2219 NED 4,5

234 JEANNE Mickael 2186 FRA 4,5

235 UEHARA Shinpei 1987 JPN 4,5

236 MIDOUX Sebastien 2318 FRA 4,5

237 m BARGAN Sergei 2359 MDA 4,5

238 MARCHYLLIE Bruno 2146 FRA 4,5

239 MARUEJOLS Claude 2002 FRA 4,5

240 SMITH Thijmen 2143 NED 4,5

241 mf GASIK Anna 2201 POL 4,5

242 AUDIN Thierry 2034 BEL 4,5

243 HAVERKAMP Klaus Dr. 1987 GER 4,5

244 DE ANDRES GONALONS Fernando 2084 ESP 4,5

245 PAPA Kassim 1916 FRA 4,5

246 mf SCHOENE Maria 2200 GER 4,5

247 mf CHULIVSKA Vita 2223 UKR 4,5

248 LOUIS Corentin 1902 FRA 4,5

249 LABADIE Jean-Jacques 1961 FRA 4,5

250 PLATEL Alexandre 2240 FRA 4,5

251 CHEVANT Louis 2168 FRA 4,5

252 ff HEGARTY Sarah N 2096 ENG 4,5

253 ROELOFS Rik 1886 NED 4,5

254 BILLON Olivier 2177 FRA 4,5

255 THIRION Marcel 2130 BEL 4,5

256 VAN OVERDAM Jan 2041 NED 4,5

257 GILLES Jean-Claude 1948 BEL 4,5

258 MESSAM-SPARKS Lateefah 1904 ENG 4,5

259 ACHEREINER Guillaume 2056 FRA 4,5

260 SATONNET Patrick 1830 FRA 4,5

261 f HENRIS Luc 2204 BEL 4,5

262 CHARDIN Thierry 2085 FRA 4,5

263 HOFFMANN Roger 2055 LUX 4,5

264 GROS Patrick 2047 FRA 4,5

265 MIDONET Matthieu 2050 FRA 4,5

266 mf LEBEL-ARIAS Julia 1896 MNC 4,5

267 HANSSON Fredrik 1938 SWE 4,5

268 KUDZMA Laimonas 2232 LTU 4,5

269 GUILBERT Jean-Louis 1952 FRA 4,5

270 KIEFFER Christian 2161 FRA 4,5

271 JEANNETTE Venceslas 1984 FRA 4,5

272 DE RIDDER Naomi 1740 NED 4,5

273 ACCETTONE Gregory 1759 FRA 4,5

274 UHODA Philippe 2149 BEL 4,5

275 MATTHEYS Eddy 1940 BEL 4,5

276 RICHET Vincent 1971 FRA 4,5

277 SUEZ-PANAMA Gilles 2096 FRA 4,5

278 KUWATA Susumu 2115 JPN 4,5

279 VAN VLIET Dennis 2090 BEL 4,5

280 GERMOND Thierry 1790 FRA 4,5

281 ROBERT Pierre 2087 BEL 4,5

282 HADET Emmanuel 2006 FRA 4,5

283 MEYLAN Andre 1983 SUI 4,5

284 BABO Miguel 1934 POR 4,5

285 MALLEVAEY Guillaume 1750 FRA 4,5

286 HAWIA Thierry 2044 BEL 4,5

287 COX Jan 1885 BEL 4,5

288 ADRIEN Vincent 1932 FRA 4,5

289 AUBERT Bernard 1926 BEL 4,5

290 JENSEN Leif 2012 DEN 4,5

291 MESTDAGH Franck 1918 FRA 4,5

292 f KOOSHANI Mahbuboollah 2095 AFG 4,5

293 MOLLEMA Thomas 1865 NED 4,5

294 SHINODA Taro 1861 JPN 4,5

295 LEMMEN Raoul 1872 NED 4,5

296 KILTHAU Peter 1977 GER 4,5

297 LE PAPE Valery 1985 FRA 4,5

298 ANGERMUENDE Dirk 2066 GER 4,5

299 THOS Jacques 1960 FRA 4,5

300 LANDUYT Eric 2080 FRA 4,5

301 KOLLAR Jan Marek 1711 SVK 4,5

302 DECELLIER Patrick 1945 BEL 4,5

303 VERSPECHT Thierry 2105 BEL 4,5

304 GIRARD Eric 2182 FRA 4,5

305 TAKAHASHI Reiji 2099 JPN 4,5

306 COTONNEC Antoine 1950 FRA 4,5

307 JIMENEZ Martin 1875 FRA 4,5

308 NAKAMURA Naohiro 2088 JPN 4,5

309 MANET Eric 1978 FRA 4,5

310 COUCHE Didier 2107 FRA 4,5

311 ROCHE Laurent 1932 FRA 4,5

312 FONTAINE Pierre 2080 BEL 4,5

313 MAUGENEST Gonzague 2017 FRA 4,5

314 GRAVIER Laurent 2110 FRA 4,5

315 FLAMANT Jacky 1817 FRA 4,5

316 PETTERSSON Alexander 1985 MLT 4,5

317 PRIMEL Dominique 1983 FRA 4,5

318 GAUTIER Anand 1620 FRA 4,5

319 DE LEUR Ben 1996 NED 4,5

320 m DURAO Joaquim 1969 POR 4,5

321 ZERAFA Robert 2004 MLT 4,5

322 DEKNUYDT Claudy 1956 FRA 4,5

323 ANDRIEU Philippe 1943 FRA 4,5

324 DESEINE Philippe 1603 FRA 4,5

325 FONTAINE Alain 2157 FRA 4,5

326 AVRON David 2013 FRA 4,5

327 LALANDE Jean-Louis 2043 FRA 4,5

328 FREIALDENHOVEN Manfred 1883 GER 4,5

329 VERHAEGHE Philip 1950 BEL 4,5

330 NAULIN Nicolas 1735 FRA 4,5

331 MARRET Benjamin 1854 FRA 4,5

332 OMASTA Michel 1450 FRA 4,5

333 BARNIER Christophe 1894 FRA 4,5

334 ROBION Jean-Claude 1712 FRA 4,5

335 PARIS Antony 1957 FRA 4,5

336 MAUFFREY Hugues 1912 FRA 4,5

337 VERVELLE Sebastien 1782 FRA 4,5

338 FLEURQUIN Jean-Pierre 1631 FRA 4,5



339 BOYARD Marie 1979 LUX 4

340 ROUSSEL Cyril 2163 FRA 4

341 DUMAS Victor 1898 FRA 4

342 WLOGALSKI Olivier 1931 BEL 4

343 PACE Colin 2180 MLT 4

344 DUBOIS Vincent 1859 FRA 4

345 LEVERS Thierry 1950 FRA 4

346 BRAY Daniel Jose Freire 1975 POR 4

347 HORTENSIUS Lisa 2122 NED 4

348 TRUWANT Pieter 1960 BEL 4

349 MEDGHOUL Sherif 2208 FRA 4

350 NAVROTESCU Andreea-Cristiana 1938 FRA 4

351 ONEY Remel 1794 TUR 4

352 CHARLIER Laurent 1981 BEL 4

353 VAN EERT Frans 1882 BEL 4

354 BRAY Jose Manuel 1888 POR 4

355 ROELOFS Iris 1753 NED 4

356 PETIT Didier 1919 FRA 4

357 GAUTIER Selvan 1741 FRA 4

358 PAILLARD Maximilien 1670 FRA 4

359 DESWARTE Sandy 1734 FRA 4

360 FLEURQUIN Bastien 1622 FRA 4

361 WAHICHE Geoffrey 1983 FRA 4

362 VAILLANT Stephane 1972 FRA 4

363 POOK Olivier 1761 FRA 4

364 MALCHAIR David 1928 BEL 4

365 LABBE Georges 1772 FRA 4

366 PIRON Jean-Marie 1737 BEL 4

367 DELAHAYE Frederick 1951 FRA 4

368 BIER Armin 2031 GER 4

369 MANNE Jean-Luc 1919 BEL 4

370 PEREZ REISLER Jose 1893 PUR 4

371 DEGREMONT Patrick 1943 FRA 4

372 WAMBERGUE Maurice 1920 FRA 4

373 ROSALIE Lucas 1791 FRA 4

374 BOUTCHENIK Cyril 1680 FRA 4

375 DEBEVERE Francois-Xavier 1695 FRA 4

376 SENDERS Justin 1641 NED 4

377 EECKHOUT Jean-Louis 1718 FRA 4

378 LOMBART Philippe 1960 BEL 4

379 DE LAGONTRIE Jean 1941 FRA 4

380 mf SHALNYEVA Olga 2103 GER 4

381 GENDARME Pierre 1766 BEL 4

382 VANHAMME Patrick 1901 BEL 4

383 DORLET Nicolas 1849 FRA 4

384 MANET Anthony 1801 FRA 4

385 LUCAS Jean 1891 FRA 4

386 THIRION Jean-Francois 1672 BEL 4

387 BOK Gidius 1714 NED 4

388 MAEDA Haruno 1699 JPN 4

389 VAN MEEGEN Henk 1534 NED 4

390 TIMMERMANS Eric 1859 FRA 4

391 MASSOT Manuel 1971 FRA 4

392 OGER Daniel 1883 BEL 4

393 MAURY Claude 1883 FRA 4

394 BERNARD Marc-Olivier 1618 FRA 4

395 COLOMBEL Frederic 1638 FRA 4

396 VALLET Michel 1926 FRA 4

397 ETIENNEY Marc 1939 FRA 4

398 FOURNIER Frederic 1899 FRA 4

399 VANDOMEL Fabrice 1848 FRA 4

400 SCHARAPOW Yvan 1791 BEL 4

401 BINOIS Rudy 1827 FRA 4

402 SWIERCZ Sonia 1726 FRA 4

403 GANTY Marc 1640 FRA 4

404 SAUVAGE Thierry 1490 FRA 4

405 JAMSHEDY Mohammad Ismail 1850 AFG 4

406 STEINSCHULD Jo 1687 NED 4

407 STURC Gustav 2054 SVK 4

408 VUILLEMARD Jean-Marc 1758 FRA 4

409 HERREBRECHT Pierre 1831 FRA 4

410 GAILLET Philippe 1683 FRA 4

411 LEFEBVRE Jerome 1570 FRA 4

412 BLOT Philippe 1784 FRA 4

413 LECOEUR Boris 1662 FRA 4

414 SAKAI Sou 1799 JPN 4

415 MIMURA Kensuke 1904 JPN 4

416 DUPREY Francois-Xavier 1757 FRA 4

417 LOPEZ Raphael 1680 FRA 4

418 MAHIEU Jacques 1965 BEL 4

419 LEGRAND Jean-Pierre 1468 FRA 4

420 DOYEN Sylvie 1454 FRA 4

421 MERCHI Lyes 1160 FRA 4



422 FLEURQUIN Boris 1887 FRA 3,5

423 LENOIR Aurele 1781 BEL 3,5

424 DE BRUIN Joost 1774 NED 3,5

425 BASSOLET Gabin 1942 FRA 3,5

426 MATAIGNE Jean-Michel 2068 FRA 3,5

427 BOUGEL Claude 1780 FRA 3,5

428 JOURDAIN Antoine 1844 FRA 3,5

429 WEIMANN Maximilian 2180 GER 3,5

430 GILLES Eric 1751 FRA 3,5

431 RASMUSSEN Henning 1839 DEN 3,5

432 BOULIER Rene 1818 FRA 3,5

433 AKSENOV Alexandre 1829 FRA 3,5

434 DELFOSSE Jean-Michel 1781 BEL 3,5

435 TRUONG Hubert 1837 FRA 3,5

436 MAUPIN Gervais 1697 FRA 3,5

437 CHOCHOY Patrick 1733 FRA 3,5

438 LE BRIS Louis 1829 FRA 3,5

439 VERHAEGHE Jean-Frederic 1819 FRA 3,5

440 LABBE Regis 1824 FRA 3,5

441 WACZECKA Jerome 1766 FRA 3,5

442 LAMBERT Rene 1712 FRA 3,5

443 BEAUSSART Alexandre 1682 FRA 3,5

444 PRIOUX Michel 1802 FRA 3,5

445 DEPRET Francois 1793 FRA 3,5

446 HUSSON Cybele 1975 FRA 3,5

447 VAN STEENKISTE Luc 1814 BEL 3,5

448 ROELOFS Eric 1548 NED 3,5

449 SANTACREU Antoine 1540 FRA 3,5

450 CHEVALIER Bernard 1790 FRA 3,5

451 SELVARADJE Partibane 1584 FRA 3,5

452 LEFEBVRE Serge 1714 FRA 3,5

453 FLEURQUIN Bryan 1696 FRA 3,5

454 FLANDRE Jean-Pierre 1722 FRA 3,5

455 MONY Didier 1661 FRA 3,5

456 SINKE Wim 1903 NED 3,5

457 TROADEC Valentin 1610 FRA 3,5

458 FOURCART Marc 1707 FRA 3,5

459 GREGOIRE Michele 1610 FRA 3,5

460 FOUCQUE Patrice 1721 FRA 3,5

461 ROUFFIGNAC Marie 1544 FRA 3,5

462 PARFETT Gerald F 1647 ENG 3,5

463 HORTENSIUS Kees 1649 NED 3,5

464 GALOPPA Ludovic 1499 FRA 3,5

465 MENISSIER Fabien 1579 FRA 3,5

466 BAIN-THOUVEREZ Aurelien 1700 FRA 3,5

467 ROUX Jean-Francois 1610 FRA 3,5

468 BRIQUET Daniel 1570 FRA 3,5

469 PLATEL Ange 1493 FRA 3,5

470 RENARD Luc 1782 FRA 3,5

471 DUPONT Ludovic 1500 FRA 3,5

472 MONTOIR Gilles 1730 FRA 3,5

473 MONDEEL Paul 1540 NED 3,5

474 BENKIRANE Nabil 1524 FRA 3,5

475 VIDON Damien 1460 FRA 3,5

476 LANTOINE Gauthier 1450 FRA 3,5

477 JOUNIAUX Quentin 1590 FRA 3,5

478 GEENE Joris 1600 NED 3,5

479 BAILLIE Andre 1440 FRA 3,5

480 DASSONNEVILLE Philippe 1420 FRA 3,5

481 LUCAS Maurane 1670 FRA 3,5

482 BLONDEL Francis 1564 FRA 3,5

483 GEENE Patrick 1519 NED 3,5

484 BAPTISTA Carlos 1546 POR 3,5

485 ALMUDI Richard 1534 FRA 3,5

486 GRALL Gwenole 1757 FRA 3,5



487 g SHALNEV Nikolai 2367 GER 3

488 URBANIAK Patrick 1932 FRA 3

489 HADJI Mohamed 1903 FRA 3

490 TIRMARCHE Christophe 1635 FRA 3

491 ROUZE Frederic 1860 FRA 3

492 LAMBERT Vincent 1737 FRA 3

493 DIEULEVEUT Floriane 1616 FRA 3

494 MAGNIER Jean-Claude 1630 FRA 3

495 DEBUSSCHERE Helmuth 1827 BEL 3

496 MEDGHOUL Bilal 1667 FRA 3

497 LE LOARER Herve 1672 FRA 3

498 FAUCHART Francois 1633 FRA 3

499 HENRICHSEN Jens 1925 DEN 3

500 DEBRUYNE Francois 1652 FRA 3

501 DUFLOU Andre 1626 FRA 3

502 BUTORA Frantisek 1647 SVK 3

503 ZOONEKYND Philippe 1648 FRA 3

504 PRUVOST Alain 1626 FRA 3

505 DONATINI Adrien 1410 FRA 3

506 BLITTE Olivier 1550 FRA 3

507 LEVERS Jimmy 1598 FRA 3

508 BOUCHE Fabian 1656 FRA 3

509 TURQUET Bruno 1532 FRA 3

510 CALONNE Pascal 1563 FRA 3

511 VAAST Jean 1511 FRA 3

512 TULOUP Louis 1707 FRA 3

513 DEGLIN Philippe 1499 FRA 3

514 COLOOS Alexandre 1346 FRA 3

515 TROADEC Christelle 1499 FRA 3

516 LEOST Joel 1565 FRA 3

517 ROYER Michel 1260 FRA 3

518 PITTINI Francois 1130 FRA 3

519 PODVIN Antoine 1199 FRA 3

520 VASSEUR Serge 1370 FRA 3

521 VANRECHEM Pascal 1270 FRA 3

522 ROMMELAERE Stephane 1499 FRA 3

523 DE RIDDER Gertie 1490 NED 3

524 BAZIMON Alex 1009 FRA 3

525 PRUVOST Loic 1410 FRA 3

526 DROUIN Philippe 1350 FRA 3

527 GALOPPA Antoine 1009 FRA 3

528 LE ROL Eric 1499 FRA 3



529 CADET Yves 1503 FRA 2,5

530 PAUCHET Jacques 1682 FRA 2,5

531 JUFFIN Dominique 1525 FRA 2,5

532 LE ROL Quentin 1530 FRA 2,5

533 TERRIER Jonathan 1499 FRA 2,5

534 HOUCK Veronique 1663 FRA 2,5

535 VALOIS Magali 1475 FRA 2,5

536 WILLE Frederic 1624 FRA 2,5

537 MINOT Barbara 1421 FRA 2,5

538 BEVIERE Herve 1240 FRA 2,5

539 DEKOKER Patricia 1168 BEL 2,5

540 BOURGAIN Louis 1260 FRA 2,5

541 MENNESSON Gerald 1499 FRA 2,5

542 DEGRAEVE Remy 1469 FRA 2,5

543 HURREAU Jean Francois 1420 FRA 2,5

544 DEPOERS Jean 1370 FRA 2,5

545 STEYNS Fernand 1348 BEL 2,5

546 PODVIN Helene 1199 FRA 2,5

547 DENAES DUFLOU Marie-Therese 1180 FRA 2,5



548 DORNBUSCH Philippe 1890 FRA 2

549 CASTIEN Annie 1170 FRA 2

550 BOULOGNE Christian 1170 FRA 2

551 QUETEL Angelina 1260 FRA 2

552 HAELEWYCK Maxime 1300 FRA 2

553 WESOLEK Evan 1040 FRA 2

554 HOUCK Jose 1290 FRA 2

555 GALOPPA Camille 1010 FRA 2

556 PODVIN Celine 1099 FRA 2

557 MARCHYLLIE Gabriel 1130 FRA 2

558 PRUVOST Lola 1010 FRA 2



559 COUDENIS Christian 1630 FRA 1,5

560 MARSYLLE Christian 1713 FRA 1,5

561 SCHES Robert 1596 FRA 1,5

562 GOUVART Gautier 1030 FRA 1,5

563 MARCHYLLIE Michele 1080 FRA 1,5

564 BRUNEL Teo 1010 FRA 1,5



565 m HUSARI Satea 2306 SYR 1

566 CASIER Fabrice 1795 FRA 1

567 VANDERVORST Jean-Philippe 1140 FRA 1

568 DUVAL Thomas 1329 FRA 0



569 SERRUYS Henri 1697 BEL 0

570 VOJINOVIC Jovana 2289 MNE 0

571 DORAN Chris 2020 ENG 0

572 VAN WEERSEL Henk 1683 NED 0

573 M’NASRI Sofian 1009 FRA 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013