Chess

predictions

6th Torneo Abierto Internacional UNED Guadalajara

IM Boris Zlotnik takes a clear first place with 7.5 points

The 6th Torneo Abierto Internacional UNED Guadalajara was played on 10th April as an 8-round Swiss rapid tournament. 152 players took participation and the time control was 20 minutes for the whole game. The playing venue was Hotel Tryp Melia in Guadalajara, Spain.

Famous trainer and author Boris Zlotnik took a clear first place with 7.5 points, after scoring seven straight victories and eventually allowing one draw in the final round. Cuban GM Holden Hernandez is second with 7.0 points.

The prize fund amounted to 7500 EUR, with 1000 EUR reserved for the winner. Official website.

Guadalajara 1

The winners in group photo

Guadalajara 2

The playing hall

Final standings:

1 IM Zlotnik Boris A RUS 2442 – 7.5

2 GM Hernandez Carmenates Holden CUB 2564 – 7

3 GM Granda Zuñiga Julio E PER 2615 – 6.5

4 IM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos ESP 2522 – 6.5

5 GM Cabrera Pino Alexis ESP 2511 – 6.5

6 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2516 – 6.5

7 IM Martinez Martin David ESP 2398 – 6.5

8 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis ESP 2561 – 6

9 IM Lariño Nieto David ESP 2475 – 6

10 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 2581 – 6

11 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2412 – 6

12 GM Komljenovic Davorin CRO 2439 – 6

13 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2472 – 6

14 GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2474 – 6

15 FM Bolado Saez Sergio ESP 2331 – 6

16 GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S ESP 2495 – 6

17 Ibañez Aullana Jose Ramon ESP 2275 – 6

18 FM Fernandez Garcia Miguel Angel ESP 2304 – 6

19 GM Strikovic Aleksa SRB 2570 – 5.5

20 IM Moreno Trujillo Alejandro ESP 2449 – 5.5

21 GM Cifuentes Parada Roberto ESP 2516 – 5.5

22 FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2435 – 5.5

23 IM Pozo Vera Sandro CUB 2470 – 5.5

24 IM Barria Zuñiga Daniel CHI 2438 – 5.5

25 GM Djuric Stefan SRB 2434 – 5.5

26 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2503 – 5.5

27 FM Fernandez Barrera Victor ESP 2335 – 5.5

28 IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2322 – 5.5

29 Lopez Melgar Enrique ESP 2182 – 5.5

30 IM Huerga Leache Mikel ESP 2440 – 5

31 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo ESP 2513 – 5

32 IM Roa Alonso Santiago ESP 2439 – 5

33 FM Espinosa Aranda Angel ESP 2399 – 5

34 FM Taboas Rodriguez Daniel ESP 2366 – 5

35 IM Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio ESP 2409 – 5

36 FM Hernando Pertierra Jose C ESP 2397 – 5

37 FM Perez Gonzalez Jose Manuel ESP 2274 – 5

38 FM Alcazar Jimenez Jesus ESP 2264 – 5

39 Lopez Molina Francisco ESP 2076 – 5

40 Benitez Fernandez Martin Jesus ESP 2052 – 5

41 Paniagua Tineo Arturo ESP 2116 – 5

42 Paredes Sanchez Juan ESP 2172 – 5

43 Ramirez Diaz Jose Ramon ESP 2172 – 5

44 Moreno Ibañez Miguel ESP 2002 – 5

45 Demerson Joly Javier ESP 2096 – 5

46 Sanchez Camacho Antonio ESP 2204 – 5

47 Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel ESP 2053 – 5

48 Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP 2273 – 5

49 Maza Broto Pablo ESP 2083 – 5

50 Lana Rodriguez David ESP 2191 – 5

51 Cuevas Urosa Miguel ESP 1888 – 5

52 IM Garrido Dominguez Jesus ESP 2417 – 4.5

53 IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2457 – 4.5

54 Valles Moreno Ivan ESP 2366 – 4.5

55 Ramos Aldoradin John Paul ESP 2141 – 4.5

56 IM Candela Perez Jose ESP 2399 – 4.5

57 Galan Fernandez Felix ESP 2112 – 4.5

58 Trabazos Gallego Javier ESP 1934 – 4.5

59 Farmer Negrini Leo PER 1790 – 4.5

60 WFM Pascual Palomo Lucia ESP 2163 – 4.5

61 Mayer Schwartz Rene ESP 2113 – 4.5

62 Rangelov Mihalov Georgi BUL 0 – 4.5

63 Corisco Beltran Rafael ESP 1879 – 4.5

64 Garcia Saez Juan Carlos ESP 2097 – 4.5

65 Salgado Olmeda Miguel ESP 2060 – 4.5

66 Palomino Menendez Salvador CUB 2046 – 4.5

67 WFM Rodrigo Yanguas Maria ESP 2079 – 4.5

68 Piriz Fernandez Daniel ESP 1908 – 4

69 Barbero Senidic Alejandro ESP 2267 – 4

70 Ramos Del Campo Alexander ESP 1980 – 4

71 Rojas Pozo Jose Luis ESP 1949 – 4

Laynez Aspenberg Jose ESP 1895 – 4

73 Sotoca Aguado Jose ESP 2015 – 4

74 Palomeque Ortega Juan ESP 0 – 4

75 Cubillo Muñoz Miguel ESP 1993 – 4

76 Vargas Huamani Juan C PER 1972 – 4

77 Hall Rachid ESP 1998 – 4

78 Ruiz Ureta Ernesto ESP 2030 – 4

79 Spytkowski Lukasz ESP 0 – 4

80 Nuñez Miranda Adrian ESP 1855 – 4

81 Perez De Aranda A Leonardo I ESP 2136 – 4

82 Alonso Vara Maria ESP 1816 – 4

83 Ben Alvarez Jose Maria ESP 0 – 4

84 Lynch Briant Gerard ESP 1853 – 4

85 Alonso Vara Laura ESP 1637 – 4

86 Moratilla Dionisio Angel ESP 0 – 4

87 Alonso Peñalver Angel ESP 0 – 4

88 Abul Qasem BAN 2021 – 4

89 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan ESP 1959 – 4

90 Diaz Martin Javier ESP 0 – 4

91 Juberias Guillen Paloma ESP 1745 – 4

92 Camarero Izquierdo Juan C ESP 1926 – 4

93 Ore Leon Gustavo ESP 0 – 4

94 Hernandez Mateo Javier ESP 1720 – 4

Tineo Juana Fernando ESP 0 – 4

96 Garcia Martinez Adrian ESP 1717 – 4

97 De Las Heras Esteban Fernando ESP 1956 – 3.5

98 Herrero Crespo Mercedes ESP 1915 – 3.5

99 Villodre Miranda Juan Alonso ESP 1833 – 3.5

100 Martinez Martinez Manuel ESP 1708 – 3.5

101 Garcia Roman Jose Luis Machado ESP 2011 – 3.5

102 Llerena Achutegui Mariano ESP 1872 – 3.5

103 Fernandez Echaburu Jose Agustin ESP 0 – 3.5

104 Ureña Castellanos Antonio ESP 1637 – 3.5

105 Bote Kobolo Benjamin ESP 2017 – 3.5

106 Sanchez Trigoso Juan Francisco ESP 0 – 3.5

107 Ruiz Muzquiz Ignacio ESP 1672 – 3.5

108 Dopico Alcala Jose ESP 1902 – 3

109 Nuevo Benitez Miguel Angel ESP 0 – 3

110 Martinez Ferrer Juan Antonio ESP 1846 – 3

111 Esparbe Grau Jaime ESP 1873 – 3

112 Garcia Serrano Jose M ESP 1897 – 3

113 Serrano Garcia Vicente ESP 0 – 3

114 Santa Cruz Molina Ildefonso ESP 0 – 3

115 Rodriguez Navarro Francisco ESP 1735 – 3

116 Garcia Velayos Carlos E ESP 1814 – 3

117 España Amoros Carlos ESP 0 – 3

118 Gonzalez Mateo Jose Luis ESP 0 – 3

119 Morera Rodriguez Ignacio ESP 1730 – 3

120 Medina Diez Oscar ESP 0 – 3

121 Hernandez Yañez Javier ESP 1972 – 3

122 Sanchez Tapia Luis G ESP 1687 – 3

123 Munilla Tabernero Luis Miguel ESP 0 – 3

124 Ramos Orea Tomas ESP 1630 – 3

125 Martin Valle Jesus ESP 1678 – 3

126 Perez Suchan Saul Mario ESP 0 – 3

127 Bodega Hernando Jorge ESP 0 – 3

128 Rodrigo Aguado Jose Luis ESP 0 – 3

129 Ariza Del Castillo Pablo ESP 1639 – 3

130 Lozano de Pedro Alvaro ESP 0 – 3

131 Fernandez Andres Jose Luis ESP 1764 – 2.5

132 Ruiz Letrado Jesus ESP 1702 – 2.5

133 Callejo Hernanz Jesus Maria ESP 1797 – 2.5

134 Alcala Cuesta Miguel ESP 1841 – 2.5

135 Lozano de Pedro Juan Antonio ESP 0 – 2.5

136 Eimler Ruiz Gonzalo ESP 0 – 2.5

137 Moro Serrano Federico ESP 0 – 2.5

138 Diosdado Crespo Jose Luis ESP 1800 – 2

139 De Dompablo Fantova Juan ESP 1750 – 2

140 Perez Martin Victor ESP 0 – 2

141 Carballido Mateo Ignacio ESP 0 – 2

142 Alonso Lazaro Adrian ESP 0 – 2

143 Petrov Petrov Boris BUL 0 – 2

144 Rivero Lago David ESP 0 – 2

145 Lopez Moreno Rafael ESP 0 – 2

146 Morato Velasco Felipe A ESP 1545 – 2

147 Weber Garcia Alberto ARG 0 – 2

148 Estremera Herranz Victor Manuel ESP 0 – 1.5

149 Bouza Valverde Alberto ESP 0 – 1

150 Garcia Piqueras Rufino ESP 0 – 1

151 Lopez Moreno Agustin ESP 0 – 1

152 Rodriguez Gomez Jose ESP 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014