World Junior Chess Championships 2008, Girls

73 players to participate

1 IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND

2 WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR

3 WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS

4 WIM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE

5 WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU

6 WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL

7 WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND

8 WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS

9 WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER

10 WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND

11 WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU

12 WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE

13 WIM CORI Tello Deysi 2280 PER

14 WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA

15 WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO

16 WFM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO

17 WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI

18 WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ

19 WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO

20 WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND

21 WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG

22 WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK

23 WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS

25 MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB

24 WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL

26 WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND

27 WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR

28 WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE

29 WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL

30 ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE

31 WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL

32 WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR

33 PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND

34 WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ

35 WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU

36 WFM RYSBAYEVA Aigerim 2163 KAZ

37 WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ

38 WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN

39 WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR

40 KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE

41 WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB

42 WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR

43 WFM RYSBAYEVA Nazerke 2119 KAZ

44 NODIRJANOVA Nodira 2118 UZB

45 WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB

46 WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO

47 WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN

48 WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR

49 IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE

50 MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED

51 KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM

52 GUO Qi 2048 CHN

53 WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA

54 MOHAMED Afrah 2018 SOM

55 WFM BAYRAK Aslý 2013 TUR

56 ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR

57 DOCENA Jedera 1980 PHI

58 HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG

60 ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR

59 WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA

61 BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO

62 MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE

63 BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX

64 ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK

65 GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA

66 ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI

67 ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS

68 KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR

69 KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR

70 BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH

71 DAI Irmak 0 TUR

72 OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR

73 SALATIC Milica 0 BIH

You must be logged in to post a comment Login