World Junior Chess Championship 2008 participants

Mamedov, Rodshtein, Andreikin, and Laznicka top seeded

1 GM MAMEDOV Rauf 2627 AZE

2 GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2605 ISR

3 GM ANDREIKIN Dmitry 2604 RUS

4 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2601 CZE

5 GM BARAMIDZE David 2593 GER

6 GM LI Chao B 2590 CHN

7 GM LENIC Luka 2584 SLO

8 GM ZHIGALKO Sergei 2583 BLR

9 GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son 2579 VIE

10 GM LE QUANG Liem 2577 VIE

11 GM SO Wesley 2577 PHI

12 GM GEETHA Narayanan Gopal 2572 IND

13 GM AMIN Bassem 2561 EGY

14 GM HOWELL David 2561 ENG

15 GM ITURRIZAGA Bonelli Eduardo Pat 2561 VEN

16 WGM HOU Yifan 2557 CHN

17 IM KRAVTSIV Martyn 2555 UKR

18 IM KHAMRAKULOV Dzhurabek 2554 UZB

19 GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2551 IND

20 GM POPOV Ivan 2549 RUS

21 IM SJUGIROV Sanan 2545 RUS

22 IM LEON Hoyos Manuel 2543 MEX

23 IM BRAUN Arik 2533 GER

24 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 2531 CRC

25 GM BRKIC Ante 2530 CRO

26 IM PONKRATOV Pavel 2530 RUS

27 GM NEGI Parimerjan 2529 IND

28 GM RAGGER Markus 2527 AUT

29 GM SAFARLI Eltaj 2527 AZE

30 IM MELKUMYAN Hrant 2507 ARM

31 IM HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2494 NOR

32 IM ARUN Prasad Subramanian 2492 IND

33 IM PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis 2490 GRE

34 IM SANIKIDZE Tornike 2486 GEO

35 FM NECHEPURENKO Roman 2476 RUS

36 IM BOROS Denes 2472 HUN

37 IM CAN Emre 2460 TUR

38 IM KIRILL Stupak 2458 BLR

39 IM SWIERCZ Dariusz 2456 POL

40 DEEP Sengupta 2454 IND

41 IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland 2452 NED

42 IM TOMCZAK Jacek 2451 POL

43 FM GEORGESCU Tiberiu 2442 ROU

44 JAYARAM Ashwin 2436 IND

45 FM RONCHETTI Niccolo 2434 ITA

46 FM BARATOSI Daniel 2433 ROU

47 KALASHIAN David 2432 ARM

48 FM TOUFIGHI Tamijani Homayoon 2425 IRI

49 IM POTAPOV Pavel 2418 RUS

50 FM ROMBALDONI Denis 2418 ITA

51 IM VOCATURO Daniele 2417 ITA

52 IM DURARBEYLI Vasif 2413 AZE

53 CASPI Israel 2412 ISR

54 IM KARTHIKEYAN Pandian 2402 IND

55 IM KORE Akshayraj 2392 IND

56 FM BENIDZE Davit 2389 GEO

57 FM TOLOGONTEGIN Semetey 2374 KGZ

58 FM NARMONTAS Matas 2369 LTU

59 ENCHEV Ivajlo 2367 BUL

60 FM PACHER Milan 2361 SVK

61 KULAKOV Viacheslav 2360 RUS

62 ANTON Teodor 2353 ROU

63 VISHNU Prasanna Vasanthan Peru 2341 IND

64 FM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2328 ISL

65 FM DJURAEV Sokhib 2324 TJK

66 FAIZULAEV Akmal 2321 UZB

67 ABDULOV Orkhan 2318 AZE

68 NEIMER Vitaly 2316 ISR

69 FM GROVER Sahaj 2306 IND

70 FM DRAGICEVIC Drazen 2302 SWE

71 PLENCA Julijan 2295 CRO

72 FM MARTINS Vinicius Tine 2292 BRA

73 MIJOVIC Stefan 2289 MNE

74 SERENAC Ivan 2289 SRB

75 RZAYEV Bahruz 2245 AZE

76 NUKIN Askhat 2244 KAZ

77 CONSTANTINOU Peter 2225 ENG

78 MCPHILLIPS Karl 2221 IRL

79 VAVRIC Pavel 2218 MDA

80 NIEMI Mikko 2214 FIN

81 OLIVER Gareth 2196 AUS

82 ALVAREZ RAMIREZ Miguel Angel 2194 MEX

83 APAYDIN Fethi 2187 TUR

84 HARIDAS Pascua 2174 PHI

85 HUGHES Tyler B. 2161 USA

86 BARRERA Meza Carlos Humberto 2153 CHI

87 ERTAN Can 2149 TUR

88 SOUSA Ricardo 2133 POR

89 SIRIN Atakan 2107 TUR

90 ILIC Slavisa 2081 BIH

91 LORTKIPANIDZE Nodar 2080 GEO

92 AYDOGDU Ataman 2050 TUR

93 YASHKIN Oleg 2033 RUS

94 DERUNI Berc 2032 TUR

95 GURCAN Eray 1955 TUR

96 KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1936 JPN

97 VURAL Ozge 1853 TUR

98 ACARBAY Aydin 1825 TUR

99 RAMSURRUP Pratish 1809 RSA

100 OZDOVER Mustafa Berkay 1768 TUR

101 ABDALLA Fahad 0 SOM

102 AHMAD Wais 0 AFG

103 CHEN Lin 0 CHN

104 GOKCEK Ekrem Bugra 0 TUR

105 GOKCEK Metehan 0 TUR

106 GUNGOR Ali Güvenç 0 TUR

107 JAISWAL Roshan Kumar 0 NEP

108 MOHD ALAM Mohd Samim 0 AFG

109 MOHD ZIA Habib Khan 0 AFG

110 MUHSIN Abdullah Muhammed 0 IRQ

111 OZOGLU Berker 0 TUR

112 OZTOSUN Cinar 0 TUR

113 OZTOSUN Gorkem 0 TUR

114 SALIHOVIC Amar 0 BIH

115 TUKHAYEV Adam 0 UKR

116 ULUDOGAN Lutfullah 0 TUR

117 UNLU Ahmet Turan 0 TUR

118 YONIS Osman 0 SOM

You must be logged in to post a comment Login