World Youth Chess Championship

standings after round 6

Chingiz Qasimov from (Azerbaijan, Under 8), Thanh Thuy Tien (Vietnam, Under 8 Girls), Tong Sen Wang(Under 10, China), Anna Sytyazhkina (under 10 Girls, Russia), Marsel Efroimski(Under 12 Girls,Israel) and Mary Ann Gomes (India, Under 18 Girls) are the players that continue with a perfect 6,0/6 score at the World Youth Chess Championship 2007 in Antalya, Turkey. Today is the rest day, the games continue Sunday, November 25. Here are the top parts of the standings in each group.

World Youth Chess Championship U18

1. GM POPOV Ivan (2539, RUS) 5

2. IM GRIGORYAN Avetik (2489, ARM) 5

3. IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland (2408, NED) 5

4. IM WARAKOMSKI Tomasz (2498, POL) 5

5. FM NAKHAPETIANE Pogos (2427, RUS) 5

6. IM VOCATURO Daniele (2443, ITA) 5

7. IM LEON HOYOS Manuel (2495, MEX) 4½

World Youth Chess Championship U18 girls

1. WIM GOMES Mary Ann (2262, IND) 6

2. WIM NEMCOVA Katerina (2255, CZE) 5

3. WFM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz (2185, UZB) 5

4. WFM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona (2104, LUX) 5

5. WIM YILDIZ Betul Cemre (2220, TUR) 4½

6. WFM RYSBAYEVA Aigerim (2163, KAZ) 4½

7. WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina (2165, KAZ) 4½

WYCC U8

1. QASIMOV Chingiz (0, AZE) 6

2. SAVENKOV Konstantin (0, RUS) 5½

3. AYVAZYAN Nikita (0 RUS 5½

4. SHTEMBULIAK Evgeny (2077, UKR) 5

5. JEROME Jorge Ebenezer G (0, IND) 5

6. LIN Dachey (0, USA ) 5

7. SHAHI Harshal (1708, IND) 5

8. KLEPIKOV Nikita (0, RUS) 5

WYCC U8 girls

1. NGUYEN Thanh Thuy Tien (0, VIE) 6

2. ABDUMALIK Zhansaya (0, KAZ) 5

3. FURTADO Ivana Maria (0, IND) 4½

4. MEGHNA C H (1716, IND) 4½

5. LESNIC Galina (0, MDA) 4½

6. LIAO Simone (0, USA) 4½

7. PONAMARCHUK Anastasia (0, RUS) 4½

8. ZHOU Qiyu (0, FIN) 4½

9. MARCZUK Anna (0, POL) 4½

WYCC U10

1. WANG Tong Sen (0, CHN) 6

2. PRINCE Bajaj 1983 (IND, 5½)

3. DUDA Jan-Krzysztof (1901, POL) 5

4. CM LE Huu Thai (0, VIE) 5

5. SADIKHOV Ulvi (0, AZE) 5

6. LUO Brian J (1946, USA) 5

7. ANTIPOV Mikhail Al (2070, RUS) 5

8. KHAMIDOV Komil (1835, POL) 5

WYCC U10 girls

1. STYAZHKINA Anna (1869, RUS) 6

2. KHADEMALSHARIEH Sarasadat (0, IRI) 5½

3. GUO Yue Fan (0, CHN) 5

4. CHIANG Sarah (0, USA) 5

5. WFM MONISHA Raja Jawahar (0, SIN) 5

6. FEDYUK Iryna (0, UKR) 5

7. FELIX VEGA Aurora Edith (0, PER) 5

World Youth Chess Championship U12

1. FM NYZHNYK Illya (2377, UKR) 5½

2. NARODITSKY Daniel (2124, USA) 5½

3. FM BAJARANI Ulvi (2268, AZE) 5½

4. HAN Chao (0, CHN) 5½

5. SRBIS Jurica (2055, CRO) 5

6. BOK Benjamin (2116, NED) 5

7. BERADZE Irakli (2104, GEO) 5

8. BUKAVSHIN Ivan (2248, RUS) 5

9. FM FERNANDEZ Daniel Howard (2102, SIN) 5

World Youth Chess Championship U12 girls

1. EFROIMSKI Marsel (1912, ISR) 6

2. WFM IWANOW Anna (1922, POL) 5½

3. EID Maha (1841, FRA) 5½

4. SADUAKASOVA Dinara (0, KAZ) 5

5. ZHAI Mo (0, CHN) 5

6. KUMARI Priyanka (1899, IND) 5

7. ZIAZIULKINA Nastassia (1901, BLR) 4½

8. VUJNOVIC Patricija (0, CRO) 4½

World Youth Chess Championship U14

1. IM SJUGIROV Sanan (2422, RUS) 5½

2. S.P. Sethuraman (2427, IND) 5

3. FM ROBSON Ray (2368, USA) 5

4. FM TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel (2389, ARM) 5

5. WANG Chen (2311, CHN) 5

6. FM VIDIT Santosh Gujrathi (2315, IND) 5

7. BELOUS Vladimir (2283, RUS) 5

8. LAGARDE Maxime (2256, FRA) 5

World Youth Chess Championship U14 girls

1. WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi (2292, GEO) 5½

2. CAMACHO Chardine Cheradee (2094, PHI) 5

3. WFM NGUYEN Thi Mai Hung (2033, VIE) 5

4. WFM DANELIA Mariam (2111, GEO) 5

5. ADAMOWICZ Katarzyna (2034, POL) 5

6. SHVAYGER Yuliya (2007, UKR) 5

World Youth Chess Championship U16

1. FM LENIART Arkadiusz (2329, POL) 5½

2. FM PIORUN Kacper (2353, POL) 5

3. HOVHANNISYAN Robert (2273, ARM) 5

4. FM BREGADZE Levan (2388, GEO) 5

5. FM CHIRILA Ioan Cristian (2423, ROU) 5

6. NABATY Tamir (2426, ISR) 5

World Youth Chess Championship U16 girls

1. BERIDZE Tinatin (2033, GEO) 5½

2. WFM GIRYA Olga (2338, RUS) 5½

3. TSATSALASHVILI Keti (2161, GEO) 5

4. WFM TON Nu Hong An (2142, VIE) 5

5. IORDANIDOU Zoi (2012, GRE) 5

6. WFM REPINA Varvara (2154, RUS) 4½

7. AGREST Inna (2121, SWE) 4½

8. UUGANBAYAR Lkhamsuren (2067, MGL) 4½

9. WFM OZTURK Kubra (2174, TUR) 4½